Sold20163 Fellhunde, H: 12,5 u. 20 cm, dazu 1 HEUBACH KÖ3 Fellhunde, H: 12,5 u. 20 cm, dazu 1 HEUBACH KÖPPELSDORF Porzellankopf-Puppe, gem. 300. 14, blaue Schlafaugen, off. Mund, 2 Zähne oben, Mohairperücke, auf Masse-Sitzbabykörper, beSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Fellhunde, mit Holzbeinen, H: 8 cm, 11 cm , 12 cm u.4 Fellhunde, mit Holzbeinen, H: 8 cm, 11 cm , 12 cm u. 16 cm, dazu 1 Wollschaf, H: 11 cm German Description 4 Fellhunde, mit Holzbeinen, H: 8 cm, 11 cm , 12 cm u. 16 cm, dazu 1 Wollschaf, H: 11 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20193 schwarze Kater, 2x Samt, 1x Plüsch, 1 kl. Samtkater3 schwarze Kater, 2x Samt, 1x Plüsch, 1 kl. Samtkater mit STEIFF Knopf, H: 7,5 cm, 2 Kater, Hersteller?, 18 u. 20 cm German Description 3 schwarze Kater, 2x Samt, 1x Plüsch, 1 kl. Samtkater mit STEISee Sold Price
Sold2015Puppenkommode, Holz, mit 3 Schubladen, L: 39 cm, H: 28Puppenkommode, Holz, mit 3 Schubladen, L: 39 cm, H: 28 cm, dazu Puppenkorb u. Waschtrog mit Wäscheklammern, 1 Puppenlederkörper, Porzellan-Hände, Unterschenkel Stoff, L: 26 cm, 1 Masse-Torso, 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022KONVOLUT AUS SIEBEN ABZEICHENKONVOLUT AUS SIEBEN ABZEICHEN Deutsch u.a., 19. und 1. Haelfte 20. Jh. Metall, part. vergoldet, part. emailliert, part. mit OEsen. H. 3,5-6,5 cm. U.a. Koenig-Ludwig-Kreuz (dat. '7.I.1916'; H. 4,5 cm),See Sold Price
Sold20243 Chinese Porcelain Blue Ground Bowls, TurquoiseH : 2 1/8 in ( 5.4 cm ) W : 8 in ( 20.32 cm ) L : 5 in ( 12.7 cm )See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 3 Bols China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan. GerippteLot: 3 Bols China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan. Gerippte Wandung. Polychromer Figurendekor auf weissem Grund. Rand minim bestossen u. berieben. H 5–6, D 10,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL SIGNAC FRENCH 1863-1935Voilier Au Port, Harbor Scene, watercolor and pencil, 8 x 5 in , (20, 3 x 12.7 cm), framed 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 in (34.3 x 26.7 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HENRY POTTHAST (AMERICAN 1857-1927)EDWARD HENRY POTTHAST (AMERICAN 1857-1927) At the Beach, oil on canvas board 20 x 24 cm (7 7/8 x 9 1/2 in.) framed dimensions: 32 x 37.5 cm (12 5/8 x 14 3/4 in. ) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold20231950s Porcelain Sculpture of the Three Star Gods (Fuk, Luk, Shou, 福禄寿)Dimensions: 7 7/8" (20cm) L, 5 9/10" (15cm) W, 20 4/5" (52.8 cm) H, 7 7/8" (20cm) L, 4 7/10" (12cm) W, 19 1/10" (48.5cm) H, 9 2/5" (24cm) L, 5 3/10" (13.5cm) W, 22 2/5" (57cm) H五十年See Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Martinazzi, Goldfinger braceletBruno Martinazzi Goldfinger bracelet Italy, 196920 karat yellow gold, 18 karat white gold2.5 h × 3 w × 2 d in (6 × 8 × 5 cm) This work is number 11 from the edition of 12.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese, Collection of three Henan tea bowlsChinese Collection of three Henan Black and Russet-splashed tea bowls Song to Jin Dynasty, 12th-13th century 1.75 h × 4.5 dia in (4 × 11 cm) 1.5 h × 3.75 dia in (4 × 10 cm) 1.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 5 Famille Rose Scholar's Vases and Jarlets, 1972China, 1972 Dimensions: 1: 5" (12.7cm) H; 2:3 7/8" (9.8cm) H; 3:1 3/4" (4.4cm) H; 4: 1 1/4" (3.2cm) H; 5and6: 3 1/2" (8.9cm) Set of 5 scholar's objects decorated with flowers and calligraphic inscriptSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Massive Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion Punch"A Massive Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion Punch Bowl 19th century Together with a carved wood stand. (H: 7 1/2, Dia: 20 1/2 in. (bowl); H: 5 3/4 in. (stand))Qty: (1) Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, Samos centerpiece, model LEnzo Mari Samos centerpiece, model L DaneseItaly, 1973glazed porcelain 3.52 h × 12.5 w × 11.5 d in (9 × 32 × 29 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to underside 'EnzoSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEAN JACQUES PRADIER (French/Swiss, 1790-1852)Sappho Bronze h. 8-3/4 w. 11-1/12 d. 5-1/2 in. Signed "J. Pradier" and with "Susse Freres" foundry mark Provenance: Descended through a prominent Upper East Side, NYC Estate [In Situ Item] This item wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, Scythe, 1989Enzo Mari, Scythe, 1989, H. 74.5 x 37 x 20 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Iron, black, clear acrylic glass, oak wood. Marked: 1989 Enzo Mari 3/8 (handwritten, black). ,See Sold Price
Sold2017VARIOUS ARTISTS: GROUP OF 8 CALLIGRAPHIES AND PAINTINGSVarious artists or attributed to, including Bada Shanren, Ke Jiusi, Chen Hongshou, and others. Eight leaves. Ink on silk and paper. Length: 18 1/10 in (46 cm) Width: 12 3/5 in (32 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique, Terpsichore vase, model 10-911Rene Lalique Terpsichore vase, model 10-911 France, c. 1937frosted and clear glass 7.875 h x 12.625 w x 5.75 d in (20 x 32 x 15 cm) Acid-etched maker's mark to underside 'R. Lalique France'.See Sold Price
Sold2024(49pc) BACCARAT HARCOURT STEMWAREIn the "Harcourt" pattern, comprising: 12 goblets (h. 6-1/8 in.), 12 small goblets (h. 4-7/8 in.), 12 coupes (h. 5-1/8 in.), 8 finger bowls, 2 ash trays, a pair of candlesticks (h. 8-3/4 in.), and a sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ruth Schloss Ink & Wash Houses in LandscapeRuth Schloss (Israeli, 1922-2013). Ink and wash on paper, houses in landscape. Signed in Hebrew lower right. 12 3/4" x 19 1/4" (with frame 20 5/8" x 26 3/4"). Discoloration and staining to sky and aroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique, Masque de femme plaqueLalique Masque de femme plaque France, c. 1935 / 1945-1977frosted glass 12.5 h x 12.5 w x 3.25 d in (32 x 32 x 8 cm) Etched manufacturer's mark to lower right 'Lalique France'. Sold with assocSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftArt Research ParisMATHIEU MATEGOT (1910-2001) Porte-revue « Cap d'Ail » en métal relaqué vert, structure tubulaire€150
5 days LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Long Diamond Drop Stud Earrings 14K Rose Gold Silver 5.53 Gram$1,100
Featured2 days LeftRichmond Auctions1972 Seven-Up 12' Die Cut SST Billboard Sign "Peter Max Style"$750(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftArt Research ParisSTUDIO SUPEREGO Lampe de table Sistema, pièce unique, plexiglas polychrome. A table lamp, Sistema,€1,200
4 hrs LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Plafonnier carré, modèle 2067, structure en laiton et dalles de verre€250
Jun 08Austin Auction GalleryFRAMED OIL ON BOARD PAINTING OF THE GREEN DRAWING ROOM AT CLANDON PARK$50(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftArt Research ParisMATHIEU MATEGOT (1910-2001) Plateau rectangulaire, modèle "Chambord", en rigitulle noir, prises€300
4 hrs LeftArt Research ParisFranco ALBINI (1905-1977) et Franca HELG (1920-1989) Coupe en argent Pannocchia, modèle crée en€200
4 hrs LeftArt Research ParisETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007)Guéridon Primavera, création vers 1990, Edition Ultima Edizione€1,200
4 hrs LeftArt Research ParisLANE FURNITURE Paire de bouts de canapé à structure asymétrique, piétement fuselé en teck€300