Sold2017"Children Sliding" Norman M Scott Canada, 20th C"Children Sliding" Norman M Scott (Canada, 20th C) Oil on board. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 7.5 x 9.5 in.See Sold Price
SoldA LIFE SIZE POLYCHROME CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF THE MADONNA AND CHILD20th centuryA LIFE SIZE POLYCHROME CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF THE MADONNA AND CHILD 20th century Signed M. Schneiderhahn. height 74in; width 20in; depth 20in Footnotes: Condition reports are not provided in catalog deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marilyn Henderson (Acoma, 20th century) PotteryMarilyn Henderson (Acoma, 20th century) Pottery Storyteller Figure, with Seven Children signed M. Henderson Acoma, N.M. height 5 inches x length 3 inches Property from the Collection of Barbara and GaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cynthia Mitchell Scott Child Portrait PaintingCynthia Mitchell Scott,Massachusetts,20th Century Figure painting of a young African American boy dressed in black against a black and red background. Scott founded an informal artists group named theSee Sold Price
Sold2024M. Poli, French (19/20th C.)M. Poli, French (19/20th Century) Large Hand Painted Bisque Porcelain Bust of a Young Child. Signed M. Poli on right side, and blue RR marked on the base. Measures 14-1/2" x 7" x 8". Condition: Has aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Abstract Etchings signed HymanHyman, M. (American, 20th Century), two etchings signed M. Hyman, Suffer Little Children That Ye May Live and The Blind Do Lead, each signed, numbered and dated 1965, measuring 8 by 9 inches, in paintSee Sold Price
Sold2017M. Dirau "Contented Child"M. Dirau (Zimbabwe, 20th c.) "Contented Child", Nyanga Mt. Serpentine. Size: 8.25'' x 4.25'' x 3'' (21 x 11 x 8 cm). Provenance: The Peggy Knowlton Collection.Note: all items in this auction are beingSee Sold Price
Sold2017M. Chiwandire "Awaking Child"M. Chiwandire (Zimbabwe, 20th c.) "Awaking Child", Fruitwood Serpentine. Size: 12.5'' x 10'' x 4.75'' (32 x 25 x 12 cm). Provenance: The Peggy Knowlton Collection.Note: all items in this auction are bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th C. Print of Children Playing - M.F.Description: This lot includes an early 20th century print depicting group of children playing. Marked "M.F." on the lower right hand corner. Condition: Overall good condition, without any notable damSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anatoli Avetian (Armenian, 20th Century) MAnatoli Avetian (Armenian, 20th Century) Mother and Child enamel on copper relief 22 1/4 x 20 inches framed. Origin: Shirley Ryan Abilitylab, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Goebel Hummel Figurine, The Holy ChildHand painted porcelain, matte finish. Impressed M.I. Hummel to base with title label. Goebel backstamp. Marked W. Germany. Artist: M.I. Hummel Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 3.75"H Manufacturer: Goebel HSee Sold Price
Sold2020M. Delort O/CanvasM. Delort (19/20th Century) Oil on Canvas, Children in Outdoor Scene, Signed Lower Right. Measures 12-1/4" H x 16" W, frame measures 20-1/2" H x 24-1/2" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE INUIT ESKIMO SOAPSTONE CARVINGKneeling Inuit woman with her child in her amaut, her hair in a braid down her back, in grey stone with white veining, illegibly signed on underside, mid-20th c., Canada, roughly 11 1/4" x 9" x 6". GoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Goebel Hummel Nativity Figurine, Christ ChildPorcelain hand painted in matte finish. Goebel backstamp. Artist: M. I. Hummel Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 4.75"L x 3"W x 2.25"H Manufacturer: Goebel Hummel Country of Origin: GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2021Alabaster & Marble Figural Table LampDESCRIPTION: An alabaster & marble figural table lamp depicting a sculpture of a child with a pet atop a plinth base and with a removable marble globe. By Prof. M. del Colombo. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORSee Sold Price
Sold2020Southern SchoolEarly 20th century. Signed M.J. Bundy. Oil on board of African American grandmother feeding child in home setting. The frame is very handsomely faux grained and of the period. H29 1/4" W25 1/4" The piSee Sold Price
Sold201619/20th Century Oil Canvas, Wading Children with Toy19/20th Century Oil Canvas, Wading Children with Toy Sailboat. Signed M. H. Moelorie. Good carved gilt frame. Measures 18" H, 36" W. Frame measures 29" H. 46-1/2" W. Shipping: Third party.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hutterite Folding Child's Bed, Manitoba, 20th C.A Hutterite folding child's bed illustrated in "Folk Furniture of Canada's Doukhobors, Hutterites, Mennonites and Ukrainians" by Michael Rowan and John Fleming, page 55. Crackled chrome yellow paint oSee Sold Price
Sold2022ST. JOHN, CLAUDE; NORMAN, H. OUR CANARIES. 20TH CSt. John, Claude; Norman, H. [illustrator] OUR CANARIES. London: 'Cage Birds,' n.d. (early 20th century) Quarto. Full black cloth boards. Gilt lettering on spine. Tan endpapers. With 32 colour and b&wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATTHEW NORMAN. A 20TH CENTURY SWISS REPEATING CARRIAGEMATTHEW NORMAN. A 20TH CENTURY SWISS REPEATING CARRIAGE CLOCK WITH CALENDAR AND MOONPHASE the foliate engraved case with reeded columns and bevelled glass panels enclosing an enamel dial with Roman nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LATE 19TH CENTURY/EARLY 20TH CENTURY SILVER AND GUILLOCHE ENAMEL CIRCULAR PILL BOXA LATE 19TH CENTURY/EARLY 20TH CENTURY SILVER AND GUILLOCHE ENAMEL CIRCULAR PILL BOX the top decorated with a mountainous landscape scene within a black enamel border, By KRISTIAN M HESTERNES OF BERGESee Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY OAK FRAMED CHILD'S ORKNEY CHAIR having a curved straw back and oak arms withAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY OAK FRAMED CHILD'S ORKNEY CHAIR having a curved straw back and oak arms with scrolled terminals and drop in rush seat raised on four tapered square legs (88.5cm high)See Sold Price
Sold2021A 20TH CENTURY CASED CHILD'S BOWL AND SPOON withA 20TH CENTURY CASED CHILD'S BOWL AND SPOON with engraved fish border Birmingham 1951 Sheffield 1949 by Charles S Green 158g (5 troy oz)See Sold Price
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions TERE M FERNANDEZ (20th c, Latin American) Still Life Of Cabbage$20(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyNear Pair of Directoire-Style Brass Mounted Mahogany Commodes, late 19th/early 20th c.$225(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyContinental School, late 19th/early 20th c ., "Three Putti", oil on canvas$350(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyContinental School, late 19th/early 20th c ., "Still Life of Censer", oil on canvas$150
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES HAROLD DAVIS (American 1856-1933) A PAINTING, "Landscape with Haystacks and Children,"$750
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait of a Woman, Original Sepia Drawing on Paper, 1970s, Framed$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCAlain MacDonald (1886-1961), Pair of Quebec Blue Bill Decoy Plaques, 1930's$300
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DALE FORD (American b. 1934) A MINIATURE HEARSE COACH, 20TH CENTURY$1,000
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after CHARLES MARION RUSSELL (American 1864-1926) A SCULPTURE, "Stagecoach," 20TH CENTURY$1,500