Sold201919th La Mandragore Aves ses Fleurs et son FruitEngraving from Migne, Blanchard, Theophile et Barriere freres - Atlas Geographique et Iconographique - 1864See Sold Price
Sold2020(DUFY, RAOUL.) Villefosse, Heron de. Eaux-de-vie:(DUFY, RAOUL.) Villefosse, Heron de. Eaux-de-vie: Esprit de la fleur et du fruit. Preface by George Duhamel. Illustrated with 11 color plates, double-page black and white plate and 5 head-pieces by DuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall- Lithograph "Fruits Et Fleurs Devant La Mer"Artist: Marc Chagall. Medium: Lithograph. Title: Fruits Et Fleurs Devant La Mer. Size: 17.5" x 12.5". Signature: Stamp signed and numbered. Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: PrinteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugène GRASSET / E. A. SÉGUY - La plante et sesEugène GRASSET / E. A. SÉGUY - La plante et ses applications ornementales. [Et:] E. A. SÉGUY - Les fleurs et leurs applications décoratives. S.l. [Japon], Gakken, 1979. 2 volumes in-4, reliure d'�See Sold Price
Sold2023After Girard AUDRAN: Suite of Seven EngravingsSuite of seven 18th/19th century engravings after works by Girard Audran (French, 1640-1703), "La Vigalance Avec ses Symboles, et Mercure le Plus Vigilant des Dieux," possibly a palace commission. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dufy France (1888-1964) Oil on canvas Still Life--'Natures Morte' Signed - AuthenticatedJean Dufy, France (1888-1964) Oil on canvas 'Natures Morte' (Fleurs Et Fruits). Signed lower left. **Authenticated by Germaine Dufy (Sister of the Artist) also letter of Guarantee and invoice from WalSee Sold Price
Sold20221768 ADVENTURES of ROBINSON CRUSOE by DANIEL DEFOE antique ILLUSTRATED 3 volumesDANIEL DEFOE LA VIE ET LES AVENTURES SURPRENANTES DE ROBINSON CRUSOÉ, contenant son retour dans son isle, ses autres nouveaux voyages et ses réflexions. Paris, Laurent Prault, 1768 6 parts in 3See Sold Price
Sold2017J.B. Oudry, fable illustration engravingJ.B. Oudry, fable illustration engraving, J.B. Oudry (French, 19th c.), "L'Homme et son Image. Pour M. Le Duc de la Rochefoucault. Fab;e XI", label verso, 12.25"h x 9"w (sight), 17.24"h x 14"w (frameSee Sold Price
Sold20231886 EXQUISITE History PARIS France Cathedrals Napoleon Louis XIV Fine BINDING1886 EXQUISITE History PARIS France Cathedrals Napoleon Louis XIV Fine BINDING Eugene de la Gourneries “Histoire de Paris et de ses monuments” is a rare, 19th-century history of the famedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Baptiste Nolin "La Grece Ancienne et ModerneJEAN BAPTISTE NOLIN (1657-1708) "La Grece Ancienne et Moderne Dediee A Son Altesse Royale...Divisee en ses Royaumes Republiques Provindes et Pays...1699" Hand colored engraving. Sight: 17 5/8 x 23 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Grp: 5 Maps of Sicily Italy 18th/19th c. JaillotGroup of five 18th and 19th century maps of Sicily. Includes Hubert Jaillot , "La Sicile divisee en ses trois Provinces ou Valees, scavoir Valle Demona, Valle Di Noto, et Valle Di Mazara;" and GuillauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Five Prints from Currier & Ives as Interpreted by Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Five Prints from Currier & Ives as Interpreted by Salvador Dali (including New York Central Park Winter; American Trotting Horses No. 2; Les Fleurs et Fruits; AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN PHILLIPPE ISY DE BOTTON OIL ON CANVAS C. 1966JEAN PHILLIPPE ISY DE BOTTON (FRENCH, 1898-1978) OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1966, H 18", W 21", "RYTHME DE FLEURS ET DE FRUITS": Signed lower center. Provenance Harmon Art Gallery, Naples, FL, 1992; current coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prevost - Bouquet of Lilacs, Roses, Lily of the Valley - Bouquet de Lilas, Roses, Boutons d'Or,This beautiful folio stipple engraving is from Jean Louis Prevost's Collection des Fleurs et des Fruits. The work was published in Paris by Vilquin in 1805. It was printed in colors and finished by haSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Plante et ses Applications ornementales I&IIHeading: (Verneuil, M.P. et al., illustrators) Author: Grasset, Eugène, director Title: La Plante et ses Applications ornementales. Series I and II. Place Published: Paris Publisher:Librairie CentrSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) La cueillette des fleursGUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) La cueillette des fleurs signé et daté 'G. Cariot 1927' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile Peint en 1927 signed and dated 'G. Cariot 1927'(lower right) oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Puech Bronze 'La Sirene'31" bronze 'La Sirene' signed D (Denys Pierre) Puech, Rome, F Barbedienne founder & marked A Alfred Auger 'La Femme et Les Enfants de Son Meilleur Ami'See Sold Price
Sold2022VESTEVESTE en soie bleu claire à fond broché, brodée au point, en polychromie rehaussée de fils dorés, d'objets mobiliers, fleurs de pivoines, fruits et jardinières, le bas orSee Sold Price
Sold2024De Fer Map of the Mississippi RiverDE FER, Nicolas (1646-1720). Partie Meridionale de la Riviere de Missipi, et ses environs, dans l'Amerique Septentrionale. Mis au jour par N. de Fer. Geographe de sa Majeste Catolique 1718. Engraved mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Etching "Raphael et la Fornarina, XIX"Pablo Picasso - Etching "Raphael et la Fornarina, XIX" Pape sur son Pot, avec Tiare et Manchon: Michel-Ange est Cache sous le Lit 347 Series : No. 314It is an etching with aquatint on BFK Rives paper.See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier"Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier". Huile sur toile sbd et daté 1898 sur une étiquette de la galerie Moos. 59.2x45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Omar el NAGDI (1931-2019) "Le peintre et son modèOmar el NAGDI (1931-2019) (Egypte) "Le peintre et son modèle", huile et matière sur toile, inscrit au dos sur la toile dans un tampon. 60x60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs etCartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs et d'une scène galante sur la console, ornementation en bronze doré et ciselé à d&See Sold Price
Sold2019Vase en cloisonné de Chine à décor deVase en cloisonné de Chine à décor de fleurs et papillons sur fond bleu ciel et frises de grecques à la lèvre et à la base, à panse ronde et col évasé, colSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52La Pensee by Emile Louis Picault Bears Foundry Mark 19th Century Bronze Statue$8,000
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Fruits Et Fleurs Devant La Mer" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$750
BonhamsRARE RÉCIPIENT TRIPODE EN BRONZE ET SON COUVERCLE Fin de la Période des Royaumes Comb...€800
1 day LeftWorthington GalleriesFrench Letter to Princess Alina D'Eldir Daughter of Empress Josephine Dated 1841$40(2 bids)
471 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.EIGHTEEN LIMOGES PORCELAIN COVERED SOUP BOWLS, BY RAYNAUDE & CO, ROSE PATTERN, FRENCH, LATE 20TH$100
3 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsPair Chinese Export Famille Rose Covered Urns - C. Late 19th - early 20th century. A pair of large$250(3 bids)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs Des Guerres D'Allemagne Pendant La Révolution Et L'Empire Par Le Baron De Comeau 1900$170