Sold2023Steinbach "Tyrolean Santa" NutcrackerSteinbach "Tyrolean Santa" Handmade Wooden Nutcracker, Model S1762. Dated 2006. The Christmas Legends brass plaque on base, Signed by artist. Music box with "Sound of Music" in bag. Made in Germany. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Estee Lauder Holiday Nutcracker Perfume CompactWhite Linen by Estee Lauder Holiday Nutcracker Compact for Solid Perfume - Designed for Estee Lauder - 2006. Enamel with Rhinestones. Measures 2.5" tall x 1" wide. Perfume has small indent. New in BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Christmas Figural Items(3) Christmas figural items, c/o Nutcracker ballet music box snow globe (broken top), Thomas Kinkade Santa's Little Helper 2006 porcelain figure A0323 (with inscription), composite angel protecting fiSee Sold Price
2021ZENITH El Primero Automatic Master Chrono SS Men'sThis is an elegant Zenith El Primero Chrono Master watch in a stainless steel case with a black alligator leather strap. Fixed bezel. Silver dial with luminous hands and index hour markers. Dial Type:See Sold Price
SoldTWO 18K GOLD, RUBY, EMERALD, SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND LION'S HEAD BANGLE BRACELETSTWO 18K GOLD, RUBY, EMERALD, SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND LION'S HEAD BANGLE BRACELETS • 18k yellow gold • 6 round emeralds, 14 round sapphires, 8 round rubies • 22 rose-cut diamonds •See Sold Price
Sold2021KEITH HARING ORIGINAL SIGNED Marker DRAWING-COAKEITH HARING ORIGINAL SIGNED DRAWING-COAAn original Marker drawing by keith haring signed front Middle, is 8.9" X 8.0" inches,Provenance:Angel Ortiz Studio COASee Sold Price
Sold2022A 18K GOLD AND DIMAOND BRACELET, BY CHOPARDComposed of two rows of square links set with 368 circular-cut diamonds, diamonds weighing approximately 3 carats, mounted in 18K gold, signed Chopard, numbered 2812071, bracelet 18.5 cm longSee Sold Price
Sold2017JUN GLAZE BRUSH WASHER AND STANDOcta-form shallow bowl brush washer raised on four feet, lavender junyao type glaze, fitted branch and lingzhi pierced hardwood stand. Dia. 12cm (4 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022PARCHMENT COVERED DAYBED MANNER MARXA parchment covered daybed in the manner of Samuel Marx with loose cushion upholstery. Ht: 25.25" Wd: 78.75" Dpth: 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ring with three swappable insets, c1960Friedrich Becker, 18ct yellow gold, rhinestone, corundum, nephrite, ring 10 gr., ring size 57. Marked: 750, artist's signet.See Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR RUSSIAN NICHOLAS II 7.5 ROUBLE GOLD COINS Approx. 16.57 dwt.FOUR RUSSIAN NICHOLAS II 7.5 ROUBLE GOLD COINSAll 1897. Ungraded but all in good to very good condition.Approx. 16.57 dwt. Provenance:The estate of Antoine Volkoff, former Consul General of the ImperiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Brainwash - No Post No BillsArtist: Mr. Brainwash Title: No Post No Bills Year: 2021 Dimensions: 36in. by 24in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 70 Medium: Silkscreen on ArchivalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet - Pastel on Paper (style of)This lot consists of a framed pastel illustration on paper, mounted to board, done in the shimmering, Impressionistic style of Claude Monet (French, 1840-1926). "Claude Monet" is hand written at lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974), "Prison Fantasies: Portfolio II," 1972, The complete set of sixDavid Alfaro Siqueiros(1896-1974)"Prison Fantasies: Portfolio II" 1972The complete set of six lithographs in colors on Japan paperEdition: XV/LXXEach signed and numbered in pencil at the lowSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C GERMAN BREAD LADY AUTOMATONStanding papier mache figure of peasant woman on square wood base. Fixed glass blue eyes and jointed jaw. Composite body with open back and mechanical insert. In period clothing with pantalons, skirt,See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed AGUSTIN BEJARANO (CUBAN, B.1964) and dated 2006$150
Sep 27Julien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | 2006 MTV Video Music Awards Japan Worn Jacket 米高·積$20,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsJIMENEZ, Luis (American, 1940 - 2006). Abuela. 1997. Lithog...$550(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsJIMENEZ, Luis (American, 1940 - 2006). Self-Portrait. 1996....$550(2 bids)
2 days LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsTadevos (Tom) Gevorgyan (1944 - 2006) / Statuette of a Young Woman / Armenian artist$5,500
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsFields, Charles, éditeur - Anne Packard, 1st limited edition, signed by the artist - 2006CA$80(2 bids)
2 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCYuko Kimura (b.1968), Wabi Dog III, Etching and Chine Collé, 2006$70
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)2006 McFarlane Flintstones at the Drive-In-MIB-NOS$70(3 bids)