A Large Icon Showing St. Sophia, The Wisdom Of God, - Apr 16, 2021 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. SOPHIA, THE WISDOM OF GOD,

Related Movie & TV Memorabilia

More Items in Movie & TV Memorabilia

View More

Recommended Entertainment Memorabilia

View More
item-99544367=1
A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. SOPHIA, THE WISDOM OF GOD, IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD, FEASTS AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Three selected saints on the borders, the Guardian Angel and St. Anna among them. Damages to the edges, wearings. 44.4 x 38.3 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT SOPHIA, DER GÖTTLICHEN WEISHEIT, HOCHFESTEN, GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER UND HEILIGEN Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 44,4 x 38,3 cm. Drei Randheilige, darunter der Schutzengel und die heilige Anna. Kanten besch., Bereibungen.
  • 30%

Estimate €400 - €800
Starting Price €400

Item located in Düsseldorf, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,348 Followers