Sold20231882 DOGS American Kennel and Sporting Field Purebred Breeding Training Setters1882 DOGS American Kennel and Sporting Field Purebred Breeding Training Setters Arnold Burges “The American Kennel and Sporting Field” is a comprehensive guidebook for sportsmen and dog enSee Sold Price
Sold2021R.R. Reinagle Setter with Still Life Oil on CanvasRamsay Richard Reinagle (English, 1775-1862), oil on canvas, depicting still life of fruit with setter dog sporting scene at right, bearing artist plaque with name and dates at bottom of frame. Image:See Sold Price
Sold2019Julian Onderdonk - Field of Texas, Early WorkDescription: JULIAN ONDERDONK (AMERICAN, 1882-1922) "FIeld of Texas" Early Work signed ‘Julian Onderdonk’ (lower left) oil on canvas, laid on board 12 x 20 in. 17 x 25 in (with frame) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Edmund Osthaus, Setter in Field, Brown SpotsEdmund Osthaus (American 1858-1928) Gouache and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, matted and framed. 12 x 18 in. 26 x 32 in, framed. See Sold Price
Sold2018Edmund Osthaus, Setter in the Field, Looking RightEdmund Osthaus (American 1858-1928) gouache and watercolor on paper, signed lower left, matted and framed. 15 x 21 in, 26 x 32 in, framed See Sold Price
Sold2020American School, "The Hunting Dogs Show," 20th c., oilAfter George Earl (1824-1908, English), "A Field Trial Meet," 20th c., oil on canvas, presented in a wide cove molded frame, H.- 50 1/2 in., W.- 75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Julian Onderdonk (American, 1882-1922)Julian Onderdonk (American, 1882-1922) Overlooking Medina Lake – Southwest Texas oil on canvas signed Julian Onderdonk (lower left) 16 x 24 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rockwell Kent, Portrait of Kathleen II c. 1923Rockwell Kent (American, 1882 - 1971) Portrait of Kathleen II c. 1923 Oil on canvas mounted on wood. Signed lower right. 34" x 38"; in original Rockwell Kent-crafted frame, 41" x 45". A pencil study fSee Sold Price
Sold2015David Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967)DESCRIPTION: David Davidovich Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967). Oil on canvas. Winter's Tales. Signed, titled, and dated "1966" to lower right. Original ACA label verso. In carved and painted fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elie Nadelman (Polish/American, 1882-1946)Elie Nadelman (Polish/American, 1882-1946) Female Head cherry wood sculpture signed "Eli Nadelman" 18 1/4 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julian Onderdonk - Late Afternoon Sky, S. W. TexasJulian Onderdonk (American, 1882-1922) "Late Afternoon Sky, S. W. Texas," 1912. Oil on board (5.125 x 8.625 inches) Signed lower left, signed, titled and dated verso. Overall: 6.75 x 10.25 x .625 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING PEASANT BY DAVID BURLIUKDavid Davidovich Burliuk (Russian, American, 1882-1967) oil painting on canvas, A Peasant Feast. Signed lower right. David Burliuk is a Russian and American poet and artist of Ukrainian origin, one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julian Onderdonk (American, 1882-1922)Julian Onderdonk (American, 1882-1922) West End, 1898 oil on board signed Julian Onderdonk (lower right) 6 1/2 x 12 inches (sight). Property from the Estate of an Elegant Lady, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rockwell Kent Wood Engraving Lovers 1928Artist: Kent, Rockwell (American, 1882-1971) Title: Lovers Date: c. 1928 Medium: wood engraving on paper Dimensions: image: 6.5 x 10 inches, sheet: 13 x 15 inches Edition: 23/100 DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2020JULIAN ONDERDONK, (American, 1882-1922), Texas Morning,JULIAN ONDERDONK(American 1882-1922)Texas Morningoil on boardsigned Julian Onderdonk lower left7 x 4 1/2 in. frame: 8 x 6 1/2 in.Provenance: Shannon's Fine Art Auctioneers Lot 37 OctoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sabra Johnson Field - Mountain Seasons, Group of 4Lot 37 Sabra Johnson Field American (b. 1935) Mountain Seasons, Group of 4 silkscreen on paper comprising Mountain Autumn, Mountain Winter, Mountain Spring, and Mountain Summer each signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Fitzwilliam Tait (American, 1819-1905), Dog'sArthur Fitzwilliam Tait (American, 1819-1905) Dog's Head and Woodcock Signed, dated, and inscribed "A.F. Tait N.A./N.Y. 88." in red l.r. Oil on canvas, 10 x 14 1/8 in. (25.5 x 36.0 cm), in a period frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Field Maynard American, 1875-1952 Anais Nin inRichard Field Maynard American, 1875-1952 Anais Nin in an Italian Chair, 1924 Signed and dated RFMAYNARD/1924 and stamped ROMAN BRONZE WORKS N-Y- on the base Bronze with a brown patina Height 12 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Late Classic Navajo child's wearing blanketFourth-quarter 19th Century, Fort Wingate, New Mexico Territory Woven red field of American flannel, with four columns of yellow, green and red crosses, side elements in cream and indigo blue with otSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID DAVIDOVICH BURLIUK, AMERICAN/UKRAINIANDavid Davidovich Burliuk, American/Ukrainian (1882-1967) Oil on canvas Measures 20 1/2 inches high x 24 inches wide + 4 inch Frame. Signed. Good condition. shipping third party.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled  (Field Mouse Series), c. 1970 oil on canvas signed Natkin (lower right) 54 x 62 inches. Provenance: Acquired directly from the Artist by George M. IrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stoneware Spittoon Attributed to David Parr(American/Virginia, 1819-1882), cylindrical vessel with concave sides and two holes, 3-3/4 x 7-1/4 in. diameter Provenance: Private Texas CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, John TwachtmanJohn Henry Twachtman (American, 1853-1902), Farming Fields, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 23.5"h x 27"w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brian Leo "Dog & Airplane" Acrylic on CanvasBrian Leo (American, b. 1976), "Dog and Airplane", 2010, Acrylic on Canvas, signed and dated to verso. 6.25" H x 8.25" W. Provenance: From an East Village Estate. Keywords: Paintings, Neon, Pink, BlueSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned 1903 American School Hunting Dog Portrait Landscape Antique American Original Oil Painting$850(4 bids)
5 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyKarl Rohrhirsch (German, 1875-1954) Oil on Board$150
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsArthur Smith Signed American Modernist WPA Social Realist Boxing Scene Sporting Art Painting$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Fishing] Currier, (Nathaniel), and (James) Ives: Group of 2 Angling Prints$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftMorgan AuctionsJulian Onderdonk "A Road through the Bluebonnets, 1919" Offset Lithograph$320
7 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Fishing] Walton, Izaak, and Charles Cotton: Group of 8 editions of "The Compleat Angler"$250(1 bid)
7 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Fishing] Allerton, R(euben) G.: Brook Trout Fishing. An Account of a Trip of the Oquossoc Angling A$275(2 bids)
7 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Fishing] Currier, (Nathaniel), and (James) Ives: Brook Trout Fishing. "An Anxious Moment"$650(2 bids)
2 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesSTAFFORDSHIRE SPODE TRANSFER-PRINTED INDIAN SPORTING SERIES CERAMIC PLATES, LOT OF SIX$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesSTAFFORDSHIRE TRANSFER-PRINTED INDIAN SPORTING SERIES MOTIF CERAMIC PLATES, LOT OF THREE$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesSTAFFORDSHIRE TRANSFER-PRINTED INDIAN SPORTING SERIES CERAMIC SAUCE TUREEN AND UNDERTRAY$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryKeith Haring American 1958 - 1990 Acrylic/Canvas In The Style of Warhol Haring Pop Art Era.$300(3 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsFriedel Dzubas Acrylic on Canvas Abstract Painting$38,000
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalHistoric 1904 Tip Top Weekly Magazine Signed by Baseball Legends Including Ruth & Gehrig$2,600(6 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAndrew Wyeth Signed Landscape Drawing, Brinton's Mill$1,900(5 bids)