Sold2018A BOTTLE OF 1985 GRANDS-ECHÉZEAUX, CÔTE DE NUITS,A BOTTLE OF 1985 GRANDS-ECHÉZEAUX, CÔTE DE NUITS, DOMAINE DE LA ROMANÉE-CONTI, FRANCE, 750ml bottle.See Sold Price
Sold20161 Bottle 1986 La Tâche, Domaine de la Romanée-ContiOne bottle of La Tâche 1986 vintage Produced by Domaine de la Romanée-Conti Côte de Nuits, Burgundy/France Original filling quantity: 0.75 l Fill level: Condition: The fill level is very good (<See Sold Price
Sold20241982 Domaine de La Gaffliere St. Emilion, (4)Group of (4) 750ml bottles of 1982 Domaine de la Gaffliere, Saint Emilion. Provenance: Cambridge, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold20231985 Chateau Domaine de la GaffeliereBox of 1985 Chateau Domaine de la Gaffeliere, (12) bottles total. Provenance: From a Los Angeles, California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri-Joseph Harpignies Painting - Paysage D' Ete de la Saint-MartinHenri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819 - 1916) Paysage D' Ete de la Saint-Martin Oil on canvas Portraying a landscape scene in summer Signed Hi Harpignies, 1903 on lower right corner Canvas measuring HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shirl Goedike (B.1923): Cafe de la Place, Saint Paul De VenceShirl Goedike American b.1923 Cafe de la Place, Saint Paul De Vence oil on canvas 2010; signed lower left, signed again, dated and titled to stretcher 30 x 40 in. (76.2 x 101.6 cm.), Frame: 36 1/4 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU Wedding Party 1951 DelightfulROBERT DOISNEAU Le Ruban de la Mariee, Saint Sauvant, Poitou, c. 1951. 7.8x7.1" gelatin silver print mounted on 9x7.1" paper. Printed c. 1960s. Notations on recto: Salon stamp, artist stamp, inscriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Atget(French, 1857-1927)A group of five photographs depicting ParisEugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of five photographs depicting Paris (Les Archives - rue des Francs Bourgeois, 1899-1900; Annexe de l'Hotel Dieu, rue de la Bucherie, cour Saint Julien, 1902-19See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali, Spanish/French (1904 - 1989) BronzeSalvador Dali, Spanish/French (1904 - 1989) Patinated Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base "Christ de Saint Jean de la Croix1974" Signed and Numbered D-104/375. Includes a copy of the original certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2019WATERCOLOUR OF ST. LAWRENCE RIVER, CIRCA 1928Watercolour, view of the St Lawrence River from the Citadel, Quebec, signed "JWA", circa 1828, 19th century, framed. H: 14.5"; W: 16.25". // Aquarelle, vue du fleuve Saint-Laurent de la Citadelle. Qu&See Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, La TemperanceNiki de Saint Phalle La Temperance (Angel of Temperance) c. 1985painted polyester resin, steel 30 h × 18.5 w × 7.75 d in (76 × 47 × 20 cm) Incised number to back of fooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Pressmane (1904-1967), LA MAIRIE DE SAINT DENIS, 195JOSEPH PRESSMANE (1904-1967), UKRAINIANLA MAIRIE DE SAINT DENIS, 1954Oil on canvas; signed and dated /54 lower right, signed and inscribed at Paris verso, titled to the stretcher and to the gallery laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flaubert, Gustave La Tentation de Saint Antoine. Mit 40 Illustrationen nach Lithographien von Redon,Redon, Odilon Flaubert, Gustave La Tentation de Saint Antoine. Mit 40 Illustrationen nach Lithographien von Redon, davon 28 ganzs., und einer Suite auf Japan. Paris, Les Amis de Redon, 1935. 2 Bll., 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Perez Celis, "Energias de la Tierra" O/C 1993Perez Celis,(Argentina 1939-2008), "Energias de la Tierra" O/C 1993. Abstract with Tree, titled, signed and dated on verso. (RLEO8404) {AC} Property Title: Measurements: 46 x 58See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Designer Dresses & Ensembles: Yves Saint Laurent, Oscar de la Renta, Adele Simpson, Ungaro,Four Designer Dresses & Ensembles: Yves Saint Laurent, Oscar de la Renta, Adele Simpson, Ungaro, 1980-90s This lot includes four dresses. THE FIRST Blue silk dress with dual tone stripes and red floraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí(1904 Figueras - 1989 ebenda) nach "La tentation de Saint-Antoine"/"The Temptation of St. Anthony" (Die Versuchung des Hl. Antonius). Originaltitel Farblithographie oder Farboffset/Velin. KüSee Sold Price
Sold2016c1900 French Painted Wall Hanging"La Nuit De Saint Sylvestre". Signed Fomolli. 58"h x 37"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall(1887 Witebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) "La Tribu de Ruben" (Der Stamm von Ruben) aus "Douze maquettes de vitraux pour Jérusalem". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Arches-Velin (mit WasserzeichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier platine à maille forçat serti de diamants taille brillant et retenant 2 diamantsLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier années 1940-50 or 585 et platine composé d'un rang de cabochons de rubis avecLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille ovale de 1.54 carat Fancy Vivid Yellow-Orange selonLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet bombé circa 1930 platine et or gris satiné serti étoiles de diamants etLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande broche XIXe s., or et argent figurant une branche fleurie pavée de diamants taille oldLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet Belle Epoque platine ajouré à motif de fleures bordées de lignesLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (1960-1988) Untitled 41 7/8 x 29 1/2 in (106.3 x 75 cm) (Executed in 1986)$450,000
May 21Freeman's | HindmanNiki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002) - La Fontaine aux Quatre Nanas$2,400
Swann Auction GalleriesBenavides, Paula (1600-1684) Five Sermons Printed by the Mexican Publisher, 1657-1683.$425
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScultura San Giuseppe Legno con rifinitura in foglia oro policroma Lombardia (?), XVI/XVII secolo 52€2,000
5 days LeftBonhamsEUGENE BERMAN (1899-1972) La ville morte 8 15/16 x 12 in (22.7 x 30.5 cm) (Painted in New York i...$2,000
3 days LeftJasper52Bellin Map of St. Salvador, Brazil -- Plan de la ville de St. Salvador [with] Vue de la Ville de St.$55