Sold20241905_WOMAN IN DARK DRESS-STRIPED COLLAR; GIRL IN WHITE DRESSTitle: 1905_WOMAN IN DARK DRESS-STRIPED COLLAR; GIRL IN WHITE DRESS Artist/Source: F. HOLLAND DAY, (AMERICAN, 1864-1933) Medium: PHOTOLITHOGRAPH, AFTER DAYS'S PLATINUM PRINT Original Date/Period: 1905See Sold Price
Sold20211905_WOMAN IN DARK DRESS-STRIPED COLLAR; GIRL IN WHITETitle: 1905_WOMAN IN DARK DRESS-STRIPED COLLAR; GIRL IN WHITE DRESS Artist/Source: F. HOLLAND DAY, (AMERICAN, 1864-1933) Date/Period: 1905 Origin: HAMPTON, VA Dimension: 10 X 8 Medium: PHOTOLITHOGRAPHSee Sold Price
Sold201819C American Victorian Portrait Painting of WomanUnited States,19th Century Depicting a beautiful young woman with brown banana curl hair in a dark dress with white lace collar and gold brooch.Oil on canvas Signed "C G Beauregard" lower left and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022American 19th C. oil on canvas portrait of woman, inAmerican 19th C. oil on canvas portrait of woman, in white lace collar with cameo brooch and dark dress, oval gilt frame, two paper labels verso indicated sitter as "Nancy Hutchins / great aunt [to] CSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Goodwin McManus (American, 1882 - 1958) oil on canvas, portrait of a young woman, blue eyesJames Goodwin McManus (American, 1882 - 1958) oil on canvas, portrait of a young woman, blue eyes and curled hair, she wears a black lace dress and white collar, signed and dated 1905 in lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2022Stunning Tintype of a Young Native American WomanStunning Tintype of a Young Native American Woman A ninth plate tintype of a young Native American woman, dressed in a dark dress decorated with a white necktie and a large button at the collar. She iSee Sold Price
Sold20221/4 Plate Dag of a Woman in a Union CaseNice 1/4 plate Daguerreotype of a seated woman in a black dress with white lace collar, cuffs, and bonnet. Clear image with no swipes. No seals. Comes in a dark brown Critchlow, "Tiny Heads In Oval" cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Anderson, American GirlRobert Anderson (American, 20th century), lithograph on paper depicting a young woman in a red and white striped dress holding an American flag over her shoulder, numbered "42/300" l.l., signed l.r.,See Sold Price
Sold2016HOWARD JOHNSON WAITRESS UNIFORM, MID 20th C."Johnson Girl" cotton dress, short sleeve white bodice printed with dark blue and orange shooting stars and orange company logo, single breast pocket, aqua collar, cuff and skirt with angled pockets,See Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait of WomanA late 19th century Victorian period oil on canvas portrait. Depicts wealthy woman in a dark dress with lace collar. Unsigned, surface grunge, old repair to canvas lower edge. Image 19 1/2 x 23 1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023T.H.LYNDON Signed Antique Charcoal PortraitSigned in lower right corner T.H.Lyndon 1877 Subject depicts an oval shaped charcoal portrait drawing of a woman in dark blouse and white collar. Professionally framed in ornately patterned gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature 19th Century Antique Portrait PaintingsLot of two hand painted miniature portrait paintings. A man and woman in early to mid 19th Century costume. The woman with curly dark hair wearing dark dress, with white lace. The young man, with darkSee Sold Price
Sold2018ATTR TO E PERCY MORAN (1862-1935) OIL ON CANVASAttributed to Percy (Edward Percy) Moran (AMERICAN, 1862 - 1935) oil painting on canvas depicting a young woman in pink dress with a young girl in white dress. The background is a garden scene with flSee Sold Price
Sold202435" CINNAMON PATTI PLAY PAL BY IDEAL35" CINNAMON PATTI PLAY PAL BY IDEAL -REDRESSED IN DARK NAVY BLUE DRESS WITH TINY LEAVES, GREEN COLLAR, WHITE KNEE SOCKS AND BLACK MARY JANE SHOES -See Sold Price
Sold2016Miniature portrait on ivory5" X 4.75" celluloid frame(some as is), 2.5" X 2" image, portrait of a young woman in a blue dress with large white collar, wearing wide brim hat, no signature visibleSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Girls Cotton Dresses, Monica Noel+The SmockeryDark pink cotton girls dress with collar and pleated skirt, size 6 childrens size. Designer labeled Monica Noel. 30.5 in. L. Gently worn. Blue and green plaid flannel cotton girls dress with collar. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Portrait of a woman wearing a black dress and white lace collar andAMERICAN SCHOOL19th CenturyPortrait of a woman wearing a black dress and white lace collar and bonnet. Unsigned.Oil on panel, 30" x 25". Framed 37" x 31.5".See Sold Price
Sold2015PRIOR-HAMBLIN SCHOOL - Waist Length Portrait of anPRIOR-HAMBLIN SCHOOL - Waist Length Portrait of an Elderly Woman in a black dress, with white lace collar and blue ribbon having brooch clasp; her hair is up in a bun, her right hand holding eyeglasseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stunning Nicola Simbari Hand Embellished Limited Edition Serigraph " Taormina Botanical Seascape"Vintage 1977-1978 Hand Embellished Hand Signed Hand Numbered limited edition serigraph by Nicola Simbari titled “Taormina,” showing a young woman or girl in white dress ascending a stairsSee Sold Price
Sold2024(attrib.) William Henry Burr (NY, 1819 - 1908)Very fine portrait of a lady with dark hair in black dress with white lace collar. Notation in ink or paint on back of canvas reads: "Painted from a Daguerreotype by W. H. Burr, Feb. 1846." Housed inSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN FEMALE FIGURINE BY DERBYA vintage hand-painted white porcelain figurine with gilt accents by Derby. The figure represents a young woman in a blue and white striped dress. Crowned Derby Duesbury mark is on the bottom. PresumaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian little girl's white dress with lace & bib collarapprox. 33 bust, 46 waist, needs seam repair under collar, otherwise good condition, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024PHILIPPINE FELIX RESURRECCION HIDALGO PORTRAIT PAINTINGFelix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Philippine, 1855 to 1913, oil on board portrait painting. The painting depicts a portrait of a woman wearing a black dress with a white lace collar. Felix Resurreccion HidaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Miniatures, Woman and Young GirlsCollection of Miniatures, Woman and Young Girls. All in wood frames, comprising woman in blue dress wearing cross pendant; young girl in blue and white with red curtain; young girl in blue hat with smSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPair portraits by E.W. Gill, American 19th Century, man in black jacket and white shirt & woman in$700
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPair pastel portraits, man & woman, unsigned, pastel on paper laid down on cardboard$150
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young woman, watercolor on paper showing a seated young lady in interior setting,$300
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsJadesola BY Oso kehinde Created in 2009 with Oil on canvas Original Artwork Signed£550
5 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryWALLERANT VAILLANT (DUTCH 1623-1677), PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN IN WHITE DRESS AND GREEN SHAWL£6,500
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPastel painting, portrait of a young lady, attr. to J. Martin of Boston, pastel on paper showing$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young girl with a doll, attr. to Joseph Whiting Stock, American, 1815-1855, pastel on$500