Sold20221836 RA P Argentina 8 Reales Rio de le Plata Coin1836 RA P Argentina 8 Reales Rio de le Plata Coin 896 fine silver composition, radiant sun with face design on obverse, arms within wreath on reverse. Not professionally graded.See Sold Price
Sold202218k/14k Gold Atocha Shipwreck 8 Reale Silver Coin Necklace w/ Mel Fisher Certification18k/14k Gold Atocha Shipwreck 8 Reale Silver Coin Necklace18k gold chain without clasp, coin mounted in 14k pendant. 152.8 grams total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO Four chairs, about 1960s.Four chairs, about 1960s. Jacaranda and Vienna straw.. Cm 47,50 x 80,00 x 50,00. Literature: Cals S., Tenreiro, Cals, Bolsa de Arte Do Rio de Janeiro, 1998, p. 126See Sold Price
Sold2020CHIPPENDALE - ANGLETERRE, XVIIIe s. / CHIPPENDALE -CHIPPENDALE - ANGLETERRE, XVIIIe s. Commode, presse à vêtements pour homme Une commode d'époque Chippendale à façade serpentine, le coin en biseau sculpté de motifs foliaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sixteenth century gilt silver pyxes, Avila, Alexo y GarcÃa marks. Cylindrical body with decorationWeight: 300 gr. Height: 16 cm.Work reproduced in "Enciclopedia de la Plata Española y Virreinal", p. 317, nº 27. .See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Le Fils De L'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Claude, Le Fils de L'Artiste", Charcoal drawing on paper. Circa 1903-1904. Measuring 12 1/2" high and 9 5/8" wide. In excellent condition; this work was inclSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et laPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et la Sculpture Surrealiste. Plate 60 from 'La Suite Vollard', B. 169, etching, 1933 on Montval full sheet, signed in pencil Sheet: 13 3/8" x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Suiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de TroieSuiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de Troie huile sur panneau oil on panel 22.8 x 46.2cm (9 x 18 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance: The Ortolani ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2023(44) ROSENTHAL LE JARDIN DE VERSACE PLATES(lot of 44) Porcelain plates, Versace for Rosenthal, in the "Le Jardin de Versace" pattern, most retaining original boxes, including: (12) approx 12"diam; (8) approx 10"diam; (16) approx 8.75"diam; (8See Sold Price
Sold2022Felix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas PaintingFelix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas Painting. Titled: Le Mariage de L Adriatique ( The Adriatic Wedding ). Size: 30 x 40 7/8 in with frame. 21 3/8 x 31 7/8 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger MuhlRoger Muhl French, 1929-2008 Le Port de Cannes Signed Muhl (lr); titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 59 x 63 inches (149.8 x 160 cm) Exhibited: New York, Findlay Galleries, 1973, no. 1, illus. in exhiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zatzka 19th C. Orientalist Painting of Woman inZatzka 19th C. Orientalist Painting of Woman in Bedroom, Signed "J. Bernard" which is a pseudo name for Zatzka. Plaque reads "Un Regard Par Le Trou De La Serrure". The frame measures 33" x 21 5/8" andSee Sold Price
2021Provisional Government of Texas WarrantProvisional Government of Texas Warrant Warrant #278 issued from San Felipe de Austin on February 8, 1836 San Felipe de Austin was capital from October 16, 1835 - February 16, 1836See Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2017*CORTES, EDOUARD LEON(1882-1969 French) "Le Sacre-Coeur vu de Rue Laffitte", framed oil on board, signed lower right, approximate work size 10 3/4" x 8 1/2", frame 17" x 15". Provenance: Purchased from the Post-ImpressionSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET EN ORréalisé avec une série de maillons entrelacés soutenant douze pièces en or d'origines diverses - russes et orientales, sur le bracelet poinÃSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gunilla Jung (1905-1939)Gunilla Jung (1905-1939)Paire de suspensionsMétal, bois et verreModèle créé vers 1940H 88 × Ø 57 cmPair of ceiling lampsMetal, wood and glassModel created circa 1940H 34 5/8 × �See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER DE DIAMANTSréalisé avec un motif à festons et noeuds stylisés ornés de diamants taille poire et taille ancienne, le revers du collier d'une époquSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAPOPierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Quatre chaises en orme massif modèle "S11" assemblées par emboitage, assises et dossiers tendues de cuir havane.H: 78 - L: 43 - P: 43 cm (usures, taches et petits manquesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Suite de 6 chaises dites Type V Teck, moelle de rotin 85 x 44 x 57 cm. 1958-1959 Provenance : - Chandigarh, Inde Références : - Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de chaises dites Type V Teck, moelle de rotin 85 x 44 x 57 cm. 1958-1959 Provenance : - Chandigarh, Inde. Références : - Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 195See Sold Price
Jun 05PiasaPaul Eluard (Saint-Denis, 1895 - Charenton-Le-Pont, 1952) Untitled, circa 1936 - 1938€3,000
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDated 1741 Spanish Philip 8 Reales Silver tone Coin$10(3 bids)
23 hrs LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsAngelo Cannone: Coastal landscape in Naples, c.1930s Oil on Wood$200
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...$1,200(3 bids)
May 30BonhamsALAIN JACQUET (1939 -2008) Les 64 Kua, 1971-1973 Feuille d'or estampillée en braille sur p...€800
May 29BonhamsKIKI KOGELNIK (1935-1997) Sculpture Fantasma de la série Balloon Heads series1996Réali...€8,000
BonhamsLE PHO (Vietnamese/French, 1907-2001) Les Dahlias (framed 70.5 x 51.4 x 2.5 cm (27 3/4 x 20 1/4 ...$26,000
22 hrs LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCHERET, Jules (1836 – 1932). [Musee Grevin / Theatre Les Fa...$600(1 bid)
3 days LeftPacific Global Auction2022 1 oz Australian Gold Chinese Myths & Legends Dragon Coin (BU)$1(1 bid)
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'In 't midden van de tuin', polished bronze, 2010 56 x 63 x 27 cm. (22.0€3,000