Sold20232 F.E. Parlow Oils on Board Harbor & Mill2 F.E. Parlow oils on board. Harbor Scene, signed lower left and dated 1931, 7 3/8" x 11 1/2" (with frame 11 1/8" x 15 3/8"); mill, unsigned, 8 3/4" x 13 3/4" (with frame 12 1/2" x 17 1/2"). Scratch tSee Sold Price
Sold20232 F.E. Parlow Oils on Board Harbor Scenes2 oil on board harbor scenes. One signed F.E. Parlow lower right 11" x 16 1/4" (with frame 15 1/4" x 20 1/2"), one unsigned 10 1/2" x 15 1/2" (with frame 14 7/8" x 20").See Sold Price
Sold20182 Oil Paintings On Board Mill and Country Barn SceneThe mill is approx. 17" z 21" and signed Nella Hess. The barn is approx 13" x 16" and signedSee Sold Price
Sold2018*BICKEL(20th C. American) 2 framed oils on canvas board, harbor scenes, both signed lower right, approximate work size of each 14" x 11", frames 19" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2016HARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), LOT (2) OILHARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), LOT (2) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, ROCKPORT HARBOR AND VILLAGE SCENE, 2/SIGNED VERSO. 20 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016HARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), LOT (2) OILHARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), LOT (2) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, ROCKPORT HARBOR AND VILLAGE SCENE, SIGNED VERSO. 20 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016HARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), LOT (2) OILHARRIETTE M. LANDON (AMERICAN 1896-1977), LOT (2) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, ROCKPORT HARBOR AND VILLAGE SCENE, 1/SIGNED VERSO. 16 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023BENJAMIN STEPHENSON (1886-1973) Over (15) WorksIncluding: "Sailboat" oil on board, (2) "Boothbay Harbor ME" gouache, (3) watercolors and a number of pencil sketches and prints. mostly signed 13 x 19 1/2 inches (and smaller)See Sold Price
Sold2020Alex Katz, 'Lincolnville Harbor #2'Alex Katz (American, b. 1927) 'Lincolnville Harbor #2,' 2000 Oil on board. Signed and dated to lower right 'Alex Katz 00.' Pace Wildenstein gallery label verso. Canvas size: 9.125" x 11.75" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold20212 OIL/BOARD BY GEORGE W. HARVEY, SGND & TITLED IN VERSO2 OIL/BOARD BY GEORGE W. HARVEY, SGND & TITLED IN VERSO "ANNESQUAM MARSHES" & "THE OLD TIDE MILL, ESSEX" CHRISTIES PROVENANCE (5 1/2" X 7 1/2' & 6" X 7")See Sold Price
Sold2020FERNAND HERBO OIL ON BOARD HARBOR SCENEFERNAND HERBO OIL ON BOARD HARBOR SCENE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, IMAGE 8 1/2 IN X 6 IN, OVERALL DIMENSIONS 14 IN X 11 1/2 INSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abstract Oil on Board Harbor Scene Signed GreeneMid 20th century abstract oil on artist's board rendering of a harbor scene at twilight in rich, saturated color. Signed lower right: Greene. Frame, approx. 35" x 29". Sight, approx. 27 1/2" x 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021T. RHODES MARITIME HARBOR OIL PAINTINGMid 20th c. T. Rhodes, oil on board, harbor scene, 7 1/2" x 9 1/2". In composite frame. In frame 16"x13"x2". Weight 1 pd. Some loss to frame. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018OIL ON BOARD, HARBOR SCENESigned l.l. "L. Bello." Together with an oil on canvas, contemporary portrait of a man. 2 pieces Largest Frame Size: 19-1/4" x 15-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Farndon. Oil. Harbor Scene SgdOil on board. Harbor scene with boats. Signed L. L. Walter Farndon. 12 1/2"H. x 15"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Henry Cooper (b. 1858)Oil on board harbor scene by William Henry Cooper (United States, b. 1858), signed lower right, framed. Visible image: approx. 17 1/4" x 9 1/4". Frame: approx. 21 1/2" x 13 1/2'.See Sold Price
Sold2019Emily Poucher (New York, 20th Century)DESCRIPTION: Emily Poucher (New York, 20th century). Oil on board. Harbor Light in Maine. Signed lower left. In gray painted wood frame. MEASUREMENTS: Sight 18-1/2" x 24-1/2". Overall with frame 23-1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Isidro Ancheta (FILIPINO, 1882–1946) Filipine Harbor Scene 9 1/4" x 12 1/2" (sight) oil on board,Isidro Ancheta (FILIPINO, 1882–1946) Filipine Harbor Scene 9 1/4" x 12 1/2" (sight) oil on board, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lewis Kern framed unsigned oil painting on board - harbor scene - 27 1/2" x 33 1/2" O.D.Lewis Kern framed unsigned oil painting on board - harbor scene - 27 1/2" x 33 1/2" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2019Isidro AnchetaPhilippine Harbor Scene 9 1/4" x 12 1/2" (sight) oil on board signed lower rightSee Sold Price
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsFernand Herbo Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Harbor Landscape Framed Art$300
5 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyGeorge Matthew Bruestle (American, 1872-1939) Oil on Board$200
5 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyGordon Coutts (Scottish, 1868-1937) Oil on Board$1,500
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsRita Mount Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Canadian Landscape Framed Art$500
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsWilliam Aiken Walker Painting, View of Charleston Battery$1,500
5 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyHarry Bilson (Icelander, b.1948) Oils on Board$400(2 bids)
3 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdRobert Finley McIntyre (1846-1906) Two framed oils on board "Putney on Thames" & "Henley on Thames"£95
Jul 11Eldred'sGAYLE LOVETT (America, 20th/21st Century), "Beach Umbrellas #2"., Oil on board, 11" x 11". Framed$125
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsMichael B Coleman 2 Oil Painting On Board Bird Landscape Wildlife Signed Artwork$1,000