Sold2017FRENCH SCHOOL (XIX) ChâteauOil on canvas depicting a French Château, delicated and very decorative it is framed witha an original gilded frame. Circa 1880/1900 Size: 16 inches (h) x 27 inches (w) only table . 18 inches (h) x 3See Sold Price
Sold2017MONOGRAMIST F P B Late 19thc school .MarinePossibly french and XIX century. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed lower right FPB. Circa 1880/1900. Refined composition. Delicate and decorative. With an original gilded frame. Size: 6 1/4 inches (h) x 12 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Oushak Rug, Turkey, Circa 1900, 6'4'' x 8'2''Oushak Rug, Turkey, Circa 1900, 6'4'' x 8'2'' (193 x 249 cm). Weight: 25 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All AcceptaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orazio Andreoni, life-size marble sculptureOrazio Andreoni, life-size marble sculpture, Orazio Andreoni (Italian, active 1880-1900), Augustus of Prima Porta, after the antique, dedication inscription and title to base, approx. 78"h (overall),See Sold Price
Sold2024High-quality wall console, Venice, around 1880/1900High-quality wall console Venice Circa 1880/1900 Cast iron, polychrome painted Height 244 cm, width 127 cm, depth 49 cm Provenance: Gift from a Hungarian diplomatSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Group of Eskimo Figures and Implements c. 188A Group of Eskimo Figures and Implements c. 1880 - 1900 including a group of six abstract human figures, mounted; a set of seven buttons, each in the shape of a walrus head; two male human figures, onSee Sold Price
Sold2017American 5 Dollar Gold Coin Bracelet, 1880-1900.American 5 Dollar Gold Coin Bracelet, 1880-1900. Made of 8 five Dollar Liberty head gold coins (1881, 1897, 1880, 1896 (3), 1895, 1900), gold 900, 21.6mm, 8.359gr. 18k gold safety chain. 72.22gr.See Sold Price
Sold20221880-1900 IWC PALLWEBER WHITE DIAL GOLD POCKET WATCHIWC WHITE DIAL GOLD POCKET WATCH, 1880-1900 a 14K gold pocket watch, double hunter case, white Pallweber dial, International Watch Co inscribed on it, with subsidiary seconds, the crown, the cuvette,See Sold Price
Sold2023Navajo Germantown Moki Style Weavingcirca 1880-1900, Germantown yarns, banded style with serrated diamonds, 60 x 38-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT AND PATINATEDA PAIR OF FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL SEVEN LIGHT CANDELABRAS, CIRCA 1880-1900, the candelabra standard with bobèche mounted urn form nozzle and circular pan over long neSee Sold Price
Sold2023Church Architectural Still BankPossibly English. 1880-1900. Cast Iron. Uniquely designed early Church still bank, depicting a tile roof with the end of the church shaped as half an octagon. Removable steeple. Maker unknown. MissingSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE VICTORIAN 1.20ctw ROSE DIAMOND 8mm NATURALThis is an ORIGINAL ANTIQUE PAIR of DANGLE EARRINGS that was made during the LATE VICTORIAN PERIOD of 1880 - 1900. They are handmade from 18K YELLOW & WHITE GOLD and are of EUROPEAN ORIGINS. The earriSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Meiji Period BenchTeak Bench. Japanese Circa 1880-1900 with high arched back carved with high relief three toed dragon in clouds at crest with three relief carved panels, central panel with two fighting dragons, flankeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A NEOCLASSICAL REVIVAL OAK "WESTMINSTER CHIME ON EIGHTA NEOCLASSICAL REVIVAL OAK "WESTMINSTER CHIME ON EIGHT BELLS" CLOCK, LUND & BLOCKLEY, RETAILERS, LONDON, 1880-1900, the broken arch pediment over a recessed fluted and rosette motif frieze within blocSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Blue Silk And Gold Embroidered Robe Ca. 1880-1900Chinese Blue Silk And Gold Embroidered Robe Ca. 1880-1900 | Worn by Ivy Hawkins Dodge during theme parties at her home and at the home of Horace Dodge. Provenance: Property from the collection of JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Centrepiece with two dragons, 1880-1900Salviati & Cie. (attributed). Centrepiece with two dragons, 1880-1900. H. 32.5 cm. Glass, foot and bowl clear with blue, yellow and red powder inclusions, green spots. Fused burst gold foil.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gros-Ventre. Grovant Pipe Tobacco Bag.Gros-Ventre. Grovant Pipe Tobacco Bag. c. 1880-1900. Heavily beaded on both sides on natural hide. Excellent condition. 32" x 7.5". Est. $2,000-3000. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2024FOLK ART WOOD SHIELD PAINTED GAME BOARD.English, 1880-1900. Original vibrant blue and red painted ring toss gameboard with iron hooks. Numbers 10 through 60. Overall, 27"h. 22"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Early Zuni Pueblo water jar ca 1880 to 1900Title: Early Zuni Pueblo water jar ca 1880 to 1900 Dimension: 12 3/4" diameter x 10 1/2" tall Provenance:A Pueblo used three color jar with minor rim and base abrasion of a good, large size. The lowerSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCAntique French champleve enamel and porcelain plaque of the Virgin Mary$100(3 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction19th Century Maco Braga Solid Brass Serpentine/Fish Balance Scale with Original Weights$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftKCM GalleriesGustave Dore Charon (Dante's Divine Comedy Enferno) c. 1880 Wood Engraving$300
18 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberMEISSEN. Figur. "Mädchen als Kartenlegerin". Knaufzeit. Um 1900.€150(1 bid)
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsLot of 10 Morgan Dollars 1878, 1878-S, 1880, 1883, 1883-O, 1884-O, 1921, 1921-D$150(1 bid)