Sold2018'Porte di Milano' cigarette case, 1960/70sPiero Fornasetti, H. 1.4 x 40 x 9.2 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, 1960/70s. Sheet metal, painted black, black and white lithographs, gilded aluminium. Marked: FORNASETTI MILANO MADE IN ITALY.See Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Box of thePiero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Box of the series "Porte di Milano ". Milan, 1960s/1970s. Metal lithograph. Bearing adhesive paper label on the verso. (40x1x9 cm.) (slight defects) IT ScaSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTI Una scatola porta sigarettePIERO FORNASETTI Una scatola porta sigarette decoro "Porte di Milano", anni '60. Metallo serigrafato. Cm 40 x 8. Letteratura: Barnaba Fornasetti, Fornasetti La bottega Fantastica, Electa, Milano, 2009See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF EMBOSSED ITALIAN LEATHER COVERS, ETC.Including Ricordo di Venezia cigarette case; (4) leather book covers of various sizes and colors. Dimensions: (Largest) H 13.25" x W 10.5" Condition: Some fading, discoloration, handling wear to leathSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti Citta Di Carte Cards Cigarette CaseA vintage Piero Fornasetti cigarette case having a white lacquered metal exterior with a color lithographic transfer print depicting a surreal 'citta di carte' or 'city of cards' landscape. Has a mahoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early 19th Century Violin, after TestoreGerman violin, possibly Saxson, after the Milan Testore school, with interior label reading "Paolo Antonio Testore figlio di Carlo GiuseppeLarga di Milano al segno dell Acquila", additional label numbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Enamel Silver Cigarette CaseEarly 20th Century Russian Cloisonne Enamel 84 Silver Cigarette Case. Russian 84 silver standard and DI maker's mark. Measures 1/2" H, 3-5/8" L, 3" W. Approx. weight: 181.46 grams. Condition: Very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOTTO DI OGGETTI IN ARGENTO, RUSSIA, XIX-XX SECOLOcomposto da un portasigarette, una tabacchiera ed un portasigari- usure Portasigarette, larg. cm 12, prof. cm 9- peso totale gr 377 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, TOGETHER WITH A SNUFF BOX AND A SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2017SILVER CIGARETTE CASE | PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTOLot of four cigarette case silver, different shapes and sizes, 382 g. Lotto di quattro portasigarette in argento, fogge e dimensioni diverse, g 382See Sold Price
Sold2017Two cigarette cases in molten, embossed and chiselledsul coperchio in una veduta di Via Tornabuoni a Firenze nell'altra decori floreali in smalto applicato gr. 140, cm 11x8x2 e cm 12x7,5x2See Sold Price
Sold2016Portasigarette in argento | Silver cigarette casesLotto di quattro portasigarette in argento, fogge e dimensioni diverse, g 382 | Batch of four silver cigarette cases, shapes and sizes, 382 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, RUSSIA, 1908-1917di forma rettangolare raffigurante una scena da fiaba popolare; difetti Alt. cm 1,5, larg. cm 10,5, prof. cm 8,5; peso gr 209 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, 1908-1917; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO I.OVCHINNIKOV di forma rettangolare raffigurante Bogatyr con orso; difetti Alt. cm 2, larg. cm 11,5, prof. cm 9; peso gr 263 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS OF I. OVCHINNIKOV;See Sold Price
Sold2016PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO E SMALTI, MOSCA, 1895, ORAFOdi forma rettangolare ad angoli arrotondati con decorazioni naturalistiche e geometriche - usure Larg. cm 9,5, prof. cm 7,5 - peso gr 191 A RUSSIAN SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONN ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE, MOSCSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO I.KRUTIKOV di forma rettangolare raffigurante uomini su di un albero; difetti Alt. cm 1,5, larg. cm 8,5, prof. cm 11; peso gr 215 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS I. KRUTIKOV; DSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO I.KRUTIKOV di forma rettangolare raffigurante scena di caccia all'orso; difetti Alt. cm 1,5, larg. cm 11, prof. cm 9; peso gr 232 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS I. KRUTIKOV; DSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917di forma rettangolare raffigurante caccia all'orso; difetti Alt. cm 1,5, larg. cm 8,5, prof. cm 11,5; peso gr 213 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO D.NICKITIN di forma rettangolare raffigurante un orso; difetti Alt. cm 2, larg. cm 9, prof. cm 11,5; peso gr 239 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS OF D. NICKITIN; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016DUE CESTI IN ARGENTO CON CUSTODIE, MILANO, XX SECOLO,a forma di foglie Alt. cm 3,5, larg. cm 30, prof. cm 22- peso gr 419 Alt. cm 4,5, larg. cm 33, prof. cm 15- peso gr 319 TWO ITALIAN SILVER LEAF-FORM DISHES WITH CASES, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF G.See Sold Price
Sold2022LAS CASES NAPOLEONE IL MEMORIALE DI SANT ELENALot includes 2 books. Each titled LAS CASES NAPOLEONE IL MEMORIALE DI SANT ELENA. Lot includes volume 1 & 2. Published by RIZZOLI & C MILANO. Books are blue with gold toned portrait & lettering. BooksSee Sold Price
Sold2024FABERGE - GOLD & SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, M.PERKHINFor Serious Investor !! Best Investment with Lifetime Warranty !! FABERGE - GOLD and SILVER RUSSIAN CIGARETTE CASE, MICHAEL PERKHIN This is an antique Russian rectangular piece, adorned overall with gSee Sold Price
Sold2024FABERGE - GOLD RUSSIAN CIGARETTE CASE, SAMORODOKBest Investment ! Lifetime Warranty !! FABERGE - RUSSIAN GOLD CIGARETTE CASE, SAMORODOK with SAPPHIRE, 19th CENTURY This is an antique Russian gold cigarette case adorned with textured relief designsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ghislandi Vittore attribuito a, Ritratto di Hieronymus Colloredo-Mansfeld, governatore di Milanoolio su tela, W. 62 - H. 77,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024FABERGE - RUSSIAN GOLD & SILVER CIGARETTE CASEFor Serious Investor !! Best Investment with Lifetime Warranty !! FABERGE - ANTIQUE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL GOLD and SILVER CIGARETTE CASE for LADIES This is a Russian silver cigarette case with gold accentsSee Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sALFRED DUNHILL 18KT GOLD AND GOLD VERMEIL CIGARETTE CASE 20th Century Length 3.75".$700(3 bids)
639 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Russian gold cigarette case with sapphire, Moscow, V. A. Kubarev, 1908 – 1917See Sold Price
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersA 14kt Gold Cigarette Case, Christofle Silver Plated Palmistry Hand, and Three Cigarette Cases$1,000
Jun 12Nye & CompanyEarly 20th Century Sterling Silver Sporting Dog Motif Shaped Cigarette Case$50(1 bid)
Jun 20ARTMAXIMUM[Russian]. Silver cigarette case with enamels. - Russia, 20th cent. - 9,5x6x1,5 cm; 186 g.€400
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions1940s-50s 5 Piece Rhinestone Dresser Set Items: Continental Lighter, Lipstick, Comb, Cigarette Case$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions[4] Aladdin Metafold New York Cigarette Case and Lighter; Colibori Lighter; MMA Business Card$10