Sold20211474 Incunabula Raynerus de Pisis Pantheologia ZainerFor your consideration is a double-sided, one whole page fragment of "Pantheologia" by "Raynerus de Pisis" printed by Gunther Zainer, Ausburg, 1474. This fragment has beautifully embellished blue paraSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1948 Olio su tela, cm 70 x 45,3 Firmato, datato e dedicato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia del prof. Renato Cardazzo, Galleria del Naviglio AutenticSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 29,8 x 23,8 Firmato e datato in alto al centro Provenienza: Galleria Sienesi, Milano Collezione privata, Italia Bibliografia: G. BrigantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Fiori nel bicchiere, 1949 Olio su tela cartonata, cm 45,7 x 34,6 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Associazione per Filippo De Pisis, n° 05600See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Natura morta con bicchiere di vino e uva, 1953 Olio su tela, cm 20 x 30 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria del Naviglio, Milano Collezione privata, ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2016FILIPPO DE PISIS - Albatross, 1945 circaFILIPPO DE PISIS Ferrara 1896 - Milan 1956 Albatross, 1945 circa Oil on board, 30 x 40 cm Signed lower right Photo-certificate of authenticity by Archive Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trilussa [Carlo Alberto Salustri] - Luigi Filippo Tibertelli de Pisis is the painter I likeBeautiful handwritten page by Trilussa with dedication and 10 alternating rhyming lines dedicated to de Pisis, 220 x 140 mm., Dated April 6, 1940, with a beautiful chiaroscuro portrait in ink and wateSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis, Filippo - Some poems and ten color lithographsVenice, Carlo Ferrari, 1945. In 2nd. 10 color lithographic plates numbered, with dry stamp The trident, frontispiece printed in red and black, loose sheets in folder and hard cardboard case, very sligSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISIS Senza titoloFILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Senza titolo Tecnica mista su carta cm. 20x17 Firmato al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018FILIPPO DE PISIS FIGURATIVE MIXED MEDIA V$2,500FILIPPO DE PISIS FIGURATIVE MIXED MEDIA V$2,50/signed in the bottom/17.25 inches high and 12.25 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 8 inches high and 5 inches wide/near mint orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper,Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed “Pisis ‘59”, image size 20 3/4 x 11 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ATTRIBUTED TO FILIPPO DE PISIS (ITALIAN 1896-1956), OILATTRIBUTED TO FILIPPO DE PISIS (ITALIAN 1896-1956), OIL ON PAPER, BROCCA CON FIORI, SIGNED. SIGHT 12 3/4 X 23 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma eFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma e datasul retro: timbri Galleria del Milione, Milanoeseguito nel 1936L'opera e' registrata presso l'AssoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MARINI, MARINO.) Giani, Giampiero. Marino Marini. Pittori e Scultori Italiani Contemporanei. Vol 2.(MARINI, MARINO.) Giani, Giampiero. Marino Marini. Pittori e Scultori Italiani Contemporanei. Vol 2. Essay by Filippo de Pisis. Text in Italian and German. 2 original lithographs by Marini, one of whiSee Sold Price
Sold2020BONA TIBERTELLI MANDIARQUES (1926-2000, Italy)Silkscreeen. Pencil signed. 23 x 19 1/2 in., 36 x 32 in. (framed). Bona Tibertelli de Pisis—aka Bona—was born in Rome in 1926. She described herself as an “ignorant autodidact,” but it was herSee Sold Price
Sold2022Incunabulum. DIONISIUS. De situ orbis.DIONISIUS. De situ orbis.Impressum Venetiis: per Christoferum de pensis dictum Mandello, 1498In 4to; 214x155 mm. Legatura in piena pergamena. 32 carte, ultima bianca. Segnatura: a-h4, 29 righe, carattSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Religious book leafs, including 1476Antique Religious book leafs, including 1476 Mammotractus Super Bibliam by Conrad Winters, 1479 Summa de Viciis TReatise on Vices by Quentell in Germany, 1474 Sermons de Sanctis by Leanardus de Utino,See Sold Price
Sold2016Incunable leaves from La Mer des HystoiresHeading: (Early Printing - Incunabula) Author: Burchardus, de Monte Sion Title: Two original leaves from La Mer des Hystoires, on with a full page genealogical woodcut Place Published: Paris PublisherSee Sold Price
Sold2019A DESCRIPTION OF THE EARLY PRINTED BOOKS OWNED BY THEA DESCRIPTION OF THE EARLY PRINTED BOOKS OWNED BY THE GROLIER CLUB 1895 Limited Edition De Vinne Press Facsimiles Gutenberg Schoeffer Koelhoff Zainer Wynkyn de Worde Rupper Printers History TypographySee Sold Price
Sold2018[Incunabula] Caracciolus, Robertus, Sermones de laud[Incunabula] Caracciolus, Robertus, Sermones de laudibus sanctorum, (Augsburg, Anton Sorg 23 Feb 1490); small folio; later blind-decorated vellum over stiff boards, edges sprinkled red; Incunable collSee Sold Price
Sold2022Incunabulum. JOHANNES A CURRIBUS. De Coelesti vita.JOHANNES A CURRIBUS, Ferrariensis. De Coelesti vita.Venezia, Matteo Capcasa, per Hieronymus Blondus, 1494 Folio, mm. 300x205; Legatura in pergamena, realizzata utilizzando un foglio membranaceo trecenSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FILIPPO DE PISIS (Ferrara 1896-Brugherio 1956) Cocò alla finestra€12,000
14 hrs LeftJasper521499 INCUNABULA Sermones de sanctis by Jacobus de Voragine INCUNABLE ANTIQUE$1,900
14 hrs LeftJasper521491 INCUNABLE Franciscus de Maioranis antique INCUNABULA rare 15th CENT. vellum$2,600
14 hrs LeftJasper521495 INCUNABULA 2 VOLUMES SET BONAVENTURE antique ILLUSTRATED FOLIOS incunable$6,500
14 hrs LeftJasper521499 INCUNABULA Rosella casuum manual for confessors by B. Trovamala INCUNABLE$2,400
14 hrs LeftJasper521502 Pinzi PLUTRACH LIVES VITAE POST INCUNABULA antique FOLIO in LATIN incunable$1,500