Lothar Wolleh Zwei Portraits In Mailand: 'daniel Spoerri In - Jun 01, 2024 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

Lothar Wolleh ZWEI PORTRAITS IN MAILAND: 'DANIEL SPOERRI IN

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-177893861=1
item-177893861=2
LOTHAR WOLLEH 1930 Berlin - 1979 London TWO PORTRAITS IN MILAN: 'DANIEL SPOERRI IN THE GALLERIA BIFFI' AND 'NIKI DE ST. PHALLE ON PIAZZA DEL DUOMO' (CIRCA 1970) 2 black and white photographs on paper. Visible size 54 x 47 cm (f. 72 x 64 x 3.5 cm). Wavy, creases, part. rubbed. Each in passe-partouts and framed behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Rhenish private collection.LOTHAR WOLLEH 1930 Berlin - 1979 London ZWEI PORTRAITS IN MAILAND: 'DANIEL SPOERRI IN DER GALLERIA BIFFI' UND 'NIKI DE ST. PHALLE AUF DER PIAZZA DEL DUOMO' (UM 1970) 2 Schwarz-Weiss-Fotografien auf Papier. SM 54 x 47 cm (R. 72 x 64 x 3,5 cm). Wellig, Knickspuren, part. ber. Jeweils in Passepartouts und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet). Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
  • 33%

Estimate €300 - €600
Starting Price €300

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,355 Followers