Sold2021(3) Early Wind Up Toys Made in Japan(3) Early Wind Up Toys Made in Japan: Traveller Monkey Alps made in Japan missing camera and hat 6.75". Boy on a bike in celluloid and tin 5.5", chicken on a can 5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO WIND UP TOY CARS.Japan, 3rd quarter 20th century, tin. Early 20th century style cars. Red roadster, 3.5"h. 6"l. And a black limousine, 4"h. 6"l. Both labeled "Made in Japan". Surface dirt.See Sold Price
Sold2018KURAMOCHI PRE WAR SMALL TIN WINDUP JOKE CARMade in Japan by CK Kuramochi. Scarce, Early Pre War Japanese Small Tin Litho Windup Joke Car. 1920's 3" L x 3.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018KURAMOCHI POCHI WINDUP DOG & BOXMade in Japan by CK Kuramochi. Early Plush Covered Tin Mechanical Running Dog w/Original Key in the Original Paper Label Box. 1940's 5" L x 3" HSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Early Wind-up Toys, 2 BoxedIncludes an unusual CK Japan, 5" Town to Town Minstrel Monkey with celluloid guitar & key, taped ob, C8; German Flip-over Schnauzer with rusty key, functional with box, C7; Japan egg laying duck, funcSee Sold Price
Sold20233 TN Japan Wind-Up Animal ToysIncludes Begging Dog, Ice Cream Lickin Monkey, and Thirsty Panda. All 3 vintage mechanical wind up toys are made by TN (nomura), Japan. All three are in working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ingap Harlequin Windup Tin ToyMade by Ingap of Italy - 1920's. This is a scarce colorful and early windup toy. Made of Tin. 6 3/4" Tall. Worked when tested. Fine Condition. Missing one arm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Early Japanese Wind-Up Toys.All are Occupied Japan. Includes a penguin in working condition with original box; a tumbling monkey with original box and no key; mechanical Linemar kangaroo with original box and no key. Scratches aSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALPS Windup RED HOT RHYTHM w/ BOXScarce windup toy made in Japan. Great colors and design. 3 monkeys playing instruments under umbrella. Works. With Box. 11" Excellent-Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Early Rare Japan Wind Up Tin Lithograph Toys3 Early Rare Japan Wind Up Tin Litho Toys1- Go-Kart G++ - VG2- # 8 Grand Prix Race Car G++3- King #8 Race Car ET Toys Japan 7.0See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Toys made in Japan(3) Toys made in Japan: wind-up Gas Station -works / (2) friction Police vehicles, 4¼"L & 5"L -both with original box -ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Japan Fishing Wind-Up ToysIncludes two Yone mechanical fishing duck toys with single box and T.P.S. fishing bear tin wind up. All are in working condition. All three are made in Japan.See Sold Price
Sold2021MISC. VINTAGE TOY LOT INCL. (3) MADE IN JAPAN WIND UPMISC. VINTAGE TOY LOT INCL. (3) MADE IN JAPAN WIND UP TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXES, ALL WORK, THE CUCKOO SWINGING CLOCK SPRING IS TIGHT, THEY ALL ARE IN NICE ESTATE CONDITION, OTHER TOYS AS PICTURED, FROM LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Japanese Wind-Up Toys.Include one mechanical Happy the Violinist clown figure; T.P.S. mechanical clown on roller skates in working order with nice original box; and a Skippy the Tricky Cyclist made by T.P.S. in Japan, non-See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare TIN Wind-up Clown Toy Playing Violin Made In JapanTitle: Rare TIN Wind-up Clown Toy Playing Violin Made In Japan Date/Period: approx 1950-60's Dimension: approx 6.5 x 3.5 x 3.5 Material: tin Additional Information: I believe this was made by Rosco. TSee Sold Price
Sold20243 1960s Japan Skooters Wind-Up Toys (Sealed)A group of three vintage (1968) windup "skooters" toys in original plastic packs. Made in japan by Fleetwood Toy inc. Head of turtle and beetle have poked out of plastic.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO WIND-UP TOY ROBOTS.One is a space man, metal hand version. Marked "Space Man" on rear. Marked "Made in Japan." Second, is a scarce brown hands and brown feet Sparky Robot. Made by KO Japan. Regular silver litho version.See Sold Price
Sold20243 TPS Japan Tin Windup Toys Clown Dancer CyclistIncludes Clown on Roller Skates, Pango-Pango African Dancer (missing spear tip), and Gay 90's Cyclist with Bell. All are made by T.P.S Japan. Vintage tin litho windup toys. All are in working conditioSee Sold Price
Sold20233 TPS Japan Wind-Up Tin ToysMade by TPS, Japan. Includes Mama Kangaroo with Playful Baby, Skip Rope Animals, and mounted Calvary Man (soldier on horse). All are in good, working condition. Mama kangaroo is missing 1 ear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japan Steam Boat Showroom Sample ToyPenny toy size Japan steam boat with showroom sample tag. The tag reads Sample No. 74890 Made in Japan and with pencil 5/6 is wrote on the tag. Very nice early toy. Measures approximately 3-3/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: Japanese Tin Litho Wind Up Space Toys.First one is NASA Astro Captain, second is a Space Robot RX-008 and the last is a W Robot, marked made in Japan on rear. The W. Robot has roller feet. Some scratching and wear especially to the SpaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOYS: Seven early 20th C. windup and pull string toys,TOYS: Seven early 20th C. windup and pull string toys, including: a celluloid windup circus elephant; three plush covered tin windup animals, two cats and one camel, all made in Japan 1940 - 1950; andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Duck Waddler Wind-Up Toy with Box.(Borgfeldt, c.1930s) An especially rare Japan-made Donald Duck celluloid wind-up toy from the early 1930s. The toy was distributed by the George Borgfeldt Corporation, the first official distributor oSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersSTERLING SILVER 985 JAPANESE YACHT SAILBOAT TAKEHIKO MADE IN JAPAN$250(5 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Japanese Porcelain Perfumes & Powder w/ Sterling$20
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersGeorge Henckel & Co. Sterling Silver Flask with Collapsible Shot Glass from Early 20th Century$400
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Brass Mantel Clock The Jennings Brothers$40