Sold20231855 Colton Map of South Carolina -- South CarolinaTitle: 1855 Colton Map of South Carolina -- South Carolina Cartographer: J Colton Year / Place: 1855, New York Map Dimension (in.): 11.8 X 14.5 in. This is a very nice map of South Carolina with insetSee Sold Price
Sold20202 antique framed Southern maps2 antique framed maps: Map of South Carolina in German dated 1845. Map of Savannah and Charleston published by G.W and C.B Colton & Co and dated 1855. Overall size measures 25 1/2"h x 28"w and the papSee Sold Price
Sold20211855 MAP THE CITY OF CHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINAMap of the City of Charleston, South Carolina , published by JH Colton & Co, New York in 1855. Good condition. Paper size 11 1/2"x7". Professionally framed and matted. In frame 11 1/2"x15 1/2"x1". WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Colton: Antique Map of South Carolina, 1871Title/Content of Map: South Carolina by Colton Date Printed: 1871 Cartographer: G.W. Colton Material/Medium: Paper Size: 17" x 14" Hand colored lithograph. From 'Colton's American Atlas'. Published inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Colton: Antique Pre Civil War Map South Carolina, 1861Title/Content of Map: Pre Civil War South Carolina by Colton Date Printed: 1861 Cartographer: J.H. Colton Material/Medium: Paper Size: 17 1/2" x 14" Hand colored steel engraved Map from 'Colton's GeneSee Sold Price
Sold20211856 COLTON MAP CHARLESTON SCMap is from Colton's Atlas Of The World published by J.H. Colton And Company, 1856. Map was of Charleston, South Carolina and Savannah, Georgia. Framed with only Charleston showing. Professionally fraSee Sold Price
Sold2018South Carolina by ColtonTitle/Content of Map: South Carolina by Colton Date: 1871 Cartographer: G.W. Colton Material/Medium: Paper Size: 14" x 17" Provenance: New York Hand colored lithograph. Published in New York in 'ColtoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large 1862 US Civil War Wall MapColton's Map of the Southern States. Including Maryland, Delaware, Virginia, Kentucky, Tennessee, Missouri, North Carolina, South Carolina, Georgia, Alabama, Mississippi, Arkansas, Louisiana, Texas ..See Sold Price
Sold2024[North Carolina] Topographical Map 1863[NORTH CAROLINA] Colton's New Topographical Map of the Eastern Portion of the State of North Carolina with Part of Virginia & South Carolina. Large lithographed pocket map of North Carolina with insetSee Sold Price
2021Savannah, Georgia & Charleston, South Carolina antiqueTITLE OF MAP (NOT PRINTED ON THE PAGE):'Colton's the City of Savannah, Georgia and the City of Charleston, South Carolina' The top image on the right hand side shows the entire map. To view a close upSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Collection of 19th Century MapsVarious makers, engravers and publishers. See photos for details. Fair to good condition as shown. George CRAM, Johnsons Georgia and Alabama, Johnsons and Ward NEW YORK, J.H. Colton South Carolina andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Twelve (12) Antique MapsGeorge Cram, Gaskell's Washington Territory, The Crowell & Kirkpatrick Co Washington & Oregon, A & C BLACK Edinburgh of OHIO INDIANA & ILLINOIS by J. Bartholomew, Colton's South Carolina and others asSee Sold Price
Sold2021Soil Map. South Carolina Darlington SheetPublication Date: 1902 Title: Soil Map. South Carolina Darlington Sheet Cartographer: RICE, T. D. / F. W. TAYLOR Publisher: U.S. DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE. (BUREAU OF SOILS) Height: 30.6 Width: 34 ColSee Sold Price
Sold20221938 R Taylor White Pictorial Map of South Carolina -- South CarolinaTitle: 1938 R Taylor White Pictorial Map of South Carolina -- South Carolina Cartographer: Ruth Taylor White Year / Place: 1938, Boston Map Dimension (in.): 11.6 x 8.5 in. This is Ruth Taylor White'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tanner: Antique Map of South Carolina, 1843Title/Content of Map: South Carolina by Tanner Date Printed: 1843 Cartographer: H.C. Tanner Material/Medium: Paper Size: 17" x 14" Hand colored engraved Map based on the work of H.C. Tanner from the fSee Sold Price
Sold2018South Carolina by BradfordTitle/Content of Map: South Carolina by Bradford Date Printed: 1838/41 Cartographer: Thomas G. Bradford Material/Medium: Paper Size: 14" x 16" Provenance: New York A General Atlas of the World with aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emanuel Bowen Map North & South Carolina, Georgia[Emanuel Bowen Map of North & South Carolina and Georgia] , "A New & Accurate Map of the Provinces of North & South Carolina Georgia & c. Drawn from late Surveys and regulated by Astron Observat. By ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Extremely scarce map of South Carolina (1814)Scarce third state of Samuel Lewis’s map of South Carolina, appearing in the extremely scarce 1816 edition of Carey’s General Atlas (same map as in the 1814 Carey atlas). One of the earlieSee Sold Price
Sold20211779 NEW AND ACCURATE MAP OF SOUTH CAROLINAA New And Accurate Map Of The Province Of South Carolina In North America. London: Universal Magazine, c. 1779. Good, showing folds, 2 small tears to edges. Narrow margins. The map shows trails and paSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tanner / Reid Map of South Carolina, 1796Tanner, Benjamin (1775-1848). State of South Carolina from the Best Authorities. Engraved map. J. Reid, 1796. 15" x 17" sheet. Published by John Reid New York. A very early and scarce folio map of SouSee Sold Price
Sold2021RR map of South Carolina, 1853Nice railroad map of South Carolina with railroad lines highlighted in red overlay hand color to make them stand out (done at the time it was published in 1853). Shows counties, towns, rivers, lakes,See Sold Price
Sold20192 Hand Colored Maps - Georgia & South CarolinaTwo Gray's Atlas Maps on one sheet - Georgia and South Carolina Inset of Charleston on South Carolina map. Depicts railroad lines, common roads, canals, topography,See Sold Price
Sold20191807 Map Charleston, South CarolinaPublished Philadelphia by C.P. Wayne. The piece titled ÒPlan of the Siege of Charleston in S. CarolinaÓ. Sight size: H10" W15" (without frame)See Sold Price
Sold202119th c. NEW MAP OF SOUTH CAROLINARare 19th c. A New Map of South Carolina with its Canals, Roads & Distances from place to place along the Stage & Steam Boat Routes. By H.S. Tanner c. 1841-1845. Fine example of Tanner's map of SouthSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Novae insulae. The New World. North & South America. SEBASTIAN MÜNSTER 1572 map$5,500
Featured5 days LeftJasper521855 Colton Map of Turkey in Asia / Middle East -- Turkey in Asia and the Caucasian Provinces of$35
1 day LeftArader GalleriesDavid Ramsay First Edition of The History of the Revolution of South-Carolina$8,000
3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsHighly Important Charleston South Carolina 18th-19th Century Stained Glass Window$6,000(3 bids)
3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsSuperb Southern Federal period Pembroke table South Carolina?$1,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsAntique Charleston South Carolina painting by Faith C. Murray$450(1 bid)