Sold202223 pc. English Sterling Breakfast Flatware Set,with cherub and rococo designs, floral blades, includes 11 knives (8 1/4"), 12 forks (7 1/2") with hallmarks, in original mahogany fitted case, late 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2018(23) PC. GORHAM STERLING PARTIAL FLATWARE SET(23) PC. GORHAM STERLING PARTIAL FLATWARE SET in King George pattern, including 4 each place knives, place forks and salad forks, 3 each tablespoons, butter spreaders and service spoons, and 2 teaspooSee Sold Price
Sold202223-Pc. Sterling Silver Partial Flatware SetSterling silver flatware group including 12 knives, 6 large spoons, 4 small spoons, and a cake server. Monogrammed. 13 ozt. weighable silver. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold201681 pc Gorham "Old English Tipt" sterling silver81 pc Gorham "Old English Tipt" sterling silver flatware set. 101.7 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold202180 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "English King" Dinner Size Set80 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "English King" Dinner Size Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 12, set contains 12 dinner knives – 10 1/4", 12 dinner forks - 7 3/4", 12 salad forks, 12 oval spoons, 12 flSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Hallmarked Sterling Flatware SetEnglish hallmarked 72 pc. sterling flatware set, consisting of 8 dinner knives, 12 butter knives, 11 dinner forks, 11 dessert forks, 6 dessert spoons, 13 teaspoons, 6 soup spoons, 3 serving spoons, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022150 PC. MASSIVE SET OF ENGLISH STERLING FLATWARE150 PC. MASSIVE SET OF ENGLISH STERLING FLATWARE: Approx. 182.27 Troy ounces! Comprising; 11- Dinner forks, 12- Luncheon forks, 12- Teaspoons, 12- Grapefruit spoons, 12- Soup spoons, 12- Table spoons,See Sold Price
Sold2020(23 Pc) Wallace Sterling Silver FlatwareDESCRIPTION: A 23 piece set of Wallace Sterling silver flatware in the "Romance of the Sea" pattern. Features shell design. Hallmarked. Weight: 1124 grams (minus stainless steel blades). Comprising ofSee Sold Price
Sold202379 PC TIFFANY & CO. ENGLISH KING STERLING FLATWARETiffany & Co. sterling silver English King pattern flatware set with (79) pieces including (13) forks, (13) soup spoons, (13) knives, (11) teaspoons, (12) butter spreaders, (12) salad forks, (2) largeSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Pc Tiffany English King Sterling Childs FlatwareDESCRIPTION: Three pieces Tiffany and Co. sterling child's flatware set in English King pattern. Each piece monogrammed and marked "Tiffany & Co Sterling Pat. 1885". Includes 6-1/8" fork, 4-3/4" spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING. 89 pc Tiffany & Co English King SterlingFlatware Set. Tiffany & Co. English King sterling flatware service including (12) oval soup/dessert spoons - approx. 7" in length; (12) oyster forks - approx. 6" in length; (12) forks -See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Flatware Set, Serv. for 8Sterling Flatware Set, Serv. for 8 - 6 Pc. Pl. Setting w/23 Extra Pcs. - Approx. 61 Troy Oz.See Sold Price
Sold202363 PC GEORG JENSEN DANISH ACORN STERLING FLATWARE63 PC GEORG JENSEN DANISH ACORN STERLING FLATWARE SET. 76.23 TROY OUNCES. 12 Knives, 12 Small Forks, 12 Large Forks, 12 Large Spoons, 12 Small Spoons, Serving Spoon, Serving Fork, Butter Knife.See Sold Price
Sold2018CASED FLATWARE SETEnglish Sterling Silver and Tortoiseshell (24 Pc) Cased Fruit Flatware Set, hallmarked for London 1914 by Charles William Fletcher & Son, including (12) 7 3/8" long knives with sterling blades and (12See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany 'English King' Sterling (63 PC) FlatwareTiffany Sterling Silver Set. Pattern English King. Sixty-three pieces. Weighs 2332 grams (solid sterling pieces only). These pieces are monogrammed on handles. 1) Six (6) knives with stainless blades.See Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE, SET OF 24ENGLISH STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE, SET OF 24, comprising twelve 8 1/2" hollow-handled breakfast/place knives with sterling blades, and twelve 7" hollow-handled forks, each with Sheffield hallmaSee Sold Price
Sold201731 pc's Georgian Sterling Silver Flatware31 pc's Georgian Sterling Silver Flatware. English, 18/19th century. Includes a punch ladle by Peter and William Bateman,London,1808; a cased set of berry spoons , one by Peter and Jonathan Bateman, LSee Sold Price
Sold20234 pcs. English Sterling Silver Serving Flatware4 pcs. of English sterling silver serving flatware including a 1782-83 London berry spoon, and a 3 pc. Sheffield dessert set 5.5"-8.5" 7.3 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021English silver Kings Pattern flatware set, 221pcsAn extensive assembled English sterling silver Kings Pattern flatware servicemost Lambert & Co., London1906Comprising 48 table forks, 48 table knives, 21 luncheon/dessert forks, 23 luncheon/cheese kniSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6 Pc) Sterling Silver Flatware Serving Utensils Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (6 Pc) A sterling silver flatware serving utensils grouping set. This set includes: (1 Pc) one sterling silver reticulated tomato server. Monogramed. With english sterling silver hallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Renaissance 83 Pc. Sterling Flatware Set.Early 20th Century. Each handle features a woman surrounded by flowers. The set includes 47 spoons (dinner spoons, soup spoons, teaspoons, etc.), 26 forks (dessert forks, dinner forks, etc.), and 10 bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edwardian "Old English" Sterling Flatware SetCased Set of Edwardian "Old English" Sterling Silver Flatware hallmarked London, 1903-1904, by Wakely & Wheeler, including a dozen four-piece place settings (knives lacking) with six egg spoons and thSee Sold Price
Sold2024CJ VANDER ENGLISH STERLING FLATWARE SET FOR 12Set of English hallmarked sterling silver flatware service for 12 with shell design. No monograms. Set includes (12) teaspoons, (12) forks, (12) knives, (12) salad forks, (12) soup spoons, and (6) misSee Sold Price
Sold202376 PC STERLING FLATWARE SETSterling silver flatware service in a pointed antique design with monograms signed S (bell) S. Total 76 pieces. 71.2 ozt.See Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausEnglish Provincial by Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 39 pc$10
Jun 03Mynt AuctionsChateau by Carrs English Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 45 pc Dinner$10
Featured5 days LeftSJ AuctioneersTiffany English King Sterling Silver Dinner Size Flatware Set 84 Pc No Mono$4,000
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish Shell by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 84 pcs M Monogram$10
5 days LeftSJ AuctioneersFrank Smith Federal Cotillion Sterling Silver Dinner Size Flatware Set 95 Pc$2,500
7 days LeftJasper52HENIN ANTIQUE FRENCH GOLD PLATED STERLING SILVER (VERMEIL) DESSERT SET LOUIS XVI$8,500
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsKings by CJ Vander English Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service Dinner 64 pcs$10
Jun 04Mynt AuctionsAsprey English Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 66 pcs Dinner Luxury Design$10
May 31Mynt AuctionsHester Bateman by Robert Belk Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service Dinner 87 pcs$10
Jul 14Taylor & Harris24pc James Dixon &Sons English Sterling Silver Dessert / Fruit Flatware Set 1904$500
May 30Mynt AuctionsOld English by Carrs Sterling Silver Flatware Set Dinner Service 124 pcs England$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld English Tipt by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Dinner Service 78 Pcs$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish Antique Hammered R&B Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 171 pcs Dinner$10
Jun 04Mynt AuctionsEnglish Gadroon by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 86 Pieces$10