Sold20231953, race programme "III. Trofeo Internazionale della Sardegna 24.Mai.1953", (without list of1953, race programme "III. Trofeo Internazionale della Sardegna 24.Mai.1953", (without list of starters), inside with regulations, 40 richly illustrated pages , good condition German Description 1953,See Sold Price
Sold20231952, race programme "II. Trofeo della Recione Sarda"Sep 14th 1952, Automobile Club di Cagliari,1952, race programme "II. Trofeo della Recione Sarda"Sep 14th 1952, Automobile Club di Cagliari, (without list of starters), inside with regulations, 42 pages, good condition German Description 1952,See Sold Price
Sold2019Peoples Bank of China: 10-YuanPeoples Bank of China: 10-Yuan 1953 III IV V 7817117 (P.870) PMG 25, Stains. Very Rare.See Sold Price
Sold20241953 Harley-Davidson Motorcycle Race Dealer PosterOriginal 1953 Harley-Davidson National Championship schedule dealership advertising poster. Appears to be in overall nice condition with expected creases, discoloration, and wear from display and age.See Sold Price
Sold2023Taichiro Nakai Libreria componibileStruttura in metallo laccato, mobili in legno. ¶Piani e ante in cristallo molato. ¶Prod. Consorzio la Permanente Mobili, Italia, 1953 Bibliografia¶Gli anni della selettiva, p. 14, catalogo.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vladimir Kagan Gray Omnibus III Sectional SofaAttributed to Vladimir Kagan (American, born Germany, 1927-2016), designed 1953. A semicircular "Omnibus III" sectional sofa, upholstered in gray microfiber, with loose back and tufted seat cushions,See Sold Price
Sold2022Janssen Horst, BettyFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della XXXIV Esposizione Biennale Internazionale d'arte - Biennale di Venezia, 1968, Matita nera, pastello rosso e azzurro su carta, W. 28 - H. 44See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FornasettiCassettone mod. Leopardo Legno dipinto a mano, ottone. Prod. Fornasetti, disegno del 1953, esecuzione del 2002. Marchio del produttore. cm 84x101x56 Literature: Barnaba Fornasetti (a cura di), FornaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale IIILucio Fontana (Italian-Argentinian, 1899 - 1968). "Concetto Spaziale III". Original watercolor and crayon drawing. 1952-1953. Signed lower right. Cream wove paper. Very good to fine condition. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Raoul Dufy, Chevaux a Deauville, WatercolorRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953). Untitled, Chevaux a Deauville - landscape with figures depicting onlookers at a horse race below a hillside town. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed lower right. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Nockolds (1911-1979) International Nine-Hour CarRoy Nockolds (1911-1979) International Nine-Hour Car Race Goodwood, original poster printed in England 1953 - 76 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaSei sedie della serie Artona Multistrato di varie essenze impiallacciato in legno di noce con inserti in legno ebanizzato, cuoio. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 78,5x55,5x48See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2020Ignazio Gardella (1905-1999) Libreria mod. Lib. 2Libreria mod. Lib. 2 Metallo smaltato, ottone, legno. Prod. Misuraemme, 1985 ca. cm 220x262x34 Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 42.See Sold Price
2019G.C.M.E.Grande lampadario Ottone, metallo laccato, perspex. Prod. G.C.M.E., 1960 ca. h cm 105, diam. cm 140See Sold Price
Sold2015TiffanyLampada da tavolo serie Poppy Bronzo, tessere di vetro colorato legate a stagno. Prod. Tiffany & Co. primi del '900 Firme impresse: Tiffany Studios New York (sotto la base), Tiffany Studios New York 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Giovanna Battista Buzzana Clementi detta LaNatura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Natura morta con urna, ghirlanda e frutta Coppia di dipinti a olio su tela, 1725ca. cm 50x32 Il dipinto è accompagnato da una esaustiva scheda della Dott. ArabSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gianfranco FrattiniTwo armchairs, model 836 Enamelled steel, lacquered plywood, fabric, brass joints. Manufactured by Cassina, 1955 ca. 78x70x58 cm Literature: Domus n. 361, dicembre 1959, p. 68; Giuliana Gramigna, RepeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gio PontiMobile contenitore Legno impiallacciato in noce, interni in mogano, ottone. Fine anni '40 - inizio anni '50 cm 140x250x45 Expertise Gio Ponti Archives n. 17090/000See Sold Price
Sold2018Ettore SottsassDivano mod. Califfo Legno laccato, tessuto. Prod. Poltronova, 1964 ca. cm 58x200x81,5See Sold Price
Sold2019Mario BelliniDivano modulare mod. Camaleonda Poliuretano espanso, tessuto. Prod. B&B Italia, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore. Singolo modulo cm 70x90x90 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano peSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tomaso BuzziTwo vases, model 3314 Layered Alba glass with gold leaf inclusion, straw-coloured glass base. Manufactured by Venini, 1932 ca. Acid-etched signature: Venini Murano Italy, adhesive label Venini Murano.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mario BelliniDivano modulare mod. Camaleonda Poliuretano espanso, tessuto. Prod. C&B Italia, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore sotto le sedute. cm 70x95x95, h senza cuscino cm 38 Literature: G. Gramigna, RepertoriSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsJames Garner | "Grand Prix" Signed Photo And Ephemera With "Weekend Tribute To Phil Hill" Tribute$100
2 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCFRAMED ORIGINAL DRAWING OF Ann Baddour & CO-PILOT Pat$50
1 day LeftPOLK AUCTION COMPANY2403-H. HILLEGASS MIDGET RACE CAR **NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE**$1,900(7 bids)
Jun 21Freeman's | HindmanA Set of Ten George III Green and White Painted and Parcel Gilt Lattice Back Dining Chairs$850(3 bids)
1 day LeftPOLK AUCTION COMPANY2405-4CYL OFFENHAUSER RACE ENGINE **NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE**$3,000(8 bids)
2 days LeftPalmyra Heritage GalleryAncient Cuneiform Tablets Ur III period, ca. 2150 - 1900 B.C.(2).$250(6 bids)
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)George III Style Solid Mahogany Chest of Drawers - Late 18th C.$60(2 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAlexander Calder Ink Painting, Landscape w/ Pyramids & Moon, 1953$13,000(2 bids)
2 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCGEORGE III TALL CHEST OF DRAWERS 18th C MAHOGANY$450(4 bids)
Jun 26University ArchivesStalag Luft III — Site of "The Great Escape" A German Combat Helmet Recovered from the Site of$700
11 hrs LeftDuMouchellesLeroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Oil on Masonite 1953, "Boats And the Sea", H 10.25" W 34"$7,500(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftDuMouchellesSam Pratt (American, 20th C.) Oil on Board, Ca. 1953, "Rural American Landscape", H 19" W 24"$70(1 bid)