Sold20223 Figural Bronze Candlesticks2 bronze flying monkey candlesticks with brass wings and masks. Bronze putti on marble base, brass candelabra. Unsigned. Wax residue to the candelabra Bronze putti: 9" H from base to head. CandelabraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of French Figural Bronze CandlesticksPair of French Figural Bronze Candlesticks. Measures H: 10 3/4" W: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR NEOCLASSICAL FIGURAL BRONZE CANDLESTICKSApparently unsigned. In the form of a classical woman. Dimensions: H 13.5" x W 3.75" x D 3.75" Condition: Some light tarnish to few small areas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Germanic Figural Bronze CandlesticksWeighted bronze. One felt base is missing and one is slightly bent. With appropriate patina. Showing a Germanic figure of a helmeted man sitting on an animal head. 9 3/4" H See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Art Deco Bronze CandlestickArt Deco patinated bronze figural candlesticks. Height: 8", Width: 3 3/4" Depth: 2 3/4" STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILL BE HAPPY TOSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Early 20th Century Gnome Figural BronzePair of Early 20th Century Gnome Figural Bronze Candlesticks. Unsigned. Some patina wear. Measures 6-3/4" H x 3-1/2" W. Shipping $38.00 (estimate $300-$400)See Sold Price
Sold2016VICTORIAN BRONZE 3-LIGHT FIGURAL CANDLESTICK. HEIGHT 19VICTORIAN BRONZE 3-LIGHT FIGURAL CANDLESTICK. HEIGHT 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Of French Figural Bronze "Japonisme" CandlesticksPair Of Figural 19th C. French "Japonisme" Porcelain & Bronze Candlesticks - 3" x 3" H 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF (19thc) FIGURAL FRENCH BRONZE CANDLESTICKSCorner of Versailles, St. Germain and St. Cloud guarded by (2) chained dogs. 7 1/2 x 3 5/8 inches Condition: Good Temp No 3597See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. French figural gilt bronze candlesticksPr. French figural gilt bronze candlesticks in the form of a seated faun raising an acanthine bobeche overhead, supported by circular fluted base on scrolling feet. 9.75"H x 3.75"W x 3.75"D, Circa - 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Figural Silvered Bronze CandlesticksApprox. 10 3/4" H. (3378) Some wear to silver.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Restauration Ormolu and Patinated Bronze Figural CandlesticksA Pair of Restauration Ormolu and Patinated Bronze Figural Candlesticks Circa 1815 Height 11 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr patinated bronze figural candlesticksPr patinated bronze figural candlesticks on wood bases, 8 3/4" h, with a single figural bronze Neo-Egyptian style candlestick, 15 1/4" h, late 19th/early 20th cSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural CandlesticksA Pair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Candlesticks Second Half 19th Century Height 11 3/4 inches. Height: 12 inches (Each).See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Gilt Bronze Figural Candlesticks. Each markedPair Gilt Bronze Figural Candlesticks. Each marked Lopenski Warsawa. Ht. 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Gilt Bronze Figural CandlesticksPair of Gilt Bronze Figural Candlesticks having gilt bronze candle holders over winged putti figure standing on gilt bronze sphere on circular base height 13 3/4 inches Condition: good condition, verySee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of 19th C. French Bronze Figural CandlesticksPair of 19th C. French Bronze Figural Candlesticks. Measures H: 9 1/2" W: 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of 19th C. French Bronze Figural CandlesticksPair of 19th C. French Bronze Figural Candlesticks. Measures H: 9 1/2" W: 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Figural Parcel Gilt Bronze Candlestickswith casting imperfections. 10" high, 3" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Ormolu Bronze Figural CandlesticksPair of Ormolu Bronze Figural Candlesticks. Provenance: Barlow 1794 House, New Milford Village Green. 9 3/4"h x 3 1/2"w Condition, some wear to finishSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural CandlesticksPair of Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Candlesticks , early 20th c., marble bases, h. 12 1/2 in., w. 2 3/4 in., d. 2 3/4 in . Provenance: Schwitz Collection, Franklin, LASee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE BRONZE FIGURAL CANDLESTICKSCast with flora and bird motifs supported by (3) scrolled legs with lion headed knees. 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Empire Gilt Bronze Figural CandlestickEmpire gilt bronze figural candlestick, late 19th or early 20th century, modeled as a winged youth with horn-form arms and a wreath, raised on a figure-accented column. [16 1/4" H x 9 3/4" W x 6" D].See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCPair Old Heavy Figural Bronze Children Holding Birds Candlesticks 12in$50
7 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. Figural Champleve Bronze $ Baccarat Crystal Candlesticks$2,500
211 Lots AwayPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Pair Of 19th C. French Boulle Figural Bronze Mounted Pedestals$6,000
Oct 06Doyen AuctionMagnificent Pair Of French Patinated Bronze Candlesticks By Moreau, Circa 1880$3,000
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of French Champleve Enamel Bronze Candlesticks, 19th Century$500
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPair of patinated bronze candlesticks depicting classical figures with mounted 3 arm gilt light€200