Sold2022Effenberger, Rudolf Wilhelm Furtwängler und ich. Typoskript mit 2 Original-Aquarellen desEffenberger, Rudolf Wilhelm Furtwängler und ich. Typoskript mit 2 Original-Aquarellen des Autors. Wien, Gesellschaft der Musikfreunde, o.J. (um 1950). 1 Bl., 18 S., 11 Bll. Gr.-8°. Pp. d. ZtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leitz TROPEN Summar 5cm f/2Sehr seltene Ausführung des Summar 1:2/5 cm mit einem aus zwei verkitteten Einzellinsen bestehenden Frontelement. Bei der vorderen Linse handelt es sich um ein Schutzglas gegen klimatische EinflüsseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hereke-SeideN-Türkei, um 1980. Flormaterial reine Seide. Oben rechts signiert mit "Hereke". Der in Weiss gehaltene Giebel des Gebetsteppichs ist mit 2 Vasen, Vögeln und Blütenzweigen verziert und grenztSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mid Century French Oil on Canvas "Cafe", Rue DesMid Century French Oil on Canvas "Cafe", Rue Des Absesses" Bears signature EN?AL S.? Titled and inscribed en verso. Good condition. Measures 19-3/4" x 24", frame measures 22" x 26-1/2". Shipping $85.0See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient ISLAMIC, Fatimids. al-'Aziz billah. Gold DinarAncient ISLAMIC, Fatimids. al-'Aziz billah. AH 365-386 / AD 975-996. AV Gold Dinar (23mm, 3.97 g, 10h). Misr (al-Fustat) mint. Dated AH 366 (AD 976/7). Nicol 700; Album 703; ICV 826. VF.From the NormaSee Sold Price
Sold2021IMPORTANT ISLAMIC UMAYYAD GOLD COIN OF KHALIFA UMAR IBNA RARE & HISTORICALLY IMPORTANT ANCIENT EARLY ISLAMIC UMAYYAD CALIPHATE AV GOLD DINAR OF THEFAMOUS JUST KHALIFA 'UMAR IBN ABD AL-AZIZ (UMAR THE SECOND). DATED 99 HIJRA, MINTED IN DIMASHQ ( CAPITAL OFSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204 hs. numm. Bll. Gr.-8°. Signierter brauner Ganzmaroquin von G. Levitzky auf vier Bünden mt gSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA GIORDANO **(Napoli, 1634 - 1705) Cavallo isabellino con staffiere moro Cavallo isabellino con staffiere dal turbante bianco Olio su tela, cm 225X283 (2) Ricondotti al catalogo di Luca Giordano da Nicola Spinosa,See Sold Price
Sold2021[ALBUMS] DES GRANGES LARGE PRINTS OF ATHENS[ALBUM] des GRANGES, Baron Paul, et al. Des Granges, Baron Paul, et al. [Album von Athen]. 1860's. 24 Large albumen prints mounted on album boards; 1 loose print inserted inside the cover. Approx. 27See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Fotoalben Indochina, um 1900. MonochromeLot: 2 Fotoalben Indochina, um 1900. Monochrome Albuminabzüge. Album 1: Insgesamt 42 Abzüge mit Landschaftsansichten der Halong-Bucht, Hong Gai, Haiphong, Hanoi sowie Alltags- und Festszenen aus VieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Teekannen China, um 1900. Yixing-Keramik.Lot: 2 Teekannen China, um 1900. Yixing-Keramik. Zylinderform, Wandung dekoriert mit gravierten Schriftzeichen. Boden mit Dhvaja-Marke. Deckel bestossen. / Glockenförmige Kanne mit Bambus-imitierendeSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN OTTOMAN SCROLL, EARLY 20TH CENTURYArabic manuscript on paper, written in elegant thuluth, naskh and tughra script, in red, blue and black ink. To the center with large panels enclosing Quran 2 surah Al-Baqarah v.255 and v.256. The uppSee Sold Price
Sold2021AL AGNEW (American b. 1952) A PAINTING, "Moose inAL AGNEW (American b. 1952) A PAINTING, "Moose in Water," oil on canvas, signed L/L, "Al Agnew." 23 1/2" x 35 1/2" Note: "Al has created magazine and catalog cover illustrations since early in his carSee Sold Price
Sold2024THE THRONE VERSE (AYAT AL-KURSI) IN THE FORM OF A CALLIGRAPHIC HORSE, INDIA, DECCAN, BIJAPUR, 19THInk, opaque watercolor and gold on paper. Text: Quran 2 surah Al-Baqarah v.255. The text of the Throne Verse begins at the horse’s head; the first half of the verse is written in the area in front oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Pagoden, 1 Dschunke und 2 Figuren China, umLot: 2 Pagoden, 1 Dschunke und 2 Figuren China, um 1900. Exportsilber. Grosse Pagoda und Miniaturpagoda, beide mit Marke. H 8,5 und 24. / Dschunke. Dreimaster mit Kanonen und Matrosen. Guang Ji-Marke.See Sold Price
Sold2017Goldene Manschettenknöpfe ''Heiliger Georg derGoldene Manschettenknöpfe ''Heiliger Georg der Drachentöter'' mit Diamanten 2. Hälfte des 20. Jh. Rotgold, ca. 13,8 g. Oktagonale Form. Rot/braunes Email auf strahlenförmig guillochiertem Grund, eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacob Collins (b. 1964) "Calle Des Hornes #2"Jacob Collins (American, b. 1964) "Calle Des Hornes #2", 2000, oil painting on wood panel, signed and dated. In a gold leaf frame. Provenance: Private Collection, acquired at John Pence Gallery, San FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Isfahan Z-Iran, um 1980. 2 Säulen bilden eineIsfahan Z-Iran, um 1980. 2 Säulen bilden eine hellblau-weisse effektvolle Gebetsnische (Mihrab). Von dem filigran gezeichneten tiefblauen Giebel hängt eine Ampel hinab ins gelbe, mit ParadiesvögelnSee Sold Price
20172 Väschen, Rozenburg Um 1906 bzw. 1908. Den Haag.2 Väschen, Rozenburg Um 1906 bzw. 1908. Den Haag. Eierschalenporzellan, Malerei von Samuel Schellink, Blumen bzw. Blumen mit Schmetterlingen. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke, Jahreszahlzeichen, MalermonoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ambrosi Alfredo Gauro, Volo su New Yorkfirmato in basso a destra, intitolato al retro "2.a prova/Volo su NY", frammento dell'ex libris della Collezione Caproni, dedicato nel 1959 a persona sconosciuta, olio e tempera su tela, W. 47 - H. 37See Sold Price
Sold2022OCTAVIANUS MONFORT(attivo in Piemonte, notizie 1646 - 1696) Coppia di alzate con frutti e fiori Tempera su pergamena applicata su tela, cm 33X44 (2) Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria CanellSee Sold Price
Sold2016OBERITALIENISCH-LOMBARDISCHER MEISTER Ttig um 1480.OBERITALIENISCH-LOMBARDISCHER MEISTER Ttig um 1480. Stigmatisierung des Heiligen Franziskus, um 1480 l auf Pappelholztafel (?). 56 cm x 123 cm. Verso: Holztafel mit zwei Stempeln (ungedeutet). Min. reSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 10) Erte courvoisier very limited special(lot of 10) Erte courvoisier very limited special edition group, consisting of (3) Distillation edition 3, (2)L' Esprit du Cognac edition 6, (2) La Pan des Anges edition 7, and (3) Vieillissement editSee Sold Price
Sold2020Acquaviva, Claudio Ratio atq(ue) Institvtio StvdiorvmAcquaviva, Claudio Ratio atq(ue) Institvtio Stvdiorvm Societatis Iesv. Svperiorvm permissv. Mainz, Balthasar Lipp, 1600. Titelblatt mit Wappen des Jesuitenordens, 2 Bl., 187 S., 1 weißes Bl., 20 Bl.See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftThomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMED$300
517 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Dutch bronze mortar by Hendrik Wegewart in Mechelen, dated 1638See Sold Price
May 30PropstoreBIG TROUBLE IN LITTLE CHINA (1986) - James Hong, Peter Kwong, Donald Li, Jim Lau and Others Autograp£300
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsLot of 4 continental faience porcelain boxes. 1) Hear shape box with figure. 2.5in long. Marked AL.$75(1 bid)
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLothar Wolleh ZWEI PORTRAITS IN MAILAND: 'DANIEL SPOERRI IN€300
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanEVELYN, John. Silva: or, a Discourse of Forest-Trees. Alexander Hunter, editor. 1786.$500
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI/MICHAEL SCHUMACHER 2007, original race suit for test drives of Michael Schumacher in a€15,000
4 days LeftCaff's Collectibles2012 Topps Wacky Packages White Back Old School 3rd Series 3 Complete Set 53/53$5