Sold20233 MARKLIN PASSENGER CAR SETSHO ga, 43259 & 43258 Berlin to Hamburg sets, 43229 50th Anniversary of Parliament set, orig boxes & inserts, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Marklin HO Passenger Car SetsIncludes the 4391 Swiss 3-car set; 43891 Knorrs 3-Car set; 84519 Coca-Cola 3-Car set. All are new in set boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 3 Boxed Marklin HO SetsIncludes 42757 Golden Twenties Passenger Car Set, 43530 Type M2 Commuter Cars - Belgium, and 48046 Kombirail Transport System. Boxes to each show some wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARKLIN DB PASSENGER CAR SET1 ga, 58031 3-car set, 2 #58022 2nd class coaches, orig boxes & inserts, outer boxes have water damage that doesn’t affect the trains, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 3 Boxed Marklin HO SetsIncludes 40712 Class 402 ICE 2, Non Powered, 42756 Commuter Passenger Service Car Set, and 43229 Federal Republic of Germany Salon Car Set. Boxes to each show some wear.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Marklin HO SNCB Passenger Car SetsIncludes 43513 Memling Express 3-car set; 4394 Fast Train 3-car set. They are new in set boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARKLIN PENNSYLVANIA RR PASSENGER SET3. MARKLIN PENNSYLVANIA RR PASSENGER SET | Germany, 1 gauge American outline live steam locomotive and matching litho passenger cars, impressively large set led by a powerful 4-4-0 Loco & tender 19" lSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARKLIN TRAIN SETHO ga, 3489 BR 3.10 loco & tender, digital ready, w/4228 Rheingold passenger car set, orig boxes & inserts, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARKLIN PASSENGER CARSHO ga, 4 #4191, 2 #4085, 4362, 4186, 46801 3-car freight set, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, 4186 box is worn, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin HO DB Commuter SetIncludes a 3439 BR139 Electric; 43973 3-car 6-wheel passenger car set. All appear new in boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin HO 28503 TEE Rheingold Express SetIncludes an E10.12 Electric with 3 Express Passenger Cars. Set shows very light runtime with set box.See Sold Price
20184 MARKLIN PASSENGER CARSO ga, 17280 baggage, 3 #17270 coaches, w/end-of-train marker set on cars, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARKLIN DIGITAL PASSENGER SETHO ga, 37302 RE 446 digital loco, 4390 Marklin S-Bahn 3-car set, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, car box has slight water damage, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2016MARKLIN 2867 LUFTHANSA AIRPORT EXPRESS SETHO ga, electric loco w/3 passenger cars, orig set box & insert, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARKLIN DIGITAL OBB TRAIN SETHO ga, 34586 BR 1411 loco w/digital decoder, 2 #42725 3-car passenger sets, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARKLIN DIGITAL GERMAN PASSENGER SETHO ga, 3738 BR 18 loco, 4279 & 42996 3-car sets, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold20233pc Marklin HO Italian Express Passenger SetIncludes a 34240 E 424FS(Ferrovie dello Stato) Electric; 41893 & 41895 3-car passenger sets. All appear like new with boxes.See Sold Price
Sold20153 Early Marklin HO Swiss Passenger SetIncludes an RE800 bo-bo electric, great patina and solid castings with instructions and wrap; 348/1 coach, small spider web on roof; 348/2 restaurant car; 348/4 baggage. Rest are very clean, showing lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marklin HO DB Express Passenger SetHO Gauge. Includes a 33803 V200 DB Diesel with Sound; 41893 3-car set; 41896 2-car set. All show light use with boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin HO Diesel Passenger SetIncludes a 3446 BRV36 0-6-0 diesel; 43973 3-car commuter set. All appear new in boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin HO 2860 Bavarian Express TrainIncludes a 4-4-4-4 articulated electric loco with 3 Express passenger cars. It is new in set box, clear cover has yellowed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin Digital HO American WP Passenger SetIncludes an F9 ABB All powered 3 diesel set with sound; Zephyr Extruded Passenger Cars. All appear new in set box.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin HO 2865 Wurttemberg Passenger SetIncludes class 75 2-6-2 tank loco with 3 passenger cars. It is new in set box.See Sold Price
Sold2019MARKLIN SOUTHWIND TRAIN SETHO ga, 37804 Italian diesel loco w/42994 set of 3 Southwind passenger cars, orig boxes & inserts, C9-10.See Sold Price
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR Empire Builder N Scale 15 Unit Passenger Train Set-Con Cor Models$40(1 bid)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RY 1955 Empire Builder 3 Pack A Brass Set-Challenger Imports Ltd$400(1 bid)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RY 1955 Empire Builder Add-On 3 Pack A Brass Set-Challenger Imports Ltd$425(2 bids)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBurlington RR/California Zephyr 14 Car N Scale Passenger Train Set-Con Cor$30(1 bid)
4 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalLionel Trains 616 Yankee O-Gauge Passenger Train Set w/ Proto Sound 3.0 LCCA 2013$30
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSanta Fe RR N Scale 13 Unit Passenger Train Set-Con Cor Models$40(2 bids)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR Passenger Car Sets-Rivarossi Sets 6922 and 6923-HO Scale$60(3 bids)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RY Heavyweight Oriental Ltd Brass 4 Car Set-Challenger Imports Ltd$400(1 bid)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer LTI S gauge 49930 Santa Fe passenger car 3 pack in master carton$36(9 bids)
8 hrs LeftRich Penn AuctionsAutomobile, 1995 Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme, 4 owner car w/130,252 miles.$50(1 bid)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR-Nine Mixed N Scale Locomotives and Passenger Cars$25(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCon-Cur 1/87 HO Scale Union Pacific Passenger Car$25