Sold20233 Etched Brass Trinket Dish & Candle HoldersLot of 3 brass accessories. 1 etched trinket dish with side handles with ornate intricate etched designs on center, approx 7 inch diameter and 2 brass candle holders, at 3 inches tall. Moderate wearinSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Vintage Brass Tableware, Candle Snuff & Ashtray+Lot includes 1 trinket dish/ash tray, 1 candle Snuffer , & 1 prescription holder. Each piece is gold toned and brass. Ash tray had intricate relief detail. Snuffer has rooster figure at top. Snuffer mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assortment of Metal and GlassAssortment of Metal and Glass (3) Brass candle stick holders. Pair of 5î and (1) 11î H. Etched tray 13.5î L x 10î W. E N China Mottahedeh coaster or Trinket box. 3.5î W. 12See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE BRASS ITEMSANTIQUE BRASS ITEMS- CANDLE HOLDERS- TRINKET DISHES- CAKE SERVER MARKED MADE IN ENGLAND JS&S SOLID BRASS- OIL LAMP PIECES AND MORE- ALL ITEMS SHOW AGE AND WEAR.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Heavy Etched Brass Candle HoldersSolid Brass Candle Holders, etched with Asian Floral design. Base diameter 5 in. Ht. 3.5 in. Vintage Brass Candle holders, Decorative Asian Arts, Asian Brassware, Etched Brass Candle Holders, DecoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group 3 Etched Brass Tabletop AccessoriesEmbossed or etched brass ware. Tall chamber stick candle holder with makers hammered Mark ‘India’ 4.5 in. Tall 5 in. W. Fissure to metal. Flower vase also with makers Mark ‘ India’, 7 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collectibles incl Oscar Schlegelmilch Trinket Dish, 3 Agate Slice Bolo Ties, Glass Christmas OrnamenCollectibles incl Oscar Schlegelmilch Trinket Dish, 3 Agate Slice Bolo Ties, Figural Glass Christmas Ornament in the shape of a moon, candle holderSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 9 Assorted Tabletop AccessoriesLot 9 Assorted Tabletop Accessories. Set includes 2 rectangular, earth toned painted trinket dishes, 1 BOMBAY brass toned metal candle holder trinket dish, 1 blue toned speckled ceramic trinket dish vSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 3 Composite Material Bird Figural StatuettesLot 3 Composite Material Bird Figural Statuettes. Tabletop accessories, table decor, home decor, candle holders, Trinket Dish, bird statues. Some minor surface wear. Tallest piece measures approx 5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021BELLEEK FINE PARIAN CHINA IRISH CANDLE HOLDER 3"BELLEEK FINE PARIAN CHINA IRISH CANDLE HOLDER TRINKET DISH FERMANAGH IRELAND IRISH SHAMROCK HOME DECOR-3" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP12221See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Etched Brass Lizard Wall Sconces CandleholdersPair of etched brass lizard wall sconces, each with single candleholder, measures 11.5"L x 2.25"W x 3.5"D. Condition report: Good condition, common brass wear, please examine all photos closely. ContaSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Lalique Articles. 1 double Swan trinket dish 4" x5 Lalique Articles. 1 double Swan trinket dish 4" x 4", 1 Rooster Candle holder 4.75" x 3.75", 1 dolphin trinket dish 4" x 4", 2 bowls 2.25" x 4.5-4.75" 1 had a chip on the rim otherwise good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 3 pieces, a man riding an elephant, brass Box and a stone candle holder.The lots consist of a figureine of man riding an elephant, a brass trinket box and a stone candle holder. Measurements: Figurine: 4.50 tall x 3 wide x 1.50 deep Brass triket box: 2 diameter x 2 highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot5 Vintage Brass Trinket Dishes, Compass & More5 vintage brass wares. 1 brass toned compass. 1 trinket box with sheet wood interior, approx, 2.5 x 3 inches. 2 trinket dishes, 1 etched on center with floral motifs and 1 with checkered pattern centeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 3 Assorted Glass Table Top AccessoriesLot 3 Assorted Glass Accessories. Includes 1 clear basket shaped, organic shaped decorative dish. 1 black toned glass, geometric cut trinket dish. 1 pink toned, painted glass candle holder, lantern. LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 3 Vintage Brass Trinket DishesLot includes 3 trinket dishes. Each are gold toned & brass. Trinket dishes are vintage. Two have etched relief detail. One is circular shaped and has pineapple form at edge. Largest dish measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Sterling Salt Shakers, SP & Brass AccessoriesLot of 6 table accessories. 2 pairs of weighted sterling salt shakers, at approximately 3.25 inches tall and 1 brass candle holder and 1 silver plate cup malarkey E.Potter, etched on exterior P. DuboiSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Sterling Salt Shakers, SP & Brass AccessoriesLot of 6 table accessories. 2 pairs of weighted sterling salt shakers, at approximately 3.25 inches tall and 1 brass candle holder and 1 silver plate cup malarkey E.Potter, etched on exterior P. DuboiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wall Mounted Brass Candle Stick HoldersDESCRIPTION: A pair of wall mounted brass candlestick holders with floral etched designs.CIRCA: 20th Ct.ORIGIN: ChinaDIMENSIONS: H:3.75" x L:6.5"CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for detSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Vintage Glass Candle Holders incl 2 Etched Glass Plus3 Vintage Glass Candle Holders incl 2 Etched Glass Plus an Etched Divided DishSee Sold Price
Sold2015Silverplate Butter Dish and Candle Holder3-place candle holder by FBR Italy, electroplated brass. Awesome antique figural butter dish by Robinson; some flat spots (see pics).See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Brass Double Trinket Dish Ash TrayAsh tray is gold toned and brass. Piece is vintage & has 2 vessel areas with etched relief floral & leaf detail. Center of piece has match Box holder, cigarette holder. Piece measures approximately 7.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. Brass Candlesticks w/ Hurricane Shades & WroughtThree (3) decorative light fixtures. 1st & 2nd items: Pair of large round brass single candleholders, fitted with foliate etched glass hurricane shades. 22 1/4" total H x 12 1/4" W. Shades: 19 3/4" H.See Sold Price
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2pc Vintage MCM Delftware W.B. Leersum Turquoise & Gold Porcelain & Brass Trinket Dishes$1
15 hrs LeftBidhausIvar Ahlenius Bjork Lily Candlesticks Set of 2 Brass Ystad Metall Sweden 1950s$10(1 bid)
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Large 3 ft Vintage Floor Brass Candelabra 4 light Center Bowl Vase Candle Holder Altar Wedding$480
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySolid Baldwin Brass Base Hurricane Lamp Candle HolderSee Sold Price