Sold20183 Millefleur Cloisonne Objects3 Brown Millefleur Cloisonne Objects, includes a Vase, lobed bowl and small plate (TCON9104/3)[MM] Dimensions:Vase, 12 x 6 1/2, Bowl2 1/2 x 7, dish 4 1/4"diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP 3 CLOISONNE OBJECTS, EWER & FILIGREE DUCKSChinese. Group of three cloisonne objects comprising of one famille jaune ewer with hard stone lid and flanking medallions, and pair of duck form lidded filigree boxes on stands. Unmarked. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of 3 Cloisonne Decorative Objects3 Cloisonne Decorative Objects; 2 matching small vessels and a trinket box. All with red, dark and light blue, dark and light green and white floral design. Approx size (box) 2 inches tall x 3 wide xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Box Lot of Chinese Cloisonne ItemsA box of 47 items including but not limited to 4 cinnabar pieces, 1 wooden object, 31 cloisonne items, 3 enamel objects, 2 porcelains, 5 metal objects. Dimensions are: the largest item measures 2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Twenty-One Chinese Cloisonne Objects, 20th c., consisting of a covered circular pill boxGroup of Twenty-One Chinese Cloisonne Objects, 20th c., consisting of a covered circular pill box and twenty baluster vases in assorted colors, Largest- 11 7/8 in., Dia.- 3 3/4 in. (21 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Cloisonne ObjectsIncludes flared top vase, with floral decoration, late 19th/early 20th century, 10 in. H., 9 in. Diam., and bulb planter ,shaped planter with floral decorated cloisonne on bronze, 19th century, 2 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE MILLEFLEUR CLOISONNE VASESChinese, of brownish translucent enameled, featuring "thousand flower" design with gilt bronze wirework on copper body, mouth, base, and handles on double gourd body. H. 24.7 cm (9 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Object AssortmentAsian Object Assortment (12) items including (2) carved nephrite jade cups having different colors and sizes, (3) cloisonne urns having floral motifs and varying sizes,See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 7 Pcs Chinese Cloisonne7 Piece Group of Chinese cloisonne objects, including trinket boxes and dish, multi-color floral patterns. Range in size from 3" to 5". Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Cloisonne Decorative ObjectsTwo Chinese Cloisonne Decorative Objectslate 19th century, an oblong copper mounted open bowl with an allover floral design in shades of blue beneath a ruyi border (3 3/4 x 11 x 5 1/2 in.) and a brassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 12 Asian Cloisonne Table Objectsvarying enamel decoration, comprising: pair of urn form vases, 9-3/4 x 4 in.; six urn form vases, 3-5/8 in. to 5-1/2 in.; cylindrical footed vessel, 5-7/8 x 4-1/8 in. diameter; three vases with tapereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping or small oriental objects including 2 cloisonne dresser boxes - the largest 3 1/2"W x 2Grouping or small oriental objects including 2 cloisonne dresser boxes - the largest 3 1/2"W x 2 7/8"D x 2 1/4"H marked "China" on base, 2 cloisonne saucers and 2 Chinese snuff bottles of unknown vintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Cloisonne Decorative Objects GroupingSeven piece Chinese Cloisonne decorative objects grouping, circa early 20th c. Republic period, 1/4" (h) x 3 1/2" blue with white floral design dish-signed on underside of base CHINA, 3/4" (h) x 3 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Five CloisonnÈ Enamel Objects, 20th CenturyFive CloisonnÈ Enamel Objects Comprising a rhino figure, a vase, a low bowl, and a pair of duck form candle holders. 20th Century {Longest: 11 3/4 inches (29.8 cm)} [Wear, the rhino figure with a larSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLETTE DENTON (AMERICAN, 1937- ) ENAMEL BROOCHThe hand fused cloisonne art object created by self-taught enamellist Colette Denton doubles as a brooch, once removed from the polished slate display. Measures 5.5 x 4.75 x 3.25 inches. Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold201612 Asian Cloisonne & Peking Enamel Objects12 Asian Cloisonne & Peking Enamel Objects. Includes: a yellow ground box with incised brass liner with bamboo decoration and large tray.(DMAS7529/12)(WT) Measurements:Yellow box: 2" x 3.5" x 3" PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2024CLOISONNE VASES 3 pcs. As well as SEAL, SEAL COLOR and BLUE WHITE PORCELAIN BOX. SMALL WOODEN SOCKETCLOISONNE VASES 3 pcs. As well as SEAL, SEAL COLOR and BLUE WHITE PORCELAIN BOX. SMALL WOODEN SOCKETSEGG-SHAPED OBJECT with WOODEN BASE .China. 1900coriginal box (worn)See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Cloisonne Rectangular DishA Chinese yellow ground rectangular cloisonne depicted with scholar objects. Measures 3 in. x 4-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Decorative ObjectsGroup of seven decorative objects comprising: 1.) Cloisonne chalice. [6 1/2" H x 4 1/4" Dia]. 2.) Papier mache egg box. 3.) Chinese porcelain dish. 4.) Silver plate tray. 5.) Three small lacquer bowlsSee Sold Price
2018Three Antique Japanese Cloisonee Enamel ObjectsDATE c. 1890-1900 (1) Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Miniature Incense Burner (Koro) and Cover DIMENSIONS Width 3 Depth 3 Height 3.5 in. (2) Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Miniature Teapot DIMENSIONS Width 5.25See Sold Price
Sold20212 Chinese Paktong Cloisonne Enamel Water Pipe2 Chinese paktong water / opium pipes, early 20th century, with cloisonne enamel decoration depicting plants and objects, signed underside hinged lid with Chinese characters. 18" H; base: 3" L x 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Chinese Scholar's ObjectsEight Chinese Scholar's Objects 20TH CENTURY comprising an ink stone, a copper bar, two bronze covered boxes, two opium lamps, a toy and a cloisonne enamel washer. Diameter of largest 3 3/4 in., 9.5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Three Chinese ObjectsTwo cloisonne vases, 4" and 5"H. Featuring jade ring and enameled metal village scene, mounted on wood pedestal. Measures 5.75"H x 3"W. Condition report: Various wear, scuffs and scratches, please exaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Chinese ObjectsCollection of Chinese Objects, incl. carved wood relief panel, h. 6 in., l. 23 1/4 in.; cloisonne enamel peach form box on branch, h. 4 3/4 in., l. 7 1/2 in.; stone Buddhist lion on plinth, h. 3 1/4 iSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLot 3 Pieces Cloisonne Enamel Vessels 2 Vases And Chalice Over 6in To Over 8in$30
19 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCCollection 17 Cloisonne Enamel Objects Miniatures Bowls Vases Boxes Coasters And Bell 1.75in High To$100