Sold201810 TOWLE STERLING HANDLE DINNER KNIVESAll are by Towle. 1- 6 Old Master 1942 Sterling Handle Dinner Knives all 9 5/8", no monograms 2- 3 Candlelight 1934 Dinner Knives 9 1/2" and 1 Candlelight 1934 Dinner Knife 8 3/4". Weight on all 1 pdSee Sold Price
Sold202110 STERLING HANDLE CANTERBURY DINNER KNIVES10 Vintage Towle Sterling Handle Dinner Knives in the Canterbury Pattern 13 with Stainless Blades. 8 are approximately 8 1/2" and monogrammed and 2 are 9" with no monograms. Weight on all 1 pds 8 oz.See Sold Price
Sold201810 TOWLE STERLING OLD MASTER DINNER KNIVESTen Sterling Handle Dinner Knives in the Old Master Pattern by Towle. Six are Old French Hollow and four are Modern Hollow. All approximately 8 7/8" long. Weight 1 pd 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SCSee Sold Price
Sold201751 Pc. Towle Sterling Silver Set51 Pc. Towle Sterling Silver Set. Marked "Towle Sterling" on handles. 10 dinner forks / 10 salad forks / 16 spoons / 2 serving spoons / 1 small butter knife for Total Weight: 63.37 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018TOWLE "KING RICHARD" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE 74 TTowle "King Richard" sterling silver flatware, service for ten plus extras. Includes 66 pieces: (10) 8.5" dinner knives (sterling handle), (11) 6.25" butter knives, (10) 7.3" dinner forks, (12) 6.4" sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Towle 'French Provincial' Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceTowle 'French Provincial' Sterling Silver Flatware Service (97) items including (12) 8.75-inch dinner knives, (10) 5.625-inch flat handle butter spreaders, (12) 7.25-inch forks, (12) 6.375-inch saladSee Sold Price
Sold202110 STERLING HANDLE DINNER KNIVES10 Antique and Vintage Sterling Handle Dinner Knives with Stainless Blades. Various patterns and makers, all American, Weight on all 1 pds 8 oz. A few monogrammed. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Silver FlatwareThe excellent set includes 10 dinner forks, 10 salad forks, 12 tea spoons, 10 soup spoons, 2 sterling butter knives full sterling, 8 small butter knives with sterling handles, 10 dinner knives with stSee Sold Price
Sold20221 Tiffany Faneuil Sterling Handle Dinner Knife 10 1/8†+ No Mono MultiplesJust over 10 1/8'' bridal gift condition Sale is for 1 knife...up to 3 available Reserve: $80.00 Shipping: Domestic: Free shipping to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shippinSee Sold Price
Sold201811 STERLING HANDLE LUNCHEON KNIVESTen Matching (10) American Sterling Handle Luncheon Knifes & One (1) Dinner Knife. Handles marked sterling, blades stainless. Each 8 1/8", Dinner 9". No monograms. Weight 1 pd 3 oz. PROVENANCE: A CharSee Sold Price
Sold2016VICTORIAN STERLING HANDLE DINNER KNIVES LONDONVICTORIAN STERLING HANDLE DINNER KNIVES, LONDON, 1892-93, EIGHT, L 10 3/4":A set of 8 sterling handle dinner knives, the pattern is a variation of the King's shape, with a faint engraved crest at theSee Sold Price
Sold201815 pc STERLING KNIVES & CARVING SET13 Sterling Handle Dinner Knives all measure 8 3/4" and a Steak Carving Set 10 1/4". No makers name, handles all marked sterling. Weight on all 2 pds 3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20186 STERLING HANDLE DINNER KNIVES1- 3 Towle Sterling "King Richard" Dinner Knives. Modern Hollow 1932, each 8 3/4 inch. 2- 3 International Sterling "Prelude" Dinner Knives Each 9 1/8". Weight on all 1 pd 1 oz. PROVENANCE: A CharlestoSee Sold Price
Sold201810 STERLING & SILVERPLATE DINNER KNIVESEight (8) Various Makers Sterling Silver Handle Dinner Knives and Two (2) Silver Plated Dinner Knives. Makers Include Stieff, Reed & Barton and others. Weight on all 1 pd 9 oz. PROVENANCE: A CharlestoSee Sold Price
Sold202166 Pcs Sterling Towle Chippendale Flatware66 Pcs Sterling Towle Chippendale flatware. Includes 12 sterling handle dinner knives (8-3/4"long), 12 dinner forks (7-14" long), 12 dessert forks (6-3/4" long), 12 teaspoons (6" long), 12 oval soup sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Towle "Craftsman" Sterling Silver Flatware Service forDinner forks, teaspoons, hollow handle dinner knives, hollow handle butter spreaders. (30) piece service. 20.43 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Flatware, Towle, 3Antique Sterling Silver Bon Bon / Nut Scoop spoon, Pat. 1891, 5.25 x 2.5 in. .75 ozt Hallmarked Sterling dinner knife, New in package and sealed. TOWLE El Grandee Sterling Handle, c. 1964 and discontiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Service, appx 66.8 ozt.Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Service, Ben Franklin Pattern, appx 62 pcs to include: 12 dinner knives (sterling handle), 8 7/8"; 5 butter knives, 6"; 6 dinner forks, 7 11/16"; 7 salad forks, 6 1/4";See Sold Price
Sold2022Misc Sterling Silver Flatware Utensil LOT 5544grTotal lot of 194 misc pieces and patterns. An estate collection including Gorham buttercup pattern and others. Includes: 12 dinner knives with sterling handles and stainless steel blades; 10 butter knSee Sold Price
Sold202168 Piece Towle Symphony Sterling Flatware SetTowle sterling heavy weight flatware (introduced in 1931) with "S" monogram engraved in the handles. Comes with 7 dinner knives, carving knife and fork, 1 master butter knife, 8 dinner forks, 8 saladSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three [3] STERLING HANDLES Odd Serving PiecesThree [3] STERLING HANDLES Odd Serving Pieces. Comb: 10.5 in. length, 3 7/8 in. wide; Pie Server: 9.25 in. length; Butter Knife: Towle, Sterling Handle, 5 7/8 in. length.See Sold Price
Sold2022TOWLE STERLING FONTANA PATTERN FLATWARE SET, INCLUDES 8TOWLE STERLING FONTANA PATTERN FLATWARE SET, INCLUDES 8 STERLING HANDLE KNIVES, 8 DINNER FORKS, 8 DESSERT FORKS, 8 LARGE SPOONS & 17 TEASPOONS. NOT MONOGRAMMED, FINE ESTATE CONDITION, SET WEIGHS 54.28See Sold Price
Sold202432 pc State House Formality Sterling FlatwareThirty-two pieces of State House "Formality" pattern Sterling Silver flatware. Includes 10 x 9" hollow handle dinner knives, 10 x 7" dinner forks, 4 x 7" oval soup spoons, and 8 x 6" teaspoons. StampeSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Sterling Handled Dinner KnivesEnglish, likely 1804. A set of twelve dinner knives with sterling handles, each struck with standard, monarch and date marks; lg. 10 in. (each).See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLafayette by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 57 pieces Dinner$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGrand Duchess Gold by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 60 pc Dinner$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Lace by Towle Sterling Silver Dinner Knife French 10" Flatware Heirloom$10
Jun 02Gold Coast Auctioneers1932 Towle Sterling Silver "King Richard" Flatware Set For 6 54Pcs Over 1866Grams$200(2 bids)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsParis by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Art Nouveau Cherubs 159 pcs Dinner$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsRambler Rose by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Dinner Service 148 pcs$10
802 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLouis XIV by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service Dinner 65 Pieces$10
Jun 05Mynt AuctionsCascade by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 91 pcs Dinner Size$10
Jun 02Mynt AuctionsNumber 10 Ten by Dominick and Haff Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 126 Pcs$10(1 bid)
Jun 04Mynt AuctionsRoyal Windsor by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Service 12 Dinner Set 66 Pieces$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsArt Deco Puiforcat French 950 Sterling Silver Flatware Set Dinner Service 125 pc$10
Jun 05Mynt AuctionsTudor Scroll by Birks Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 140 pieces Dinner$10(1 bid)