Sold20161903 Barnum & Bailey Circus Poster Featuring the1903 Barnum & Bailey Circus Poster Featuring the "Two Hemispheres" Bandwagon. This rare aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colorful 1915 Barnum & Bailey Circus Poster, FeaColorful 1915 Barnum & Bailey Circus Poster, Featuring the "Two Hemispheres" Bandwagon and Portraits oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ringling Brothers and Barnum Bailey Circus Poster,Ringling Brothers and Barnum Bailey Circus Poster, Featuring Dorothy Herbert produced by the Erie Litho Co., Erie, Pennsylvania. Framed with another poster Presenting Tim McCoy / Screen's Greatest WesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterNice vintage Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus poster featuring the head of a tiger looking at you. Approx size 28" x 21". Lower left corner, Litho in USA. Lower right corner, Erie Litho. & ptSee Sold Price
Sold2018Merle Evans Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey PosterVintage Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey circus poster featuring the "Liberty" Bandwagon with Merle Evans, director of music. Nice graphics. Printed in image in lower left "Bill Bailey". Litho in USASee Sold Price
Sold2016RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - FAMOUSLARGE VINTAGE RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - FEATURING BIG CLOWN ~ LOU JACOBS! Vintage Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Advertising Poster Measuring (45" x 30") "See You At The GreatestSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterNice vintage Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus poster featuring the head of a tiger looking at you. Approx size 28" x 21". Lower left corner, Litho in USA. Lower right corner, Erie Litho. & ptSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1917. FEATURING THE SUPREME PAGEANT ALADDIN AND HIS WONDERFUL LAMP. UNRESTORED, BRILLIANT COLORS, MOUNTED ON LINEN. 30"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. FEATURING THE UNLOADING OF THE TRAINS. LINEN-BACKED, GROMMETS. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. BARNUM & BAILEY TITLE FEATURING GIANT RHINOCEROS. CONSERVED ON CHARTEX, BRILLIANT COLORS, OLD CENTRAL FOLD. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42".See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. FEATURING THE COURT TIETZE TROUPE - BALLOON POLO ON HORSEBACK. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28.5"X38.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, C.1932. ONE SHEET FEATURING THE UBANGI SAVAGES, FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTH WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODILES. EXCELLENT, LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., CINCINNATI-NEW YORK, 1939. A DAZZLING POSTER FEATURING TERRELL JACOBS, WORLD'S FOREMOST TRAINER. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, 1933. FEATURING ALL THE CIRCUS ACTS WITHIN THE TENT INTERIOR. 3 RINGS, TWO STAGES AND HIPPODROME TRACK. ONE SHEET. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN-BACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1912. FEATURING A CONGRESS OF JAPAN'S FAMOUS STRONG MEN, GLADIATORS, SWORDSMEN, WRESTLERS, JIU-JITSU AND ATHLETIC CHAMPIONS. UMMOUNTED, STAINING AT MARGINS AND IN RIGHT FISee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1930. FEATURING DOROTHY HERBERT - THE RIDING SENSATION OF THE AGE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. HAVING A MINOR AREAS OF UNRESTORED LOSS AT BORDERS. IMAGE 28.25"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ILLINOIS PRINTING AND LITHO, 1930. FEATURING TRIBE OF UBANGI SAVAGES. SIGNED HAP HADLEY IN LOWER RIGHT. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 27.5"X40.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1938. FEATURING GARGANTUA THE GREAT. UNMOUNTED, TAPE ON REVERSE FOLDS AND SOME LOSS. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1933. RBBB TITLE FEATURING THE GREAT WALLENDAS - TWO TROUPES OF DAREDEVILS IN THE MOST DANGEROUS HIGH AIR PERFORMANCES IN HISTORY. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERLARGE PANEL, WITH DATE TAIL, 1939. FEATURING THE GREAT ARTURO - IN HAZARDOUS HIGH JINKS NOW STARTLING AMERICA. LINEN-BACKED. HAS SOME AREAS OF CHIPPING/LOSS BUT VERY ATTRACTIVE. 21"X62"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO & PTG, C.1938. FEATURING PIGMY ELEPHANTS. BRILLIANT COLORS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE FEATURING MISS DOROTHY HERBERT - WORLD'S MOST DARING RIDER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - CLOWNSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, MORGAN LITHO, 1931. A SELDOM-SEEN POSTER FOR RBBB FEATURING AN ASSORTMENT OF CLOWN PORTRAITS AND ACTS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 27.25"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1933. FEATURING SCENES OF THE GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH, TENT INTERIOR. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
3 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesRingling Bro's Barnum and Bailey Circus poster(14in.x22in.)$5(1 bid)
5 days LeftDana J. Tharp Auctions(3) Cleveland Arena Posters Circus, Peter Pan, Water Follies Promotional Posters$30
4 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersBARNUM & BAILEY DESPERADO'S TERRIBLE LEAP FOR LIFE CIRCUS POSTER$250(1 bid)
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCM$300
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency$5
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency$5
5 days LeftDana J. Tharp Auctions1934 Theater Broadside Poster Featuring New Victory Theater Cleveland$10
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A RINGLING BROS., BRANUM & BAILEY CIRCUS "TEXAS COWBOY GIANT" ADVERTISEMENT BANNER, POSSIBLY TEXAN$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftPandora AuctionsOriginal Vintage HUBERT HILSCHER Poland "CYRK" Circus Poster - LION - Ca. 1978$170
3 days LeftPropstoreTHE CLASH, TOM ROBINSON BAND (1984) - Four Concert and Promotional Posters, circa 1978 - 1984ÂŁ150