Sold202115 Whiting Silver Knives (Sterling 1891)The set of 15 bolster Louis XV with blunt steel blades, Includes 11 dinner knives and 4 slightly smaller luncheon knivesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Whiting Louis XV 1891 Sterling Silver Flatware Set7 Dinner Forks, 12 Luncheon Forks, 15 Spoons, 13 5 1/4" Spoons - 49 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold202078 Piece Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware Set78 Piece Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Service in the Louis XV Pattern, engraved, "Sterling, Pat. 1891", comprising: 12 Dinner Knives 12 Luncheon Knives 12 Forks 12 Salad Forks 11 TeaspoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Whiting American Silver Flatware (93 Pcs.)Whiting American silver flatware in the Madame Jumel pattern, designed in 1908, marked "Sterling", comprising 15 hollow knives, 7 butter knives, 15 forks, 9 salad forks, 6 oyster forks, 13 soup spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Lily Flatware Set of 94 PcsFrank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Lily Flatware Set of 94 Pcs includes 13 dinner knives L: 9 1/4", 13 dinner forks L: 7 1/8", 15 salad forks L: 6 3/8", 13 soup spoons L: 6 1/8", 26 teaspoons L: 6", 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Starr Sterling Silver Fish ServiceAmerican Sterling Silver Fish Service, Whiting "Louis XV", pattern introduced 1891, ret. Theodore B. Starr, incl. 6 fish forks, 6 fish knives, serving fork and sauce ladle with engraved script initialSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Carving and Serving Pieces(13) pieces including carving knives and forks, fish knives, tomato servers, etc. Makers include Stieff, Gorham, Whiting and others. Longest 15"See Sold Price
Sold202115'' Whiting Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Ivy Pattern15'' Whiting Manufacturing Company Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Ivy Pattern. Dated 1865. Weight: 205.0 grams. Hallmarks on back of soup ladle.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four 1891 Sterling Silver KnivesApprox 5 1/4" long and total weight is approx 60 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold202215 Gorham Sterling Silver knives Chantilly PatternLot of 15 sterling silver Gorham knives. Chantilly pattern. No monogram. Marked sterling. 15 pieces, sterling weight approximately 7.5 Troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2021WHITING STERLING SILVER BUTTER KNIVES: 14P, 14.8TRLot of fourteen Whiting solid sterling silver butter knives. Each one measures 5.75" long and is marked with both makers mark and hallmark. Condition: very light signs of normal use, see images. WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Frank Whiting Botticelli 9 Sterling Silver KnivesVintage Frank Whiting Botticelli 9 Sterling Silver Knives. Great quality and detail. In very good original as found condition. Unmarked, however came with following matching set that are marked sterliSee Sold Price
Sold20202 WHITING STERLING SERVING SPOONSMatched pair of Whiting Sterling Silver Louis XV 1891 Serving Spoons. Retailed and Davis & Freeman in Atlanta. Monogrammed. Each 8 1/4" Approximate weight 90 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore Brogdon, PhSee Sold Price
Sold2017Whiting Louis XV 1891 Sterling Silver Sardine ForkThis is a wonderful sterling silver sardine fork in the attractive 1891 Louis XV pattern by Whiting. This sardine fork has no monogram. It measures approximately 6" and weighs 26.2 grams. This is in vSee Sold Price
Sold20226 ANTIQUE STERLING LOUIS XV PLACE OVAL SOUP SPOONSSix (6) Antique Sterling Silver Whiting "Louis XV" 1891 Place/Oval Soup Spoons. Designed by Charles Osbourne. Monogrammed. Each 6 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 210 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlSee Sold Price
Sold20226 ANTIQUE STERLING LOUIS XV GUMBO SPOONSSix (6) Antique Sterling Silver Whiting "Louis XV" 1891 Gumbo Spoons. Designed by Charles Osbourne. Monogrammed. Each 6 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 258 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC ESee Sold Price
Sold2018(12) 1896 WHITING DRESDEN STERLING FORKS & KNIVES(12) 1896 WHITING “DRESDEN” STERLING SILVER FORKS & KNIVES – 1896 Dresden pattern; Includes: (6) 6 7/8” Luncheon/Dessert forks and (6) 5 7/8” Bouillon spoons; none are monogrammed; all markeSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO "AUDUBON" (JAPAN) FISH KNIFETIFFANY & CO "AUDUBON" (JAPAN) FISH KNIFENew York, circa 1870-1891. Monogrammed sterling silver fish knife marked "M" over "Tiffany & Co Sterling 451". 140 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold201515 GRAND BAROQUE STERLING SILVER HANDLED KNIVES15 GRAND BAROQUE STERLING SILVER HANDLED KNIVES 6.5"LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Whiting Manf Co. Sterling Silver Fish KnifeWhiting Manf Co. Sterling Silver Fish Knife measures L: 7 1/2", weighs 2.56 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set, CamelliaSterling silver flatware set. Gorham pattern: Camellia. Date 1942. (87) total pieces, including: (15) knives with sterling silver hollow handle and stainless steel blade, (15) dinner forks, (15) saladSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. Assorted Sterling Flatware & Serving PcsIncludes (1) Towle three-prong fork; (1) monogrammed Gorham sterling serving piece with pierced bowl; (1) monogrammed Wood & Hughes coin silver knife; a monogrammed Whiting sterling spoon with floSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Gorham Sterling Silver "Versailles" Fish Knives (6), Butter Knives (20), Demi Tasse (9),Whiting Gorham Sterling Silver "Versailles" Fish Knives (6), Butter Knives (20), Demi Tasse (9), 27t oz 35 pcs 6 Fish knives 7.2" 9.8 T oz.; 20 butter knives weigh 16 T oz.; 9 Gorham demi tasse spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Whiting 1891 Louis XV Sterling Silver FlatwareWhiting 1891 Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware: Beautiful group of sterling flatware. Whiting 1891 Louis XV pattern. Included are 11 salad forks, and 12 tea spoons. Weigh 562 grams.See Sold Price
764 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsImperial Queen by Whiting Sterling Silver Steak Knife Set 4pc Texas Sized Custom$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLady Baltimore by Whiting Sterling Silver Steak Knife Set 4pc Texas Sized Custom$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsIndian by Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 66 Pieces Dinner Early$10
Jun 01Mynt AuctionsHyperion by Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 193 pc Lg Vintage Chest$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsStuart by Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 116 pcs Dinner Rare$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLily by Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 64 Pieces Dinner$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsChamplain by Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 8 Service 50 Pcs Din$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV by Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 184 pieces$10