Sold20223 BANK OF AFGHANISTAN CRISP UNC BILLS: 1993-5AFGHANIS, 2008-20 AFGHANIS (AU) AND 1990-500 AFGHANISSee Sold Price
Sold20223 BANK OF AFGHANISTAN CRISP UNC BILLS: 1991-500AFGHANIS, 1993-5000 AFGHANIS AND 1993-10,000 AFGHANISSee Sold Price
Sold20223 BANK OF POLAND CRISP BILLS: 1982-20 UNC ZLOTYCH,500 UNC ZLOTYCH & 1000 AU ZLOTYCHSee Sold Price
Sold20224-CENTRAL BANK OF BRAZIL CRISP UNC BILLS: 50CRUZADOS, 100 CRUZADOS, 500 CRUZADOS AND 1000 CRUZADOSSee Sold Price
Sold20235 BANK OF BRAZIL CRISP UNC BILLS: 1-50 CRUZADO,1-200 CRUZEIROS AND 3-1000 CRUZEIROS.See Sold Price
Sold202210 BANK OF POLAND 100 ZLOTYCH: CRISP UNC BILLS - 7ARE CONSECUTIVE SERIAL NUMBERS AND 3 HAVE CONSECUTIVE SERIAL NUMBERSSee Sold Price
Sold20223-VIETNAM BILLS: 1980-100 DONG, 1991-100 DONT ANDA 500 DONG, THE SMALL 1991-100 DONG IS CRISP UNCSee Sold Price
Sold20237 BANK OF SURINAME BILLS: 2-1995 FIVE GULDENS,2-1996 TEN GULDENS, 2-1991 TWENTY-FIVE GULDENS AND 1-1995 TWENTY-FIVE GULDEN (CRISP UNC)See Sold Price
Sold20226 BANK OF SURINAME CRISP UNC BILLS. ALL ARE DATED2000 AND THERE ARE 2-5 GULDEN, 2-10 GULDENS AND 2-25 GULDENSSee Sold Price
Sold20223 BANK OF PERU CRISP UNC BANK NOTES. 1987-100INTIS, 1988-1000 INTIS & 1985-5000 SOLES DE OROSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIA 3 CHERVONETS CRISP UNC COLORIZED BILLMEMORIALIZING THE GREAT PATRIOTIC WARSee Sold Price
Sold20213 PIECES OF CRISP UNC IRAQ 500 DINARSWATCH FOR OUR NEXT AUCTION ON MONDAY SEPT. 13TH, 2021 AT 7 PM ESTSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEarly American History Auctions1782 Boston, MA. and 1795 Alexandria,VA. Lot of Two International Financial Bills of Exchange$300
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A REPUBLIC OF TEXAS $500 CERTIFICATE OF STOCK IN CONSOLIDATED FUND, AUSTIN, OCTOBER 15, 1840$175(2 bids)
Jun 26University ArchivesThe Dalton Gang: Three Vintage Photographs Including One of the Famous Deceased Members$120
Jun 14DuMouchellesUnited States Mint Commemorative Silver Proof Dollars & Coin Sets, 1982-2005, H 0.75" W 6" Depth$250(3 bids)
1133 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEnchantica Fantazar Spring Wizard Limited Edition Fantasy Figurine$65
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN ANCIENT BABYLONIAN CUNEIFORM TABLET, SUMERIAN, IRAQ, 3,500 BC-AD 200$1,000
Jun 16Faction Art ProjectsAndy Warhol Original. Hand signed lithograph with COA and appraisal of $3500€450
3 days LeftKimballs Auction and Estate ServicesA PORCELAIN CAT BANK AND A POTTERY LINCOLN BANK, 5" TALL AND 3" X 4"$50(1 bid)