Sold20222 PAIR BRASS CANDLESTICKS STICKS LARGEST 12" HIGH X 6" DIA.2 PAIR BRASS CANDLESTICKS STICKS LARGEST 12" HIGH X 6" DIA.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Pairs Brass Candlesticks Includes Helix Column2 Pairs Brass Candlesticks Includes Helix Column. 9 inches x 5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20222 panel mirror, brass shaving bowl, brass bucket & 2 pair brass candlesticks, small double panel2 panel mirror, brass shaving bowl, brass bucket & 2 pair brass candlesticks, small double panel mirror, gilt paint frame with Eglomise floral decorated top panel, pair push up brass candlesticks, "ArSee Sold Price
Sold2024Candlestick & Misc. LotLot including pair sterling weighted candlesticks, (2) pair brass candlesticks (tallest 9 3/4" Ht.), silver box, sterling bud vase, ladle marked Kinsey, snuffer, chamberstick, fishing hooks.See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Pairs of Brass Candlesticks(2) Pairs of Brass Candlesticks Including: Four Armed with Round Base (13-1/4" h), Single Pair with Square BasesSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Pair Antique Brass CandlesticksColumns with rope form decorations. (Possibly set of 4) As is. 10"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Pair of brass candlesticks from the Haute Epoque(2) Pair of brass candlesticks from the Haute Epoque - Weight: 2.65 kg - Shipping available - Sizes: H 240 mm x D 95 mm - At first glance: normal wear / patina of useSee Sold Price
Sold20152 pair of brass candlesticks, 8"h and 16"h2 pair of brass candlesticks, 8"h and 16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Assorted Antique Brass & Metal Lighting.To include 2 pairs of brass candle sticks and a metal art nouveau figural lamp. From a Great Neck, Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: 42" h x 18" w, 25" h, 29.5" h.See Sold Price
Sold20221850's Brass Candlesticks, Tamar & Other BrassSet of 1850's hexagon base candlesticks approx 10"H, Tamar brass nutcracker with flower designed base, pair of candelabras, candle hurricane lamp approx 17.75"H, 2 pairs of brass candlesticks, lined hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 8 Antique Brass CandlesticksLot of 8 Antique Brass Candlesticks. Lot consists of 2 pairs of brass candlesticks and 4 individual non-matched candlesticks; some are spun brass; none are signedSee Sold Price
Sold20172 PAIRS OF EARLY BRASS CANDLESTICKS DIAMOND PRINCE2 PAIRS OF EARLY BRASS CANDLESTICKS DIAMOND PRINCE Lot includes 2 pairs of brass candlesticks, one marked Diamond Prince and one unmarked. Size: 8.75 to 12" Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) DOLLHOUSE MINIATURE HALL TABLE, MIRROR, RUG, CANDLESTICKS & VASE(1) 2 Drawer gilt wood hall table with green marble top 4 3/4"L x 2 1/2" H.; (1) Gilt metal framed "mirror" 3 3/8' L x 1 1/2" W.; (1) Petit point rug 5" x 2"; (1) Pair brass candlesticks with wax candSee Sold Price
Sold20236 pieces of lighting6 pieces of lighting including 2 pair of brass candlesticks with push ups, iron hogscraper candlestick with hanger and push up, and an iron hanging double crusie grease lamp, items are 5 1/2" to 9" t.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of 4 Brass Curtain Tiebacks. Together with 2Together with 2 pair of brass candlesticks. Tallest is 11". Condition, needs polishing, some wax residue, one candlestick bentSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) PAIRS OF ANTIQUE BRASS CANDLESTICKSApparently unmarked. Dimensions: (Wider) H 8" x W 4.5" x D 4.5" Condition: Showing normal wear consistent with age and use; some candle wax remnants, minor tarnish/patina, a few small dings/scuffs toSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) PAIRS SPANISH BAROQUE BRASS CANDLESTICKS17th c., this pair with etched signature to interior of base...FDC, 9.25” h; 6.5” base diam.; the other similar pair,9.5” h; 6” base diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 pairs of antique brass candlesticks -Lot of 2 pairs of antique brass candlesticks -See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) pairs Regence engraved brass candlesticks(2) pairs Regence engraved brass candlesticks, 18th c., unmarked, 5.5"h x 4.5"dia (larger), 5.5"h x 4"dia (smaller)See Sold Price
Sold20222 PAIRS OF ANTIQUE BRASS CANDLESTICKSTwo pairs of Antique Polished Brass Candlesticks. Apparently unmarked. Larger 16 1/2". Smaller 8 3/4". Weight combined 12 pds 10 oz. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. PSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) PAIRS OF ELECTRIFIED BRASS CANDLESTICKSDimensions: (Taller) H 11.5" x W 8" x D 4" Condition: Old wiring. Untested. Some tarnishing.See Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (2) PAIR VINTAGE BRASS COBRA CANDLESTICKSLOT (2) PAIR VINTAGE BRASS COBRA CANDLESTICKS. HEIGHT 5 3/4 - 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers20TH CENTURY BRASS CANDLE STICKS HOLDERS WITH RICH AGED PATINA FINISH A Vintage Pair of Pair of$10
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Pairs of English Antique Brass Candlesticks.$50
1 day LeftBidhausIvar Ahlenius Bjork Lily Candlesticks Set of 2 Brass Ystad Metall Sweden 1950s$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignGlo-Mar Art Works NY Arthur von Frankenberg Pair Brass Candle Sconces c1930s$150