Sold2022(2) Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass(2) Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 2" x 3.75", Brunswick Pattern By Hawkes, Ray Cut Base, Kathy & The Late Leigh EmmersonSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass(2) Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 2" x 3.75", Russian Pattern With Star Cut Buttons, Ray Cut Center, Kathy & The Late Leigh EmmersonSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Punch Cups, ABCG, Signed Libbey Prism Pattern(2) Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Prism Pattern, 2.25"x 4", Hobstar Base, Indiana Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Punch Cups, ABCG, Lotus Pattern By Egginton(2) Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Lotus Pattern By Egginton, 2.25"x 4", Ray Cut Base, Indiana Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022(8) Pedestal Punch Cups, ABCG(8) Pedestal Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 2.25" x 2.75", Hobstar, Prism And Fan Motif, Petticoat Ray Cut Foot, Carl Putzka Collection, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2023(12) Punch Cups, ABCG(12) Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 2.25" x 3.75" x 3", Harvard Pattern, Ray Cut Base, Four Cups Have Rim Nicks, One Cut Has Rim Chip And Small Crack, Arkansas Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023(11) Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass(11) Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 2.25" x 4" x 3", Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond, Star And Fan Motif, Flared Rim, Nice Set, South Dakota Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023(5) Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass(5) Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 2.5" x 4.25" x 3.25", Well Cut Hobstar, Vesica And Fan Motif, South Dakota Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023(8) Pedestal Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass(8) Pedestal Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 3.75" x 2.5", Hobstar And Vesica Motif, Solid Notched Stem, Hobstar Scalloped Foot, Nice Set, Gift From Anthony (Tony) Giesen To Ferrum College,See Sold Price
Sold2023(16) Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass(16) Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass, All Are Pattern Matched And Closely Resemble Pattern Of Lot #58, (8) 3.25" Pedestal Cups, (8) 2.25" Handled Cups, Texas Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed(4) Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey, 2", Strawberry Diamond, Crosscut Diamond And Fan Motif, Ray Cut Base, Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pedestal Punch Cup, American Brilliant Cut GlassPedestal Punch Cup, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 4"x 2.5", Hobstar And Vesica Motif, Notched Stem, Scalloped Hobstar Foot, Indiana Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedestal Punch Cup, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Hawkes Brunswick PatternPedestal Punch Cup, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Hawkes Brunswick Pattern, 3.25” x 2.75", Ray Cut Foot, Patricia Finley CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024(7) Punch Cups, ABCG, Signed Libbey Imperial Pattern(7) Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Imperial Pattern, 2" x 4", Hobstar Base, Great Set, Indiana Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022(5) Punch Cups, ABCG, American By Dorflinger(5) Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass, American By Dorflinger, 2.5" x 3.75", Kathy & The Late Leigh Emmerson. UPDATED 7-25-22: One Cup Has A Rim Chip, See Additional Photo.See Sold Price
Sold2023(10) Punch Cups, ABCG, Hindoo Pattern By J. Hoare(10) Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Hindoo Pattern By J. Hoare, 2.25" x 3.75", Virginia Chaplin Collection, VA.See Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Punch Cups, ABCG, Signed Libbey Corona Pattern(6) Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Corona Pattern, 2" x 4", Also Known As Spillane Pattern, One Cup Has Handle Crack, Gift From Anthony (Tony) Giesen to Ferrum College, VASee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Pedestal Punch Cups, ABCG(4) Pedestal Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 3.25" x 2.75", Holland Pattern By Hawkes, One Cup Has Rim Repair, From The Collection Of Barbara And The Late Dr. William Shulhof.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedestal Punch Cup, ABCGPedestal Punch Cup, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 3.25" x 2.75", Easter Pattern By Hawkes, Hobstar Foot, Kathy & The Late Leigh EmmersonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roman Punch Cup/Underplate, ABCGRoman Punch Cup/Underplate, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 2.25"x 5", Kimberly Pattern By Libbey, Wilbur And The Late Mary Bluhm Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roman Punch Cup/Underplate, ABCGRoman Punch Cup/Underplate, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 2.5"x 5", Kimberly Pattern Designed By W.C. Anderson For Libbey, Wilbur & The Late Mary Bluhm.See Sold Price
2024Eight (8) American Brilliant Cut Glass Punch Cups ABCGEight (8) American Brilliant Cut Glass Punch Cups ABCGHobstar and fan with tear drop stem. Dimensions: 2” x 2 3/4” and 4” with handle appliedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of American Brilliant Cut GlassCollection of American Brilliant Cut Glass, Including a carafe and five matching tumblers, set of five punch cups, jar, and a signed Libby cup (13) {Height of carafe 7 1/2 inches; height of Libby cupSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Assortment Of Various American Brilliant Cut Glass ItemsLarge Assortment Of Various American Brilliant Cut Glass Items, (10) Punch Cups, (12) Tumblers, (6) Salt Dips, (3) Finger Bowls, (2) Sherry Stems, (2) Ice Cream Spoons, See Photos For Details, Texas PSee Sold Price