Sold20231846 S. Kirk & Sons Mayflower Hotcake Server SterlingUnusual find in this S. Kirk & Sons sterling hotcake server. The pattern originally introduced in 1846 is called Mayflower and this piece is monogrammed. Mark on back was used from 1846-1861. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. Kirk & Son "Mayflower" Silver Flatware SetS. Kirk & Son "Mayflower" Sterling Silver Flatware Set the pattern introduced in 1846, Baltimore, Maryland, including a dozen six-piece place settings (four pieces lacking) and eleven serving pieces,See Sold Price
Sold2015128 Pcs.of Kirk "Mayflower" Sterling FlatwareOne Hundred and Twenty-Eight-Piece Set of S. Kirk & Son "Mayflower" Sterling Silver Flatware, the pattern designed in 1846 by Samuel Kirk (1793-1872), comprising eight twelve-piece place settings (thrSee Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING & 800 FORKS.Six (6) Antique Dinner Forks, 4 Sterling, 1 800 Silver and 1 Plated. 1- Gorham Sterling 1913 Etruscan Fork 7". 2- S. Kirk & Son Sterling 1846 Mayflower Fork 7 3/4", monogrammed. 3- Towle Sterling 1884See Sold Price
Sold2022Six S Kirk & Son Sterling "Repousse" Serving PiecesIncluding a cold meat fork, cake lifter, casserole/hot cake server, sauce ladle, relish fork, and sardine fork, 14.45 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Misc Antique Flatware, Kirk, Gorham & MoreFun miscellaneous lot of sterling from various makers that include Kirk & Sons flat handle butter spreader in the 1846 Mayflower pattern, monogrammed. Manchester Silver Co flat handle butter spreader,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling "Mayflower" Flatware by Baltimore MakersIncluding four S Kirk & Son dinner knives and a cake server, seven dinner spoons by George W Webb, five Schofield teaspoons, two-piece carving set by Jenkins & Jenkins, and a similar serving spoon bySee Sold Price
Sold2015Kirk & Son Mayflower Sterling Flatware ServiceKirk & Son Mayflower Sterling Flatware Service. Comprising nine dinner forks {length 7 1/2 inches (19 cm)}; nine dinner knives {length 8 7/8 inches (23 cm)}; twenty teaspoons {length 6 inches (15.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021S KIRK & SON MAYFLOWER STERLING SILVER RARE CASSEROLE /This heavy, detailed, antique S Kirk & Son Mayflower pattern berry or casserole spoon is in overall excellent condition except a little slight wear & scratching. It has a recently polished patina & shSee Sold Price
Sold2018CASED SET OF (12) STERLING SPOONS19th c. Set of (12) S. Kirk & Sons Mayflower Pattern Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons, in satin lined leather case, interior marked 'S. Kirk & Sons, 172 Balto St., Baltimore, MD', handles engraved 'ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022S Kirk & Son Sterling "Mayflower" Flatware ServiceIncluding 13 dinner knives, twelve dinner forks, six luncheon forks, eight salad forks, 19 teaspoons, 12 flat butter spreaders, ten steak knives; 80 total pieces, with assorted monograms, 83.7 ozt., wSee Sold Price
Sold2022S. Kirk & Son Mayflower 10.15 and Sterling Silver FlatwareS. Kirk & Son Mayflower 10.15 and Sterling Silver Flatware(25) pieces, late 19th century, including: (6) sterling knives (8 1/2 in.); (3) 10.15 forks (6 7/8 in.); (3) sterling forks (7 1/4 in.); (1) sSee Sold Price
Sold2015A FOUR PIECE KIRK & SON REPOUSSÉ PATTERN SILVERA FOUR PIECE KIRK & SON REPOUSSÉ PATTERN SILVER TEA AND COFSee Sold Price
Sold2019(12) S Kirk & Sons Sterling Repousse Servers(12) S Kirk & Sons sterling silver Repousse Servers. Group includes sterling handled salad servers a 10" pie and a 7.25" flat cheese server. Serving spoons and ladles and grape server measure from 4.2See Sold Price
Sold2016S. Kirk & Son Sterling Handled ServerEst. $ 20 - 50 S. Kirk & Son Sterling Handled Server. Measures approx. 7 inches. Marked S. Kirk Sterling Handle Stainless Blade. Repousse pattern. 50.9 grams total weight.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of S.Kirk & Son Sterling Salad Servers.Pair of S.Kirk & Son Sterling Salad Servers.See Sold Price
Sold201810 Sterling, 3 Coin, 2 Silver Plate Serving Itemscomprising: Sterling: Gorham server, Kirk & Son tray, ladle, six spoons and sterling handled knife, a coin silver tablespoon signed "R & W Wilson Philada", two coin crumbers signed "Robert Rait, PLK",See Sold Price
Sold2021S. Kirk & Son large sterling silver mayflower patternS. Kirk & Son large sterling silver mayflower pattern ladle. Circa 1850. 13in length. 6.8 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) S. KIRK AND SONS STERLING REPOUSSE SERVERS(1) fruit spoon; monogrammed "NHT"; L- 9"; 3.7 T.O.; (1) berry spoon; monogrammed "NHT"; L- 7 1/2"; 2.2 T.O.; (1) serving spoon; L- 8 1/4"; 2.3 T.O.; 8.2 T.O. for all; light wear; L- 9"; G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2022S. Kirk & Son REPOUSSE Sterling Pastry ServerPastry server. Handle marked STERLING. Blade marked S. KIRK & SON STAINLESS. Very good condition with light signs of use. 10".See Sold Price
Sold2022Four S. Kirk & Son Repoussé Sterling Silver ServersFour S. Kirk & Son Repoussé Sterling Silver Serversincluding: (2) cold meat serving forks (8 1/2 in.) and (2) large berry / casserole spoons ( 9 1/8 in.), all without monograms. 13.45 total troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2019S. Kirk & Son Steiff Alvin Repousse Sterling ServerS. Kirk & Son Steiff Alvin Repousse Sterling Server Set 7pc. Includes salad set, serving spoons and ladles. Marked. Weight: 13.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022S Kirk & Son Sterling "Repousse" Asparagus Server1907-1924, S Kirk & Son Co mark, 10 1/4 in. L, 4.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Jun 02Gold Coast AuctioneersSterling Silver Serving Server Flatware Over 721 Grams Jens Andersen Kirk & Son Silvercraft$50
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsLot of sterling silver utensils and accessories. To include: Georg Jensen sterling handled bottle$100
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsMayflower by Kirk Sterling Silver Cheese Scoop Gold Washed Original 8" Serving$10