Sold2020Orologio Luigi XIV in bronzo, f.to T.JosephOrologio Luigi XIV in bronzo, f.to T.Joseph Alesandr, sec.XVIII cm. 20x12 h. 35See Sold Price
Sold2021DeMartino, Boy Smoking Bronze BustGiovanni de Martino (Italian 1870-1935), signed DeMartino verso. Young boy wearing cocked hat, smoking a cigarette. 15" high, 8 1/2" wide, 7 1/4" deep. Surface wear, light flicking to edges of base. PSee Sold Price
Sold2015LEONARDO BISTOLFI (1859-1933) NudoLEONARDO BISTOLFI (1859-1933) Nudo femminile bronzo a patina scura cm.30x18xh.25 f.to alla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pendola Carlo X in bronzo dorato con putto,Pendola Carlo X in bronzo dorato con putto, quadrante f.to Roberrt & Courvoisier, Francia inizi sec.XIX (difetti) cm. 27x8 h. 36See Sold Price
Sold20211550 CLAUDIUS GALEN MEDICAL antique 16th century PULSEGalen, Claudius. Introductio in pulsus ad Theuthram. Martino Gregorio interprete. Eiusdem De pulsum usu, Thoma Linacro interprete. 94 p., 1 sheet [and:] De morborum et symptomatum differentiis & causiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier (La Chaux-de-Fonds, 1887 - Roccabruna sul Capo Martino, 1965) EIGHTEEN «Le Corbusier (La Chaux-de-Fonds, 1887 - Roccabruna sul Capo Martino, 1965) EIGHTEEN «COVENT DE LA TOURETTE» PREPARATORY DRAWINGS DICIOTTO DISEGNI PREPARATORI COVENT DE LA TOURETTE su carta 1955See Sold Price
Sold2019Orologio Carlo X in bronzo dorato raffiguranteOrologio Carlo X in bronzo dorato raffigurante donna con cagnolino, f.to Rocquet a Paris, Francia sec.XIX cm. 30x9,5 h. 40See Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold2018BUREAU DE DAMEPiccolo scrittoio da muro impiallacciato in bois de violette in parte disposto a marqueterie geometrica; di forma fortemente sagomata sottolineata da profili e applicazioni in bronzo dorato, poggia suSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Il Gladiatore, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo dorato Altezza: cm 31 - Base: cm 7,5 x 9 Esemplare n. XCVII/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome della Fonderie e la numerazioSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Musa con colonna spezzata, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo argentato con astuccio originale Altezza: cm 30,5 - Base: cm 7,5 x 11,5 Esemplare n. 37/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome dSee Sold Price
Sold2022LES FILS DE PICARD, OROLOGIO DA TASCA CRONOGRAFO CONSUONERIA MINUTI, SVIZZERA CIRCA 1900 cassa a savonette in oro giallo diametro 58 mm, quadrante in smalto bianco con numeri arabi, scala cronometrica, piccoli secondi al sei, lancette in bronzo dorato,See Sold Price
Sold2018Orologio Napoleone III in bronzo e porcellana conOrologio Napoleone III in bronzo e porcellana con figure e uccellino, quadrante f.to G.P.Manier à Paris, Francia sec.XIX. La porcellana reca la marca della fabbrica tedesca di Damm (1860/1888), ilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendola in bronzo brunito e dorato sormontata daPendola in bronzo brunito e dorato sormontata da busto di Imperatore, quadrante f.to Ioh Bortstieber in Wien, sec.XIX cm. 21x12 h. 38See Sold Price
Sold2023Nina F. Martino (American, b. 1952) "Main Square, San Miguel de Allende, Mexico"Nina F. Martino (American, b. 1952) "Main Square, San Miguel de Allende, Mexico", oil painting on panel, signed. Framed. Size: 24'' x 36'', 61 x 91 cm (panel); 24.25'' x 36.25'', 62 x 92 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, Il pane IIfirmato sulla base, bronzo e ferro cromato, W. 16 - D. 16 - H. 60 Cm, M. De Micheli, Gérald Gassiot-Talabot, Fabbri, Vangelista Editore, Milano, 1972, p.80, F.Bellonzi, Contemporary Italian SculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2018[MAGIC AND WITCHCRAFT] DEL RIO, Magicarum Libri sexTHE WITCHES OF SALEM TRIAL DEL RIO, MARTINO. Disquisitionum Magicarum Libri sex. Venetiis : apud Ioan. Antonium & Iacobum de Franciscis 1606. 3 vols in 8vo bound together (22 x 15 cm), contemporary haSee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Cleef & Arpels Alhambra Diamond 20 Motif NecklaceVCA Sweet Alhambra long necklace, 20 motifs 18k White gold, Diamond Retail: $105,000 Diamond(s) : 240 stones, 9.66 carats Chain length : 33.6 inches Weight: 56.44grSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pieter Visbagh Haagse ClockCase is inlaid with ebony and tortoiseshell. This clock was bought by the van der Elst family in the 17th Century from the widow Visbagh. This beautiful timepiece was then passed on within the familySee Sold Price
2022Van Cleef & Arpels Vintage Alhambra 18K White goldVan Cleef & Arpels Vintage Alhambra 18K White gold & 9.67ct Diamond long necklace, 20 motifs Style: Long necklace Collection: Vintage Alhambra Metal Type: 18K White gold Stone: Diamond: 240 stones, 9.See Sold Price
2020Van Cleef & Arpels 18kDiamond Necklace & Fleurette StudVan Cleef & Arpels 18k White Gold 5 Fleurette Diamond Necklace & Fleurette Diamond Stud Earrings Set, featuring Amazing Quality IF TO VVS Clarity D-E Color totaling -Both are Size Small!!! Total WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Blue and White BowlOn raised circular base, decorated with flowers, Xuande mark, 22 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Gilt Bronze Lion SculptureMarked with 6 characters on the belly, 16 x 14 x 7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Harry Winston Platinum 20 TCW Diamond BraceletVintage Harry Winston apx. 20 TCW Diamond Bracelet in Platinum Designer: Harry Winston Diamond: apx. 20 TCW VVS-VS Clarity / E-F Color Metal: Platinum 950 Weight: 42 grams Size : 6.5" Width: 3.3 mm/25See Sold Price
5 days LeftNY Elizabeth MARTINUS BECANUS' ANTI-CALVINIST POLEMIC FROM 1611 IS AN ANTIQUE. BOUND PIGSKIN WITH CLASPS$50(1 bid)