Sold20165 Storch-Figuren, Gips, Guss, Holz u. Pappmaché,5 Storch-Figuren, Gips, Guss, Holz u. Pappmaché, dazu 2 Blechdosen, 1 x mit Storchenmotiv geprägt German Description 5 Storch-Figuren, Gips, Guss, Holz u. Pappmaché, dazu 2 BlechdosSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Kaufladen, 1 x Orig.- verpackt der Firma Siso, 1 x2 Kaufladen, 1 x Orig.- verpackt der Firma Siso, 1 x Holz mit Schubladen, ohne Inventar, 45 cm u. 48 cm German Description 2 Kaufladen, 1 x Orig.- verpackt der Firma Siso, 1 x Holz mit Schubladen, ohnSee Sold Price
Sold2015JAKOB BENGEL 2 Halsketten, 1 x Halskette mitJAKOB BENGEL 2 Halsketten, 1 x Halskette mit Galalithsteinen, 1x Halskette mit Holz- und Galalithsteinen, genutzter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2021Konv. Ausschmückungsteile für Puppe, 1 x Waschtisch,Konv. Ausschmückungsteile für Puppe, 1 x Waschtisch, Holz weiß lackiert, mit Porzellanbecken, 1 x kleiner Blechwaschtisch, blau / weiß, 2 x Hunde ca. 1940, besp. Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2015Puppenstuben-Schlafzimmer, Holz, 2 Betten, LängePuppenstuben-Schlafzimmer, Holz, 2 Betten, Länge 22 cm, mit 1 Nachtschränkchen, Kommode, 2-Türiger Kleiderschrank mit Schublade, Höhe 35 cm, dazu 2 Ganzbiskuit-Püppchen, 1x geSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kleinmöbel mit Spiegel, CKleinmöbel mit Spiegel, China, Mitte 20. Jh., Holz Dunkelrot und Gold staffiert. 2 Schübe mit beschnitzten Fronten (1 x vegetabil, 1 x geometrisch). Facettierter Spiegel mit durchbrochen besSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Figuren, wohl Anfang 202 Figuren, wohl Anfang 20. Jh. 1 x Napoleon-Scherzfigur? aus Steingut, polychrom staffiert und glasiert, H. 16 cm. 1 x Porzellanfigur als Flaschenaufsatz (mit Korken), in ein Astpostament gesteckt, H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Zwei Standbilderrahmenum 1900, Holz, mit Soldaten-Pappfoto 1) mit aufgelegtem Eichenlaubrahmen, 30 x 19,5 cm (HxB) 2) mit Kerbschnitzereien, altersgemäßer Zustand, kleiner Riss in der BekrönunSee Sold Price
Sold2015Konv. Puppenstuben-Mobiliar, Holz, 2 x Wohnzimmer, wohlKonv. Puppenstuben-Mobiliar, Holz, 2 x Wohnzimmer, wohl 40er Jahre, Wohnzimmerschrank 15 cm, mit Kommoden, Stühle, Tische, Puppen-Korbmöbel, 1 kl. Kindernähmaschine, Blech lithogr.See Sold Price
Sold2018Drei Vorlegeteile, Herend, Marke nach 1967, 2Drei Vorlegeteile, Herend, Marke nach 1967, 2 rechteckige Körbchen mit durchbrochenemRand, Blumenmalerei in Purpur, 18 x 14 cm und 21 x 16 cm, 1 Carre-Schale, polychrome Blumenmalerei mit Goldrand, DSee Sold Price
Sold20182 kl. Puppenstuben, papierbeklebt, 1x 12 cm x 7cm x 102 kl. Puppenstuben, papierbeklebt, 1x 12 cm x 7cm x 10 cm und 1x 19 cm x 10 cm x 11 cm, dazu Puppenstuben Wohnzimmer-Mobiliar, Holz-, stoff- u. papierbeklebt, Sofalänge 9 cm, 1 Kommode, 2 Tische, 2 dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shahsevan Khorjin Face, Transcaucasus, Early 19th C.Shahsevan Khorjin Face, Transcaucasus, Early 19th C., sumak weave. Size: 1'7'' x 2'1'' (48 x 64 cm). Weight: 3 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp. Reference: Plate 10, Soumak, Carpet and Cloth: TrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT THERRIEN (1947-2019)ROBERT THERRIEN (1947-2019) No title (small ranch house), 1980 signed 'Therrien' (on the reverse) stain and wood 2 1/2 x 6 x 1 in. 6.4 x 15.3 x 2.5 cm. No title (small red chapel), circa earlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dine [Navajo], Extremely Rare Lander Turquoise and Silver Squash Blossom Necklace, ca. 1970Dine [Navajo] Extremely Rare Lander Turquoise and Silver Squash Blossom Necklace, ca. 1970having approximately 90 carats of Lander Turquoiseoverall weight: 7.4 oz, 210 gramsPendent: 3 x 2 1/2 x 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Webb Enamel and Diamond EarringsThese Webb earrings are crafted in 18k yellow gold, platinum, and black enamel, featuring (70) round diamonds weighing 2.64cttw with a color of G/H and a clarity of VS2. The earrings measure 2 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF SIGNED CHING DYNASTY PORCELAIN BOWLSDecorated with (5) clase imperial dragons. dated to the Kangxi reign. 2 1/2 x 5 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP (3) FINELY CARVED WHITE JADE HOOPS(2) With double dragon heads. Largest measures 3 inches in diameter. Interior dimensions measure 2 5/16 inches (round), 2 x 2 1/4 inches and 2 1/6 x 2 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Finely Carved White to CeladonHardstone Scepter Chinese, late 19th/early 20th century, scepter carved in naturalistic form with seven [ruyi] carved on shaped handle and four on reverse of handle, 2-1/8 x 16-1/4 x 4-1/4 in., on silSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PLATINUM, AQUAMARINE, EMERALD AND DIAMOND PENDANTA PLATINUM, AQUAMARINE, EMERALD AND DIAMOND PENDANT Centering a marquise-shaped mixed-cut aquamarine set in an ornate openwork frame accented by round diamonds and emeralds, measures 2 1/4 x 1 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold20195 Classical Porcelain Figures - WomenFive classical porcelain figures of women: 1) missing 3 finger parts, 2) "Tiger Rug on Body" repaired, 3) "Peacock" repaired; 4) and 5) in overall good condition. [Tallest: 14 1/4 x 2 1/2 x 2 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Six Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Decorated Punch CupsTiffany StudiosSet of Six Decorated Punch Cupscirca 1915favrile glasseach engraved "L.C. Tiffany - Favrile / V698" and two with paper label2 1/2 x 3 1/2 x 3 inchesProvenance: The S. Broadley Theaker CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Bowls & PlatesTiffany StudiosFour Bowls & Platescirca 1915favrile glasseach with firm's engraved mark2 1/4 x 4 3/4 inches (bowl)6 in. diameter (plate)Provenance: The S. Broadley Theaker Collection, Glastonbury,See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Bowls & UnderplatesTiffany StudiosFour Bowls & Underplatescirca 1915favrile glasseach with firm's engraved mark2 1/4 x 4 inches (bowl)6 in. diameter (underplate)Provenance: The S. Broadley Theaker Collection, GlastoSee Sold Price
Sold2018BLISTER PEARL OR CORAL YELLOW GOLD PENDANTSA pear-shaped carved blister pearl enhancer pendant, with RBC diamond surmount, approx. .05 ct. TW; An open-form carved coral pendant with RBC diamond edge, approx. .30 ct. TW. 14k. 2" x 1", 2 1/2" xSee Sold Price
448 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large silver tankard with cover, probably Italian, circa 1910See Sold Price
1 day LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art2 Dan-Kran Masks ("kaogle") & and a Side-Blown TrumpetCHF 15(2 bids)
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique First Ed. 2v Set KULTURGESCHICHTE IN IHRER NATÜRLICHEN ENTWICKLUNG BIS ZUR GEGENWART by$10
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberOiva TOIKKA (1931 - 2019). 6 year cubes / glass sculptures. Finland.€100(1 bid)
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberAnnegret SOLTAU (1946). Portfolio. "Selbst" / "Self". 1975. "Berührungsraum" / "Space of€80
5 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CIVIL WAR BURNSIDE CAVALRY CARTRIDGE BOX & BELT 1855 W/ US PLATE (2 1/2" X 8 1/4" X 4" )$275(6 bids)
Jun 04Heritage Auctions61142: One American & Six French Polished Glass Paperweights, mid-19$600(1 bid)
2 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsPair of Dancing Fidler & Woman with Tambourine Bronze Sculptures$225(5 bids)
2 days LeftCottone AuctionsAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) "Untitled [Amorphous Shapes]"$500(6 bids)