Sold2023BO BARDI - FAUTEUIL "CISEAUX"Lina BO BARDI (1914-1992) Fauteuil "Ciseaux" à structure en bois massif et garniture de tissu jaune. Studio d'Arte Palma. Vers 1940 79 x 65 x 63 cm Provenance : H. Gallery, Utrecht, Pays Bas * VeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lina Bo Bardi, attribution, Armchairs, pairLina Bo Bardi, attribution Armchairs, pair Italy, c. 1955peroba, upholstery 33 h x 24 w x 28 d in (84 x 61 x 71 cm) Provenance: Mercado Moderno, Rio de Janeiro | Acquired fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lina Bo Bardi, setteeLina Bo Bardi settee Pau-BrasilItaly, c. 1950peroba rosa, upholstery40.5 w × 31 d × 31.5 h in (103 × 79 × 80 cm) Provenance: Private Collection, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lina Bo Bardi (Attr.) - Lounge ChairsA pair of lounge chairs with doweled seat and back rests, attributed to Lina Bo Bardi.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF MID-CENTURY ARMCHAIRS, ATTRIBUTED TO LINA BO BARDI, 30.5X23.5X30PAIR OF MID-CENTURY ARMCHAIRS, ATTRIBUTED TO LINA BO BARDI, 30.5X23.5X30See Sold Price
Sold2020James Brooks (American, 1906-1992) Mixed MediaJames Brooks (American, 1906-1992) Mixed Media on paper. Signed 'J. Brooks' & dated '1977' (lower right). 22" x 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022MAURICE CHARLES LOUIS VAN ESSCHE (1906 - 1977): AFRICAN WOMAN & CHILDRENAfrican Woman and Children, Belgian Congo; oil on board; signed upper right; signed again, inscribed "Capetpwn" and titled verso; Provenance: exhibition label verso; 36 x 24 inches; 45 1/2 x 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARIN VAN LEYDEN (1906 - 1977): PAIR OF PATIO TABLESeglomise tile, painted iron, glass, and wood; one signed "Karin"; each with rectangular top inset with 27 tiles, one top depicting a lion, the other a leaping ibex; each 45 1/2 inches wide; 15 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ivan Generalic, Croatian reverse glass paintingIvan Generalic, Croatian (1914-1992), Figures overlooking Croatian village, signed lower right and dated 1939. Appx 17 3/8" x 12 1/4" viewed; frame 21 1/8" x 16". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM ELLISWORTH ARTIS (1914-1977) Bust of a Young Girl1930sterracotta, wood base, incised 'WA...WILLIAM ELLISWORTH ARTIS (1914-1977) Bust of a Young Girl 1930s terracotta, wood base, incised 'WArtis' on back of neck height of bust 4 1/2in (11.5cm); width of bust 2 1/2in (6.5cm); overall height iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mildred Wohl (American/New Orleans, 1906-1977)Mildred Wohl (American/New Orleans, 1906-1977) , "Abstraction", oil on masonite, unsigned, 60 in. x 48 in., framed. Note: A native New Orleanian, Mildred Wohl studied at the Newcomb Art School at TulaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ivan Generalic, Croatian reverse glass paintingIvan Generalic, Croatian (1914-1992), Figures overlooking Croatian village, signed lower right and dated 1939, artist information verso. Appx 18 1/2" x 16", frame 25 1/2" x 22 3/4". Very good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018VICTOR VASARELY PLASTIC (COLORED) ON WOODVICTOR VASARELY (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN, 1906-1977), PLASTIC (COLORED) ON WOOD, H 33 1/2", W 6", D 6", "NBC 21" #35/50; SIGNED; EDITIONS PYRA AG, SWITZERLAND.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karin van Leyden, Framed Panels (2)Karin van Leyden (American, 1906-1977) Framed panels, 1945 Eglomise glass tile on wood. Signed and dated within the design. Each: 21" H x 31" W x 1" DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vasco Pereira da Conceicao, large bronze sculptureVasco Pereira da Conceicao, large bronze sculpture, Vasco Pereira da Conceicao, (Portuguese, 1914-1992), "Adormecida", 1961, bronze with black patina on marble base, stamp signed "V.P.C." and dated onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting Oil on Canvas by Faik Hassan SignedPainting Oil on Canvas by Faik Hassan, Iraqui/French(1914-1992). Signed Lower Left & Dated 1970. "Before the Tempest". In Original Frame & Described on the Back. Condition: Generally Very Good. RatherSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Karin van Leyden, paintingAttributed to Karin van Leyden, painting, Attributed to Karin van Leyden (German, 1906-1977), Portrait of Andree Wildenstein Dormeuil, oil on canvas, signed "Karin", lower left, 27"h x 19.75"w (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: COCA-COLA POCKET MIRRORS.Includes a 1914, 1906, 1907 and 1908 pocket mirror. All in excellent condition. Condition: (Excellent). Item Dimensions: Each Frame: 3 - 3/4" x 2 - 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2021THEODORA KANE AUTUMN ROCKPORT PAINTINGTheodora Kane (1906-1977) Painting titled "Burning Leaves, Autumn in Rockport". Signed lower right. Measures 24" x 18" on canvas and 29.75" x 23.75" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020David Hill 1914-1977 American Still Life PaintingOriginal oil on board painting by David Hill (1914 - 1977) United States. Title "Strawberries, Sugar And Cream". Depicts a still life painting with a bowl of strawberries, sugar, and whip cream. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ink drawing signed Joe Shuster, SupermanInk on paper, drawing. Signed lower left and Attr. Joe Shuster (1914-1992). From a private collection. 7,8 x 9,8 in. (19,7 x 25 cm). Superman.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chen Wen Hsi (1906 - 1992) Zhao Zhenchuan (b.1944)陈文希、赵振川合作 林间猿趣 镜框 Chen Wen Hsi (1906 - 1992) Zhao Zhenchuan (b.1944) Monkey in Forest CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES BROOKS (1906 - 1992)24 JAMES BROOKS (1906 - 1992) Quod (1961) oel auf Leinwand H 122 cm. B 170 cm. Provenienz: - Kootz Gallery, New York. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Plane/Figure: Amerikanische KunstSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chen Wen Hsi (Singaporean, 1906 - 1992)Ink on paper; 17 x 13 1/2 in. Provenance: private Palm Springs collection.See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesRobert Rukavina (American/Detroit, 1914-1977) Oil on Paper 1968, "Crucifixion", H 8" W 3"$25
Jun 14DuMouchellesRobert Rukavina (American/Detroit, 1914-1977) Oils on Paper 1968, 1969, H 10.75" W 8.25" 3 pcs$50
2 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[PATENTS]. [HORACE GOLDIN]. Five Horace Goldin Illusion Pat...$125
Jun 14DuMouchellesBob Scriver (American, 1914-1999) Bronze Sculpture Ca. 1977, "Buddies", H 7" W 4.5" L 13.25"$450
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FRANCESCO CANGIULLO (Napoli 1884-Livorno 1977) Ricordo futurista€2,200
Jun 15Bazaar of Persia1977 Mexican Independence HERO Jose Maria Morelos Silver 100 Peso Coin (27,78g)$50