Sold20211815 Niles Weekly New Orleans VictoryTwo issues of "Nile's Weekly Register" for February 4 and February 11, 1815, each 16 pages complete. The February 4 issue is packed with contnet regarding the battle for New Orleans against the BritisSee Sold Price
Sold20211815 Niles Weekly New Orleans Madison AddressThe February 25, 1815 issue of Niles Weekly Register, printed at Baltimore, 16 pages complete. Interesting content including address by James Madison State of the Union including mention of the treatySee Sold Price
Sold20211815 Niles Weekly Andrew Jackson New OrleansThe February 18, 1815 issue of "Niles' Weekly Register" , 16 pages including front page announcement and then subsequent printing of the Treaty of Ghent, ending the War of 1812 with Great Britain. AlsSee Sold Price
Sold20211815 Niles Register New Orleans NewsNiles Weekly Register for January 28, 1815, sixteen pages complete, printed at Baltimore by H. Niles. This issue with much from New Orleans and military operations there. Includes a letter to the "MenSee Sold Price
Sold20221827 Newspaper Liberia New Orleans San FranciscoTitle: 1827 Newspaper Liberia New Orleans San Francisco Description: The September 15, 1827 issue of "Niles' Weekly Register", printed at Baltimore, sixteen pages complete. This issue with excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold20173War of 1812 Battle of New Orleans Boston WeeklyThree War of 1812 Battle of New Orleans Boston Weekly Messenger January 20; March 17, 31, 1815 newspapers. Place Published: Boston Publisher: Weekly Messenger Date Published: 1815 Binding: No binding.See Sold Price
Sold201611 Staffordshire Commemorative Plates,19th11 Staffordshire Commemorative Plates, 19th C., includes Hendrick Hudson, De Soto's Mississippi, Battle of New Orleans, Perrys Victory on Lake Erie, Landing of Pilgrims, Landing of Roger Williams, HenSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATRIOTIC SNUFF BOX, BATTLE OF NEW ORLEANS.Early 19th black lacquer papier mache round snuff box, scenic decorated top depicting battle of New Orleans with the British in 1815, tilted “New Orleans Defense”, 3.5”D.See Sold Price
Sold2023War Of 1812 "History Of The American War" 1816Book "History of the American War, Of Eighteen Hundred And Twelve; from the commencement until the final termination thereof, On The Memorable Eighth Of January 1815, At New Orleans" Embellished WithSee Sold Price
Sold2024Battle of New Orleans, 1815, PrintBattle of New Orleans, Jan 8th 1815, print, defeat of British army by Andrew Jackson, 21 1/2" x 27", framed 28" x 34". Provenance: Hamilton, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Harper's Weekly Print of New OrleansHarper's Weekly Print of New Orleans , "The City Of New Orleans, Louisiana, Taken by the Union Forces, April 24, 1862", lithograph, from Harpers Weekly, May 10, 1862 issue, sheet 10 3/4 in. x 15 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franklin Mint Battle Of New Orleans 1815.UNBOXED 1980 Franklin Mint Issue of "Howitzer, Battle of New Orleans", a Limited Edition fully sculpted 9 figures made of pewter, hand painted and all different. Condition excellent. Booklet included.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Louisiana Highly Figured Mahogany ArmoireFine Louisiana Highly Figured Mahogany Armoire, c. 1815-1825, probably New Orleans, conservation and later cornice by esteemed New Orleans cabinetmaker Ruppert Kohlmaier, Sr., flush panel doors, ficheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lead soldier display, Battle of New OrleansLead soldier display, Battle of New Orleans, 1815, 7 soldiers plus a cannon on a fitted base, each identified, dated 1980, 7"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021PEWTER VIGNETTE MODEL FIGURE SETS LOT OF 2PEWTER VIGNETTE MODEL FIGURE SETS LOT OF 2 Lot of 2 pre-painted pewter vignette scenes. Includes: New Orleans 1815. Base measures 7" by 5". Jungle Squad by Ron Spicer. Base measSee Sold Price
Sold20181815 Magazine War 1812 and Constitution AmendmentThe January 15, 1815 issue of Niles Weekly Register, sixteen pages printed at Baltimore. This issue from the end of the war of 1812 with important content on the Virginia convention with James MadisonSee Sold Price
Sold20221832 Rare Invitation to the Jackson Ball DocumentPolitical Rare December 8, 1832 "Jackson Ball" Invitation "a Ball to be given in commemoration of the Victory of New Orleans" December 8, 1832-Dated, Partially-Printed Document "Jackson Ball." 7th U.SSee Sold Price
Sold2018PrintsCreek Chief Mclhenney, Pawnee Brave, Mclhenney, Battle of New Orleans,Battle of New Orleans, Harper's weekly 1861.lithograph steamer on the Tennessee, 2 lithographs, Port of New Orleans, New Orleans,See Sold Price
Sold2020Oscar Rabensteiner, "150 Years of Peace, 1815-1965,Oscar Rabensteiner, "150 Years of Peace, 1815-1965, Battle of New Orleans Sesquicentennial Celebration," 1965, poster, presented in an ebonized frame, H.- 33 1/2 in., W.- 26 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20152 Prints: General Andrew Jackson, Thinking Of Home[War of 1812/Civil War] 2 Items. ++ General Andrew Jackson. New Orleans Jany. 8th. 1815. Margin at lower left: “Painted by John Vanderlyn.” Lower right: “Engraved by A. B. Durand.” Center of lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Contains graphic description of the Battle of NewHeading: Author: Cooke, John Henry, Capt Title: A Narrative of Events in the South of France, and of the Attack on New Orleans, in 1814 and 1815 Place Published: London Publisher:T. & W. Boone DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Britains United States MarinesBattle of New Orleans. United States Marines, 1815. Set #17522. 3 Pieces. Condition Near Mint. Box Excellent with Sticky Labels Attached.See Sold Price
Sold2024US Mint 1815 Andrew Jackson Congressional MedalUS Mint 1815 Andrew Jackson Congressional Medal Medallion. Andrew Jackson 1787-1845. Congressional Medal for The Battle of New Orleans by Moritz Furst. Dated 1815. Front relief reads: "Major General ASee Sold Price
1 day LeftMichael Lehr AntiquesNew Orleans Tintype of Black African American Husband and Wife$260(4 bids)
55 mins LeftNeal Auction Company[View of New Orleans], "Le Vieux Carre de La Ville, Nouvelle Orleans"$550(4 bids)
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions EDMUND "ED" BLOUIN JR (b. 1941, American) Southern House, New Orleans Artist$30(3 bids)
55 mins LeftNeal Auction CompanyGeorge Rodrigue "New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival", 1995, silkscreen poster, pencil-signed$1,500(4 bids)
55 mins LeftNeal Auction CompanyGeorge Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) "The Musical Arts Society of New Orleans: Take$350(3 bids)
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions EDMUND "ED" BLOUIN JR (b. 1941, American) Southern House, New Orleans Artist$30(2 bids)
55 mins LeftNeal Auction CompanyAssembled Set of New Orleans Retailed Fiddlethread Sterling Silver Flatware, 19th c.$700(1 bid)
55 mins LeftNeal Auction CompanyAssociated New Orleans Fiddlethread Coin Silver Flatware Service, 19th c.$700
55 mins LeftNeal Auction CompanyRobert Wadsworth Grafton "Brulatour Courtyard, New Orleans", 1918, oil on board$700
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions EDMUND "ED" BLOUIN JR (b. 1941, American) Southern House, New Orleans Artist$20
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN AMERICAN COIN SILVER FISH SLICE, RETAILED BY HYDE & GOODRICH, NEW ORLEANS, LOUISIANA, CIRCA$200(3 bids)