Sold2022Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, 2002.Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, Women of the Bible, 2002. 20 original terragraphs, each hand signed by the artist and numbered - 10/120. Each TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jules Rene Herve, "Les Femmes Vêtues de Noir", OilJules Rene Herve (French (active United States), 1887-1981), "Les Femmes Vêtues de Noir (Women Dressed in Black)", oil on panel, signed to lower right. Figural painting depicting a French village sceSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL JACOULET (1902 - 1960): UNE FEMME DE MENADOUne Femme de Menado (Les FLeurs Aristoloches Geants); Tokyo, 1935; watercolor and pencil on paper, matted and framed under acrylic; pencil-signed and dated, and with artist's stamp lower left; ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Buste de Femme Assise - Les Mains SousArtist: Pablo Picasso, After, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Buste de Femme Assise - Les Mains Sous le Menton Year: 1938 Medium: Lithograph Edition: 1000 Image Size: 22.75 x 18 inches Size: 28.75 x 21.2See Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas (After) - Femme nouant les rubans de sonArtist: Edgar Degas (After) Title: Femme nouant les rubans de son chapeau Year: 1882 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: 70 From the rare limited edition of 250 PubSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Puech Bronze 'La Sirene'31" bronze 'La Sirene' signed D (Denys Pierre) Puech, Rome, F Barbedienne founder & marked A Alfred Auger 'La Femme et Les Enfants de Son Meilleur Ami'See Sold Price
Sold2021Etienne Adolphe Moreau-Nelaton (1859-1927) FrenchLES ARTS DE LA FEMME, 1895, color lithograph poster with centerfold as issued, printed by Charles Verneau, Paris, 47 x 31”, frame 50 ½ x 34 ½” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2022Restif de La Bretonne, Nicolas-Edme - Les Contemporaines ou Aventures des plus jolies femmes deLeipzig, Buschel; Paris, Belin (later Duchesne), 1780-1785. In 12 , 41 vols. (of 42: no. 31 is missing). With 275 out-of-text plates by Binet and his school, slight browning and blooms, coeval bindingSee Sold Price
Sold2023French J. Garonde (XX) oil on canvas painting Les Noces de PierrotFrench J. Garonde (XX) oil on canvas painting Les Noces de Pierrot. Early 20th century. 21 7/8"h x 29 5/*'w Framed 26 7/8"h x 34 3/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese oban tryptich by Hosada EishiHeading: (Asian Art) Author: Hosoda Eishi Title: "Réunion de sept jeunes femmes symbolisant les sept dieux du bonheur" Place Published: Japan Publisher:Nichimuraya Yohachi Date Published: 179See Sold Price
Sold2022Dali - Les Diners de Gala, 1977 - Hand-signed!Original photolithograph with a drypoint remarque on pearly Japan paper. Hand-signed lower right margin & numbered XX/195 on the bottom left corner. One of 195 copies on pearly Japan paper, from the tSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Andre Derain, French 1880-1954, Tete de Femme, PrintAfter Andre DerainFrench, 1880-1954Tete de FemmePrintAfter Andre Derian, titled "Tete de femme aux yeux chlairs de face avec les deux mains"Stains.Sight: 11 1/2 x 9 in. (29.2 x 22.9 cm.), FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador DALI (1904-1989)Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Les songes drolatiques de Pantagruel Lithographie en couleurs sur papier Japon. Signé en bas à droite et numéroté 137/250 en bas à gauche 76 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador DALI (1904-1989)Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Les songes drolatiques de Pantagruel Lithographie en couleurs sur papier Japon. Signé en bas à droite et numéroté 137/250 en bas à gauche 76 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO - "FEMME ASSISE EN PYJAMA DE PLAGE II" - Signed colourlinocutPABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973)"FEMME ASSISE EN PYJAMA DE PLAGE II"Year: 1961Colourlinocut on wove paper by ArchesDimensions: 54.3x43.1 cmSigned and numbered XX/100 in pencil Published by ArneraLiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Les Reveurs,The complete portfolio, comprising of two lithographs in colors with etching and embossing on Japon paper, ‘Le Grand Paraoique’ and ‘Tete de Femme en forme de BatilleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso "Femme nue couchee" 1963 color lithographArtist:Picasso, Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973) Title: Femme nue Couchee (Published by editions Cercle d'Art, Paris. From Les Dames de Mougins) (Bloch Books #120) Date:1963 Medium:lithograph printed in colSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kwere hair pinEpingle à cheveux surmontée d'une femme assise, les mains posées sur le ventre, dans un signe de fécondité. Bois, ancienne patine d'usage brune. Kwere, Tanzanie 24x4,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Le Femme-ChevalArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Femme-Cheval Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & Georges IsraelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Femme-ChevalArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Femme-Cheval Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & Georges IsraelSee Sold Price
Sold2023René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin r&...René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin réalisée d'après les originaux ayant servi de décor pour le restaurant Maxim's de PierSee Sold Price
2019- Miroir -(XIX-XX) Iran Miroir () Bois, décor de scène de chasse, don du Shah d'Iran dans les année 1970 Wood, decorated with hunting scene, gift from the Shah of Iran in the 1970's 19" x 8 1/2" - 48.26 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973), Marmite Ronde, Frise De Femmes, 1950Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973) Marmite ronde, frise de femmes Stamped 'VALLAURIS AM' on the side (indistinctly) Date painted on the side 'Vallauris 11.8.50' Painted II on the base Unique piece FireSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlases.- La Feuille (Paul de) Les Tablettes Guerrieres, ou Cartes Choisies pour la Commofite et desAtlases.- La Feuille (Paul de) Les Tablettes Guerrieres, ou Cartes Choisies pour la Commofite et des Voyageurs, Contenant Toutes les cartes Generales du Monde..., title printed in red and black, withSee Sold Price
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsSalvador Dali. Alexis ou le traité du vain combat. With an original signed etching. 1971.$1,500
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMARC CHAGALL 'FRONTISPIECE - LES ATELIERS DE CHAGALL' (1976€2,800
Jun 06DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSEVRES BISCUIT PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP, ‘LA BOHEMIENNE’ OR ‘LE GROUPE DE L’$600
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsCravates de Chanvre by Pierre Riverdy. With three etchings by Pablo Picasso. 1922.$16,000
3 days LeftBonhamsROBERT COMBAS (NE EN 1957) Plantage de femme en rigolade, 1990 Sérigraphie en couleurs sur ...€650(1 bid)
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...$125
Jun 06DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTWO VINCENNES PORCELAIN MINIATURE VASES (VASE PARSEVAL) Circa 1753$350
Featured2 days LeftJasper521930s DRAWINGS OF HANS HOLBEIN LES DESSINS DE HANS HOLBEIN antique FOLIOS 73 lbs$500