Sold2017"La vie de Corneille Tromp," Adrien Richer, 1694This lot consists of the antique Dutch naval history work, "La vie de Corneille Tromp, Lieutenant-Amiral-General de Hollande & de West-Frise ou l'on verra tout ce qui s'est passe de plus memorable surSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baillet's life of Descartes, with the rare portrait frontispiece[BAILLET, ADRIEN] La Vie de Monsieur Descartes. Paris: Daniel Horthemels, 1691. First edition, two parts in one volume. Mottled calf, gilt heraldic device of Alexandre de la Rochefoucauld Duc de la RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947) Rue le soir sous la pluie, from Quelques Aspects de la Vie de ParisPierre Bonnard (1867-1947)Rue le soir sous la pluie, from Quelques Aspects de la Vie de Paris (Bouvet 68)Lithograph printed in colours, 1899, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 100, on ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204 hs. numm. Bll. Gr.-8°. Signierter brauner Ganzmaroquin von G. Levitzky auf vier Bünden mt gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Intéressant bahut en bois doré à la feuille 24 cts surIntéressant bahut en bois doré à la feuille 24 cts sur fond de laque rouge. Des scènes de la vie de Buddha sont représentées sur 3 côtés. Au verso, inscription écrite à la main en thailandaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021KRISNADescription Française: KRISNA Deux panneaux peints, représentant des épisodes de la vie de Krisna. Inde, 2ème moitié du XXe siècle. 53,5 x 68cm - 21 1/16 x 26 49/64'' English DescripSee Sold Price
Sold20231710 4 volumes SET HISTORY of EMPEROR CHARLES V antique in FRENCH ILLUSTRATEDLeti, Gregorio - La vie de l'Empereur Charles V. Premiére [-quatriéme] partie. Enrichie de figures en taille-douce. Brussels, Josse De Grieck, 1710. 4 volumes set, 8vo (4 by 6.5") Original calf,See Sold Price
Sold2021Desvallières, George (illust.) - Les Saintes Maries deDesvallières, George (illust.) (1861-1950) Les Saintes Maries de la mer et La vie de Marie (1892, 1928) Description: Includes:- Émile Paladilhe, Les Saintes Maries de la mer, musical score from a poSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANKLIN, BENJAMIN La Science du Bonhomme Richard de Benjamin Franklin, precedee d'un A brege de laFRANKLIN, BENJAMIN La Science du Bonhomme Richard de Benjamin Franklin, precedee d'un A brege de la Vie de Franklin, et suivie de son Interrogatoire devant la Chambre des Communes. Paris: l'An II [179See Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes 'La Vie Precieuse de la Mediterranee' SilkHermes 'La Vie Precieuse de la Mediterranee' Silk Scarf, by Robert Dallet, first issued in 1992, with signature hand rolled edges, H.- 35 in., W.- 35 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Hermès, Carré "La vie précieuse de la Méditerranée"Hermès, Carré "La vie précieuse de la Méditerranée" Seide. Beige Bordüre. Ca. 89x89 cm. Sehr guter Zustand.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hermes "La Vie Precieuse" Silk ScarfHermes silk scarf, "La Vie Precieuse de la Mediterranee," original design by Robert Dallet, ocean life motif with whales, sharks, pelicans, fish, turtles, etc., light blue border, "Hermes Paris." 35"See Sold Price
Sold2017La Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir with etchingLa Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir. Paris: Ambroise Vollard, 1919. One of 375 copies in Velin d’Arches. Rebounded with the original soft cover preserved inside, it contains: one OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c Bronze "Le Printemps De La Vie"after Antonio Lanzirotti (Italian, 1839-1921), signed "A.G. Lanzirotti Paris" and titled on base. 33"hSee Sold Price
SoldPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14 from La Serie 156 (Bloch 1869; Baer 1874), 1970 Etching on paper; stamped signature lower right, numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bourbon diet.- Le Thresor de santé, ou Mesnage de la vie humaine divisé en dix livres,Bourbon diet.- Le Thresor de santé, ou Mesnage de la vie humaine divisé en dix livres, lesquels traictent amplement de toutes sortes de Viandes & Breuvages, ensemble leur qualité & pr&#See Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes "Forces de la Vie" Cashmere and Silk ShawlHermes "Forces de la Vie" Cashmere and Silk Shawl, Designed by Christine Henry, Late 1990's. 65% cashmere/ 35% silk blend; this lot includes an orange Hermes Paris cardboard box. (2) 53.25 x 52 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes "Au Couer de La Vie" Silk Twill ScarfAline Honore for Hermes square silk twill scarf in the "Au Couer de La Vie" pattern, decorated with animals and foliage in sunny orange tones, signed "A. Honore" lower left, marked "HERMES - PARIS" loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - La Vie et L'Oeuvre de PierreArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: La Vie et L'Oeuvre de Pierre Aguste Renoir Year: 1919 Dimensions: 10in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 375See Sold Price
Sold2017Frise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du PrinceFrise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du Prince Siddhârta Gautama quittant le monde matériel de son royaume familial vers l'ascétisme de la vie du Buddha. La scène s'organise en deux registresSee Sold Price
Sold201732 lithographs in color by James EnsorHeading: Author: Ensor, James Title: Scenes de la Vie du Christ Place Published: [Brussels] Publisher:Galerie Georges Giroux Date Published: 1921 Description: [4] pp. 32 liSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPON, Paravent japonais machi- eshi à sixJAPON, Paravent japonais machi- eshi à six panneaux en papier et cadre en laque noire représentant des scènes de la vie au Japon appelé rakuchū-rakugai zu 洛中See Sold Price
Sold2022Belidor (Bernard Forest de) Architecture Hydraulique..., 4 vol., Paris, Charles-Antoine-Jombert,Belidor (Bernard Forest de) Architecture Hydraulique, ou l'Art de Conduire, d'Elever, et de Menager les Eaux pour les Differens Besoins de la Vie, 4 vol., first edition, titles in red & black, half-tiSee Sold Price
Sold20211811 52 VOL. BIOGRAPHICAL ENCYCLOPEDIA iFRENCHBiographie universelle, ancienne et moderne; ou, Histoire, par ordre alphabetique, de la vie publique et privee de tous les hommes qui se sont fait remarquer pars leurs ecrits, leurs actions, leurs taSee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetClaude LALANNE (1925-2019) Pomme bouche. Epreuve en bronze dore monogramme CL, marque Lalanne en€20,000
Jun 25Freeman's | Hindman[Art] [Renoir, Pierre-Auguste] Vollard, Ambroise: La vie & l'oeuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir$400
17 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsHébert, Henri - "La vie est parsemée de ronces et d'épines" - 1919CA$2,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph Les beaux jours de la vie$1,800
Jun 27Forum AuctionsAlmanacks.- Petit Miroir de la Vie Humaine Almanach Nouveau (Le), hand-coloured plates, contemporary£200
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph Les beaux jours de la vie$900