Sold202015 Masachusetts, Vermont & Connecticut Newspapers1782-1857. Includes American Railway, Vermont Watchman & State Journal, Columbian Centinel, Connecticut Gazette, Connecticut Courant, Portsmouth Oracle, Independent Whig, Boston Gazette, The Dedham GaSee Sold Price
Sold2024C1830 American Windmill BandboxUnited States,Circa 1830 Box covered in the "Windmill" pattern over blue with interior lined with a March 3, 1830 edition of the Vermont Statesman newspaper. Approx. 12" t x 19 1/2" w x 15 1/2" d. FroSee Sold Price
Sold2023An 1860 Map, Counties of New York, New Hampshire, Etc...Hand colored lithograph, by Samuel Augustus Mitchell (1790-1868). :County Map of the States of New York, New Hampshire, Vermont, Massachusetts, Rhode Island and Connecticut". Dimensions:15 1/2" x 23 1See Sold Price
Sold2019LUCY SCARBOROUGH CONANT (1867-1920, NY) The AlpsWatercolor on paper. 15 x 8 1/2 in. (sight), 26 1/4 x 16 1/2 in. (framed).Born in Brooklyn, Connecticut, Lucy Scarborough Conant was the daughter of Albert Conant of Vermont and Catherine ScarboroughSee Sold Price
Sold201615 Newspapers about the Wild West 1828-1898DESCRIPTION: Fifteen newspapers regarding the American Wild West and Indians dating from 1828 to 1898. Published by the Public Ledger, the Philadelphia Record, Miner's Journal, the Columbia Herald, NaSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c. Vermont newspapers incl. Hyde Parkgroup of 19th c. Vermont newspapers including many editions of The News and Citizen Hyde Park, VT, other Lamoille County and Vermont low circulation papersSee Sold Price
Sold202215 Vermont Documents Incl 1819 Supply RequestIncludes 1819 supply request for military troops plus numerous deeds and other items relating to Vermont. Spanning 1800-1850. Wears, tears, some fragmentary. RM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please readSee Sold Price
Sold2023Connecticut Newspaper Supports Reforms from Constitutional ConventionConnecticut Newspaper Supports Reforms from Constitutional Convention This issue includes an essay from "Observator" entitled "The Necessity of Adopting the Reform which may be Recommended by the FedeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Connecticut Newspaper Editor Uses Slavery as Metaphor for Political ServitudeConnecticut Newspaper Editor Uses Slavery as Metaphor for Political Servitude This issue includes the ninth and most interesting in a series of ten essays entitled "Observations on the Present SituatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean McQuillan (VT/CT), summer stand for FlowersJean McQuillan (VT/CT), summer stand for Flowers. ean McQuillan is active/lives in Vermont, Connecticut. Jean McQuillan is known for Painting.. Title: Floral. Medium: Watercolor. Signature: SLR. ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2022KODAK RETINA CAMERA WITH LEATHER AND CHROME CASEKODAK RETINA CAMERA WITH LEATHER AND CHROME CASE Made in post war Germany. Owned by Vermont Connecticut Royster (April 30, 1914 – July 22, 1996) who was the ediSee Sold Price
Sold2019Political Publications and EphemeraIncludes 4 magazines and 15 newspapers about Barack Obama, Obama campaign sign and bumper sticker, Kennedy 1980 campaign sign and envelope with campaign info, Bobby Kennedy magazine, 2 Obama pin backsSee Sold Price
Sold2020New York Herald April 15, 1865 Newspaper ReprintIncludes Lincoln's assassination. Overall with frame 16 3/4" high x 22" wide. Staining and discoloration.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Closson (MA,CT,VT,1848-1926) oil paintingARTIST: William Baxter Palmer Closson (Massachusetts, Connecticut, Vermont, 1848 - 1926) NAME: Mermaid and Moonlight MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint unSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE CHEREPOV (Connecticut/Vermont/Russian Federation, 1909-1987), "Ocean at Fisher's Island".,GEORGE CHEREPOVConnecticut/Vermont/Russian Federation, 1909-1987"Ocean at Fisher's Island". Signed lower right "G. Cherepov". Titled verso.Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022A carved dolphin wall plaque signed C. Voorhees (Clark G. Voorhees Jr. (1911 - 1980 - wasA carved dolphin wall plaque signed C. Voorhees (Clark G. Voorhees Jr. (1911 - 1980 - was active/lived in Connecticut & Vermont). Original polychrome paint in very good condition. Measures 26 1/2"L xSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE W. PICKNELL (Connecticut/Vermont/France,GEORGE W. PICKNELLConnecticut/Vermont/France, 1864-1943A path worn through a field. Signed lower right "G.W. Picknell".Oil on canvas, 23" x 31". Framed 29" x 37.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016Slate Game BoardEarly slate engraved and painted game board. Found in Vermont. 15 1/4" x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20242-gal stoneware jug w/blue decorated bird marked Flack & VanArsdale2-gal stoneware jug w/blue decorated bird marked Flack & VanArsdale, Cornwall, Connecticut, 15"T x 9.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE CHEREPOV (Connecticut/Vermont/Russian Federation, 1909-1987), Two dock scenes., Oils onGEORGE CHEREPOVConnecticut/Vermont/Russian Federation, 1909-1987Two dock scenes. One signed lower right "G. Cherepov". The other unsigned.Oils on canvas and board, 24" x 29" and 20" x 24". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE CHEREPOV (Connecticut/Vermont/Russian Federation, 1909-1987), Saiboats off a rocky coast.,GEORGE CHEREPOVConnecticut/Vermont/Russian Federation, 1909-1987Saiboats off a rocky coast. Signed lower left "G. Cherepov".Oil on board, 16" x 20". Framed 20" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2023E.M. & Co. No.1128 Caramel Slag Glass Desk Lamp.E.M. & Co. No.1128 Caramel Slag Glass Desk Lamp. (Edward Miller & Company, Connecticut). 15"h. x 13"w. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020F.C. Herbst Oil on Canvas Gaylordsville, Conn.F.C. (Frank C.) Herbst (American, 1912-1970). Signed lower right. Titled on stretcher Gaylordsville, Connecticut. 15 3/4" x 19 1/4"See Sold Price
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.GEORGE MATTHEW BRUESTLE (American 1831-1979) A PAINTING, "Connecticut Winter Landscape," 20TH$175(2 bids)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ELIOT CANDEE CLARK (American 1883-1980) A PAINTING, "Winter Landscape, Kent, Connecticut,"$100(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCEarly Baseball Manchester Blue Sox CT Connecticut Team Photo BW Photograph 8in x 10in Conn Minor$30
BonhamsPASQUALE (PATSY) SANTO (American, 1893-1975) A Pair of Paintings of Rural Roads 15 1/4 x 11 1/4 ...$10(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE GOODRICH GASOLINE SINGLE 15" GLOBE LENS ON METAL HIGH PROFILE BODY.$750