Sold2018Kenner's Sky Rail Girder & Panel Set in OBDESCRIPTION: Kenner's Sky Rail girder and panel building set in original box. Set #18. MEASUREMENTS: Box 29-1/4" x 17-1/2". CONDITION: Appears complete in original box. Box with wear.See Sold Price
Sold20223 KENNERS BUILDING SETS3 KENNERS BUILDING SETS INCLUDES GIRDER & PANEL, BRIDGE & TURNPIKE, & GIRDER & PANEL, BRIDGE & TURNPIKE BUILDING SETSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kenner's Motorized Building Set in BoxThis item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 4 x 30 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 2 Anker-Steinbaukästen / Building Sets, FriedrichLot 2 Anker-Steinbaukästen / Building Sets, Friedrich Adolf Richter, Rudolstadt, um 1890 8a + 7. Zustand: bespielt, Altersspuren Condition: used, signs of ageSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 2 Anker-Steinbaukästen / Building Sets, FriedrichLot 2 Anker-Steinbaukästen / Building Sets, Friedrich Adolf Richter, Rudolstadt, um 1890 20A + 13A, je mit Vorlagenblättern Zustand: bespielt, altersbedingter Zustand Condition: used, signs of ageSee Sold Price
Sold2021'The World' (2) and (2) Building Bookend SetsTwo matching sets of bookends includes 'The World' made of brass and other metals each measures 6.5 in. x 4.5 in. x 2.75 in.; and the Ancient Greek building front made of brass and other metals and eaSee Sold Price
Sold20212- ANTIQUE BUILDING BLOCK SETSLot includes a Hill's Spelling Blocks Set No. 18, along with a McLoughlin Bros Model Building Blocks set patented 1870. Both measure about ( 1/2" by 9". Condition varies. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Stokys Model Building Sets: #4 Main Set & G2 Gear Set.2 Stokys Model Building Sets: #4 Main Set & G2 Gear Set.See Sold Price
Sold2018BUILDING SET - (2)Plain wood with original boxes; (1) clothespin blocks, assemble letters; (1) Cannon's detachable toy blocks; normal wear; H- 7"; G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. T, Wrestling Superstars, and Other GamesThere are (2) Mr. T card games dated 1983 NIB, Wrestling Superstars game 1985 in original shrink wrap; (2) Girder & Panel building sets by Kenner 1975, a Knight Rider wallet and (2) misc. items.See Sold Price
Sold20212- ANTIQUE CRANDALL'S TOY BUILDING SETSLot includes The Acrobats with original wood box, along with a partial set of John Gilpin and his horse. Both have general wear. Boxed set is patented in 1867. Wood box is 10" by 6", Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kenner's Motortized Bridge & Turnpike Building SetCardboard box measures 25" L. Used and only partially organized.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 2 Anker- + 1 HOTOP-Steinbaukästen / Building Sets,Lot 2 Anker- + 1 HOTOP-Steinbaukästen / Building Sets, Friedrich Adolf Richter, Rudolstadt, um 1890 Richter-Steinbaukästen 12a (mit Begleitheft) und 8a , 1x Hotop (1950er Jahre). Zustand: vollständSee Sold Price
Sold2024S Scale Structure Kits 2 Ragg's to Riche's?Group of 2 Ragg's to Riches? S scale (1/64) structure kits: (1) MBI - Mine Building Set 1 (2) MDC = Mancos Depot. Neither has been started.See Sold Price
Sold2022O-Scale Buildings and Layout Items Lights, People, CarsPassenger Car Shell, 2 Signal Lights, 2 Lumber Buildings, Lionel Trestle Set, Set of People, Convenient Store, Kit Box Car (All Items O-Scale Related)See Sold Price
Sold20221961 KENNER'S GIRDER PANEL HYDRO DYNAMIC BUILDING SET #11KENNER'S GIRDER PANEL HYDRO DYNAMIC BUILDING SET #11 1961. Appears to be mostly but not all there. Good set to complete with another partial set. See photos for item counts. Box is in fairly good condSee Sold Price
Sold2018BUILDING BLOCK SETS - (2)Boxes sets- not complete; (1) Schoenhuts Little Tots building blocks, some colors & variations, box worn; (1) "Bliss Neverfall" building blocks, paper litho box cover but blocks are plain, some damageSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Sealed NOS Lego Basic Building Sets #317 Vintage 19872 New Old Stock Sealed Lego Basic Building Sets #317 Vintage 1987See Sold Price
Sold2021Lego Architecture (Dubai & Empire State Building)Lego Architecture (Dubai & Empire State Building). Includes (2) sets the Empire State Building (21002) & Dubai (21052). Both sets have been assembled and contain the original box and manuals.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kenner's Sky Rail Girder and Panel Building SetKenner's Sky Rail Girder and Panel Building Set, in C8 and in its original box.See Sold Price
7 days LeftAll Black Building Auctions1930s Savory Electric Wiener Roaster (patent no. US-1618587-A)$20(2 bids)
Sep 28Matthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 North Pole Series Christmas Village Buildings$15
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Approach to Antique Carpets, Stark D&D Build, 1993$10(2 bids)
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmAbraham Hankins, Russian / American, Modernism Off-Set Lithograph Buildings, signed in plate$50
6 days LeftForum AuctionsCook (Peter) & others, editors. Archigram, New York, 1973 & others, modern British architecture and£260
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersRAW UNGRADED 1983 TOPPS STAR WARS RETURN OF THE JEDI SERIES 2 SET ? 88 CARDS In our opinion if$10
Oct 03Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDMao Zedong commemorative medals set 2, set 1, 10 piecesCA$50
Oct 29Modern JewelryLEGO Back to The Future Time Machine 10300 Building Set for Adults - FAST SHIP$285