Sold20161920 B&R Kid Special Tin Scooter BOX1920 B&R Kid Special Tin Scooter Behrend Rothschild NYC BOX only. Double the value of this scarce toy with an even more scarce original box! Box only!See Sold Price
Sold2024Behrend Rothschild wind up kid special scooter tin toyNon working condition B&R wind up toy. 8" H x 4" W x 4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2016B&R Kid Flyer Behrend Rothschild Scooter1920 B&R Kid Flyer Tin Scooter Behrend Rothschild NYC. Working Toy From the days when kids took a wooden packing crate and some old roller skates and made a mobile scooter ride. A very uncommon and niSee Sold Price
Sold2015B&R Tin Litho Kid Special Scooter Toy.Unusual early pull fly wheel mechanism. Marked "B&R Kids Special" on back seat. American. Has a repair which attached front spoke to base of scooter. Some scratching and paint loss especially to arms.See Sold Price
Sold2022BOXED B&R KID SPECIAL SCOOTER239. BOXED B&R KID SPECIAL SCOOTER | 6 " l. | Creases and tears to box but is complete, toy has replaced string for wind-up, touch-up to handlebars, (VG - Exc. Cond.) | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2024B&R TIN WINDUP KID SPECIAL w/ BOXAll original in great condition., Windup works. With Box. 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Behrend & Rothschild, Wind-up "Kid Special" Scooter ToyAmerican. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Features an unusual pull-string wound mechanism. Marked, "Trade Mark B&R Kid Special Patent Pending Made in U.S.A. Directions: To Wind Toy Pull Knob 3 Times As Far ASee Sold Price
Sold20211920's Hafner wind-up Sunshine Special set with extra1920's Hafner wind-up Sunshine Special set with extra accessories and original set box. Set consists of a black painted die cast 0-4-0 steam engine (working), black tin litho #1180 Northwestern tenderSee Sold Price
Sold2022U.S. Postage A Century Of Progress FlightIn special tin box. 8" long, by 8.25" tall on stand. Mint condition, box mint.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARX TIN WINDUP SMITTY SCOOTER w/ BOXMarx tin windup Smitty Scooter. All original and looks basically never played with condition. Colors are bright with great shine. Windup works. Comes with RARE original Box. The best example of this tSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN TIN FRICTION PIGEON SCOOTER w/ BOXJapan tin friction Pigeon Scooter. All original and complete. Great condition with nice colors. Friction works. Boxed7 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIPP TIN FRICTION BELLA SCOOTER w/ BOXGerman tin friction Bella Scooter. All original tin scooter with composition head rider. Very nice colors. Friction works. Comes with Box. 8 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIPP TIN FRICTION BELLA SCOOTER w/ BOXGerman tin friction Bella Scooter. All original tin scooter with composition head rider. Very nice colors. Friction works. Comes with Box. 8 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024LA HOTTE TIN WINDUP VESPA SCOOTER w/ BOXFrench tin windup Vespa Scooter with Rider. All original and looks never played with condition. Windup works. With Box. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 2 Dixie Kid Cut Plug tobacco tin boxes.A group of 2 Dixie Kid Cut Plug tobacco tin boxes.Condition: Overall: Good to very good condition with some wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAPAN TIN FRICTION SILVER PIGEON SCOOTER w/ BOXJapan tin friction Silver Pigeon Scooter. All original red version. Looks basically never played with condition. Friction works. With Box. 9 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021W GERMANY TIN WINDUP CLOWN ON SCOOTER w/ BOXWestern Germany tin windup Clown on Scooter. All original with Whirly Gig. Nice colors. Windup works. With Box. 7 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015COURTLAND Tin Windup ICE CREAM SCOOTER w/ BOXExcellent tin windup Courtland Ice Cream Scooter. All original with great colors and design. Windup works. Looks never played with condition. Hard to find Courtland toy! Still has guarantee paper. WitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1960 Mystery Action Western Special Tin Locomotive 3230 Japan with BoxVintage 1960 Mystery Action Western Special Tin Locomotive 3230 Japan w/ Box. Western Special Locomotive Battery Operated Mystery Action w/Box. Awesome Tin Toy Train Model #3230 Made in Japan by ModerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 6 early 20th century toysGroup of 6 early 20th century toys, including: German Lehmann bucking bronco dated 1907, friction steamboat 12"L, Ferdinand Strauss Trixo climbing monkey in original box, 1920's tin dump truck, tin &See Sold Price
Sold2021SUPER SUBURBAN EXPRESS PACIFIC COAST SPECIAL WITHSUPER SUBURBAN EXPRESS PACIFIC COAST SPECIAL WITH ORIGINAL BOX TIN TOYS, WIND UP, ACTION FIGURES, RETRO, VINTAGE, CHARACTER TOYS, DESCRIPTIONS WILL BE ADDED AT A LATER DATESee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Powder Boxes and Tins, circa 1920-1930 3 inFour Powder Boxes and Tins, circa 1920-19303 inches diameter (7.6 cm)M p. 971 RogerSee Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Lorna Doone Shortbread" Painted Tin Box & Nabisco Saltina Bisquit tin box$5
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAtlas Special Brew Painted Tin Advertising Sign.$150
10 hrs LeftKey Date CoinsSealed 2009 United States Mint Set in Original Government Shipped Box, Never Opened! 36 Coins$50
3 days LeftKey Date CoinsSealed 2009 United States Mint Set in Original Government Shipped Box, Never Opened! 36 Coins$50