Sold20201906 German East Africa 1/2 Heller. XF. Scarce.1906 German East Africa 1/2 Heller. XF. Scarce.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) ASSORTED FOREIGN COINS(2) ASSORTED FOREIGN COINS Includes: (1) 1918R Italian Eritrea 1 Tallero Vittorio Emanuele III, .835 Silver coin; 40.39mm diam, 28.06g, KM# 5, VF detail; and (1) 1906J (Hamburg) German East Africa 1 RSee Sold Price
Sold20211911-J German East Africa Rupie Silver Coin Wilhelm II1911-J German East Africa Rupie Silver Coin Wilhelm II Coin Circulated Brushed/Cleaned as Pictured. $4.00 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold20231911-J GERMAN EAST AFRICA 1 HELLER COIN EF / AUWATCH FOR OUR NEXT AUCTION ON (MONDAY AUGUST 14TH, 2023) AT 7PM EDT. THANKS FOR YOUR BUSINESS.See Sold Price
Sold20211916 German East Africa 20 Heller. Scarce.1916 German East Africa 20 Heller. Scarce.See Sold Price
Sold20241906-A & 1906-J GERMAN SILVER 1/2 MARKS COINS.1604 OZ. ASW TOTAL (.0802 OZ. ASW EACH)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Maasai Leather Hoop Decorated With Beads Height 8 1/2 inches (21 cm).A Maasai Leather Hoop Decorated With Beads East Africa, Kenya or Tanzania Height 8 1/2 inches (21 cm). Property from the Museum of Fine Arts, St. Petersburg, Florida Provenance: Mrs. Ivis J. Calvet, NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Regimental Lithophane Beer Stein GermanyThis regimental German lithophane beer stein has amazing detail. It states: S. Comp. 5. Grolsh . Hess . Puft . Rgt. No 168. Offenbach. 1904 – 1906 It stands 12” tall and has a base diametSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDUARD HELLER (b. 1852) Orientalist Landscape N. AfricThe artist is most likely German or Austrian. Watercolor, gouache on paper. "A Rest Outside The Mosque In N. Africa". Signed lower left. 15 x 11 in. (framed), 12 1/2 x 8 3/4 in. (paper)See Sold Price
Sold2019EDUARD HELLER (b. 1852) Orientalist Landscape N. AfricaThe artist is most likely German or Austrian. Watercolor, gouache on paper. "A Rest Outside The Mosque In N. Africa". Signed lower left. 15 x 11 in. (framed), 12 1/2 x 8 3/4 in. (paper)See Sold Price
Sold20221893 German East Africa One Rupie. Uncirculated.1893 German East Africa One Rupie. Uncirculated. Superb early Colony coin.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dorset, Ascari, German East Africa, 6 cm, fineDorset, Ascari, German East Africa, 6 cm, fine painting, very good condition, '80s/'90s German Description Dorset, Ascari, Dt. Ostafrika, 6 cm, feine Bemalung, sehr guter Zust., 80er/90er JahreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Wilhelm Kuhnert Listed German Artist 1865-1926 Original Oil on Canvas Mounted on Plywood VFriedrich Wilhelm Kuhnert Listed German Artist 1865-1926 Original Oil on Canvas Mounted on Plywood Very Rare Works "African Zebra" Traveled to German East Africa where he produced numerous wilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Germany - German States Stamp Collection #1851/1992German States stamp collection #1851/1993. This collection consists of a wide range of categories, Included are German States stamps from German East Africa, West Africa, Baden, Bavaria, Saar, WurttemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Potsdamer Zinnsoldaten Sunday In The Park.UNBOXED PZ REPLICAS of 48mm Heyde of Germany, A Sunday Excursion to A Park In Dar-es-Salaam, German East Africa circa 1900. A grand 35 pieces including building flat and snake charmer vignette, ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Potsdamer Zinnsoldaten Colonial Station Attack.UNBOXED PZ REPLICAS of 48mm Heyde of Germany, Surprise Attack on Colonial Station, German East Africa. 45 pieces, wonderful vignette, condition excellent. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2018World: PCGS Coin AssortmentWorld: PCGS Coin Assortment (3) coins including German East Africa 1891 1/4 Rup UNC Details and 1891 1/2 Rup UNC Details as well as a Spain 1900 Peseta AU Details; all PCGS graded Category: World CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Potsdamer Zinnsoldaten Colonials And Natives.UNBOXED PZ REPLICAS of 48mm Heyde of Germany, Colonial Germans Battling Natives in German East Africa, Massive 44 pieces, Condition near-mint. No box. Circa 1990s by Joe Shimek. PZ Figures were made iSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Central Africa. Congo Free State Rhodesia German East Africa. STANFORD 1896 map$280
5 days LeftJasper52Central Africa. Congo Free State Rhodesia German East Africa. STANFORD 1894 map$280
10 hrs LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[SIDESHOW ILLUSION]. Spidora Photograph. [Germany, ca. 1906...$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftEldred'sJOHANN HEINEFETTER (Germany, 1815-1902), Franco-Prussian War battle scene with an officer on$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftEldred'sJOHANN HEINEFETTER (Germany, 1815-1902), Franco-Prussian War battle scene., Oil on board, 10" x 12".$400(1 bid)