202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE PAPER-CUT DECAL SEAWATER PATTERN TRIPOD FURNACE12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE PAPER-CUT DECAL SEAWATER PATTERN TRIPOD FURNACE; H. 9.2 cm. Diam. 12.4 cm.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE PAPER-CUT DECAL DEER PATTERN BUNCHED MOUTH JAR12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE PAPER-CUT DECAL DEER PATTERN BUNCHED MOUTH JAR; H. 9.8 cm. W. 11.2 cm.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE BLACK BOTTOM PAINTED BOTTLE12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE BLACK BOTTOM PAINTED BOTTLE; H. 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202412TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE LEAVES BAMBOO HAT ZHAN12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE LEAVES BAMBOO HAT ZHAN; H. 5.5 cm. Diam. 14.5 cm.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE GREEN GLAZE THREE-LEGGED FURNACE12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE GREEN GLAZE THREE-LEGGED FURNACE; H. 12 cm. W. 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Song Jizhou Paper Cut Tea BowlChinese Song Jizhou Paper Cut Tea Bowl 1.5''x4.5''. Russet glazing with paper-cut resist floral motif. Slight chip to top edge with overall glaze wear. 12th to 13th century, Song dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese, Jizhou paper-cut resist-decorated tea bowlsChinese Jizhou paper-cut resist-decorated tea bowls, set of two Song Dynasty, 12th-13th century each approx.: 2 h × 4.25 dia in (5 × 11 cm)See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY HUTIAN WARE DOUBLE DRAGON EAR CUP12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY HUTIAN WARE DOUBLE DRAGON EAR CUP; H. 8 cm. W. 12 cm.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE BEAN GREEN GLAZE RATTLE BOTTLE12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE BEAN GREEN GLAZE RATTLE BOTTLE; H. 14 cm.See Sold Price
202412TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE GREEN GLAZE BOTTLE12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE GREEN GLAZE BOTTLE; H. 15.3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Southern Song Dynasty Jizhou kiln paper cut Decal jade pot spring bottleHeight 11 cmSee Sold Price
202412TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY HUTIAN WARE BLUE-GLAZED MARIGOLD TRAY WITH A FLOWER MOUTH12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY HUTIAN WARE BLUE-GLAZED MARIGOLD TRAY WITH A FLOWER MOUTH; H. 8 cm. Diam. 14.5 cm.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURIES SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE ZHAN, CHINA12TH-13TH CENTURIES SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE ZHAN, CHINA ; H. 5 cm. Diam. 9.2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Song Dynasty Paper Cut Pattern BowlChinese Southern Song Dynasty Jizhou conical ceramic tea bowl, decorated with paper-cut resist patterns to the interior of the bowl. The exterior of the bowl with a mottled tan and deep brown glaze.HeSee Sold Price
2023CHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIAN WARE CUPS, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIESCHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIAN WARE CUPS, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIES ; H. 5.7 cm. Diam. 13 cm.See Sold Price
2023SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE CONG VASE, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIESSOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE CONG VASE, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIES ; H. 25 cm. W. 10 cm.See Sold Price
2023CHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE CONG VASE, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIESCHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE CONG VASE, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIES ; H. 17 cm. W. 7.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A rare Chinese Jizhou "Leaf"-bowl, southern Song dynasty, 12th - 13th centuryA rare Chinese Jizhou "Leaf"-bowl, southern Song dynasty, 12th - 13th centuryBeautifully shaped dark brown-blackish Jizhou bowl. Inside decorated with a light brown leaf. Very fine craquelé. IntaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paper cut Decal lamps of Jizhou kiln in Southern Song Dynasty, ChinaHeight 5.5cm diameter 15.3cmSee Sold Price
2023LONGQUAN WARE GREEN GLAZE STRING PATTERN TRIPOD FURNACE, 12TH-13TH CENTURY, CHINALONGQUAN WARE GREEN GLAZE STRING PATTERN TRIPOD FURNACE, 12TH-13TH CENTURY, CHINA; H. 9 CM. DIAM. 13 CM. NO DAMAGE, NO REPAIRING, WEAR DUE TO AGE.See Sold Price
Sold2022JIZHOU WARE CUP, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 12THJIZHOU WARE CUP, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 12TH CENTURY; H. 4.7 cm. Diam. 13.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022LONGQUAN WARE THREE-LEGGED FURNACE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 13TH CENTURYLONGQUAN WARE THREE-LEGGED FURNACE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 13TH CENTURY H. 9.5 Diam. 10.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Jizhou Pottery 'Paper Cut' BowlSouthern Song dynasty Jizhou kiln type bowl with 'paper cut' resist decoration to interior, exterior with spotted pattern. Approx. 2" H x 6 1/4" D.Provenance: Estate of Cayce Odom of Charlottesville,See Sold Price
Sold2018Jizhou Bowl with Paper-Cut Design, Song DynastyVery rare Jizhou bowl with paper-cut and blue speckle design. A rare find! Diameter 167mm, 6-4/7"inch. 12th century.See Sold Price
Jun 09Treasurehouse Inc.Chinese Northern Song Dynasty Yaozhou ware celadon bowl with floral pattern$200
Jun 22Chinese Antique 999CHINESE VINTAGE PAINTING OF THE PORTRAINS OF EIGHTEEN SCHOLARS IN HISTORY$650
Jun 09Treasurehouse Inc.Chinese Cizhou ware black glaze jar with floral pattern in Northern Song Dynasty$200
5 days LeftTremont AuctionsEarly 20th century figural silver plated 3-arm centerpiece candelabra. Tripod base set with mythical$125(1 bid)
Jun 09Treasurehouse Inc.A pair of celadon-glazed bowls with floral patterns from Yaozhou ware, Northern Song Dynasty, China$300
100 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Longquan-celadon bowl with twin-fish decor, probably southern Song Dynasty (1127 - 1279)See Sold Price
89 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese incised celadon-glazed bowl, probably southern Song Dynasty (1127 - 1368)See Sold Price
3 days LeftSummer AuctionAn Exquisite Guan yao Celadon Glzed Cover with Silver Trigram Pattern Cong Vase,With Poem$500(4 bids)
Jun 08TimeLine Auctions Ltd.English Medieval Coins - Medieval to Stuart Silver and Bronze Hammered Coin Group [45]£170(4 bids)
5 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Booksc1700s RARE Arabic Handwritten Manuscript Middle East Persia Journal ARABIA$130(5 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryPERTHSHIRE ENCASED GINGHAM CUT DOUBLE OVERLAY MAGNUM PAPERWEIGHT$500(4 bids)