Sold2021(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TINSSCWS TIN DEPICTING COMPANY BUILDINGS CA. 1915 AND LEEDS INDUSTRIAL COOPERATIVE SOCIETY TIN DEPICTING COMPANY BUILDINGS CA. 1910 3" X 7" X 4 3/4" AND 2 3/4" X 5" X 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TINSGAUFRETTES HEMOSINE "ALCHEMIST WITH MICROSCOPE" CA. 1920 AND PEEK FREAN & CO. PRIMROSE ON WOOD GRAINED BOX CA. 1906 2" X 6 1/2" X 4" AND 1 3/4" X 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021(21) VINTAGE TIN LITHO BEER & BEVERAGE ADVERTISINGIncluding: (4) Pcs of Pabst Blue Ribbon items; (3) Coca Cola; (2) Budweiser; Tuborg; Point Beer; Bass Ale; Heineken; Shiner; Stroh's; Miller Lite; Mission Orange Drink; Cott Orange Soda; Vodka City ScSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE KRYLON STORE ADVERTISING DISPLAY LIGHTHUNG FROM CEILING WITH CENTER LIGHT. FOUR TIN LITHO PANELS ADVERTISING DETAILS OF KRYLON PAINT AND COLORS Size: 8 1/2" X 16 1/2" X 16 1/2" Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shiSee Sold Price
Sold20223 VINTAGE TIN CASH REGISTER STILL COIN BANKS3 Vintage Tin Litho Cash Register Still Coin Savings Banks: National Nickle Registry Bank (3.5" H) and U Save A Dime Bank (4" H) and Marx Linemar Walgreen Penny Register Advertising Bank (2.5" H).See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TINSCARSON'S PEPPERMINT LUMPS HINGED LID, CA. 1910 AND MOSS,REMINGTON & CO. MUSTARD TIN CA. 1890 1 1/4" X 6 1/4" X 4" AND 2 3/4" X 5 3/4" X 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSNESTLE'S "TOLLGATE CHOCOLATES" CA. 1920 AND JACOB'S BISCUITS "PETER PAN" CHRISTMAS CAKE FOR CHILDREN CA. 1930 3 1/4" X 4" AND 2 1/2" X 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSCWS "SPORTING" TIN CA. 1905 AND HUNTLEY & PALMERS "POLO" CA. 1890 4" X 4" X 3" AND 4" X 7" X 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSGRAY, DUNN & CO. "COMIN THRO THE RYE" ORIG. PAPER LABEL ON INSIDE OF LID CA. 1895. DUNMORE & SON "SEASONS" CA. 1900 2 3/4" X 4 3/4" X 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSPEEK, FREAN & CO. "JACKDAW" CA. 1895 AND MACFARLANE LANG & CO. "ARABIAN KNIGHTS" CA. 1890 4 3/4" X 3 1/2" AND 4 3/4" X 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSUNMARKED "TIGER HUNT" SHOWING MEN ON ELEPHANTS HUNTING CA. 1905 AND MCVITIE & PRICE "AFRICAN HEROES" CA. 1892 2 1/2" X 5" X 3 1/2" AND 5" X 5" X 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSDUNMORE & SON "YE WEDDING" CA. 1890 AND McCALL & STEPHEN "JEANIE DEANS" CA. 1890 5" X 5" X 3 3/4" AND 5" X 5 1/2" X 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSA1 BISCUIT CO. "SEASIDE" CA. 1905 AND PEEK, FREAN & CO. SILVER WITH FIVE GIRLS CA. 1904 2 1/4" X 6 1/2" X 3" AND 2" X 7 3/4" X 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSMcVITIE & PRICE "SCOTTISH GIRL" CA. 1895 AND OLIBET TIN WITH SAILBOATS AND LADIES 3" X 9" X 5 3/4" AND 2 1/4" X 6 1/2" X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSCWS TIN WITH BERRIES ON LID AND VIEWS OF COMPANY BUILDINGS CA. 1907 AND PEEK FREAN & CO. ROUND TIN WITH CHILDREN OF THE WORLD ROUND TIN 6" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSHUNTLEY & PALMERS "CHASE" SHOWING DIFFERENT DOG BREEDS AND CAT CA. 1889 AND PEEK, FREAN & CO."ANIMALS" CA. 1910 6" X 4 3/4" X 3 1/4" AND 4" X 4" X 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSCHRISTIES BISCUITS "GEORGE V & QUEEN MARY" CA. 1911 AND GRAY, DUNN & CO. "KING EDWARD 7TH" CA. 1902 2 3/4" X 5 1/2" AND 2 3/4" X 5" X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSUNMARKED "QUEEN VICTORIA" CA. 1897 AND HUNTLEY & PALMERS "GOLDEN JUBILEE" CA. 1887 2" X 3 1/4" X 3" AND 3 1/4" X 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSHANNAY BISCUITS "YE WEDDING" CA. 1890 AND PEEK FREAN & CO. PANSY TIN 5 1/2" X 4" AND 2 1/2" X 7 1/2" X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSBISCUITS AYMORE LIMITADA (BRAZILIAN TIN) INDIAN MOTIF AND UNMARKED "TRAIN LINES" MOTIF WITH HINGED LID 3 1/4" X 7 1/4" X 3 3/4" AND 3 3/4" X 5 3/4" X 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSDREW & SON "CHILDREN AT PLAY" CA. 1890 AND CWS "RED RIDING HOOD" CA. 1925 2" X 6" X 3 3/4" AND 2 1/4" X 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSMACKENZIE & MACKENZIE "TOM THUMB" CA. 1890 AND CWS "PETS" CA. 1890 4 3/4" X 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSPEEK FREAN & CO. HINGED LID OVAL BOX WITH STEAMSHIP CA. 1885 AND GRAY DUNN TIN WITH FLAGS OF GREAT BRITAIN AND THE WORLD OVAL 2 1/2" X 6 1/2" X 4 1/2" AND 3 1/2" X 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSWILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS "BY THE SEA" HOLIDAY SCENES CA. 1893 AND DUNMORE & SON "FALCONRY" CA. 1880 5 3/4" X 4 1/2 AND 5" X 5" X 3 3/4"See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Antique HUYLER'S Caracas Cocoa Breakfast & Supper, New York - Tin - Litho - RARE$40
2 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Fishtail Curb Sign, 2-pc litho on tin, 1 side w/menu board, 1 side w/chalk board, in orig$90(3 bids)
2 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsCandy Store Chicken Dinner Sign and Box (2), embossed litho on tin sign & cdbd litho box for 5 Cent$70(3 bids)
2 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsFarming Items (2), DeKalb egg grading scale, litho on tin in red w/glass egg, the hard-to-find$50
2 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsDeLaval Signs (2), DeLaval Cream Separator, embossed litho on tin & non-embossed DeLaval Milker,$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsFarming Signs (2), "Farmers Union Member" & "FFA Member", embossed litho on tin, Good+ & VG cond,$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsCountry Store Diamond Dyes Cabinet, "Mansion" or "Children Skipping Rope", oak/ash case w/embossed$100(3 bids)
Jun 01Richmond AuctionsDrink Squeeze "That Distinctive" Beverage Embossed SST Sign w/ Kids$50(2 bids)