2023Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAugust Gaul (1869 Hanau - 1921 Berlin), Sketch for the bear fountain (Warenhaus Wertheim in Berlin),See Sold Price
2022BonhamsCastor assis en grès Böttger, Meissen, circa 1923 A Meissen Böttger stoneware mo...See Sold Price
2023Fichter KunsthandelA. GAUL (1869-1921), Wartime Artists' Leaflets, No. 20, 1914, LithographySee Sold Price
2023Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfAUGUST GAUL 1869 Grosshauheim - 1921 Berlin JUNGER BAER DeutSee Sold Price