Sold20173 Silver Pins: 2 Georg Jensen & AnotherThree vintage Sterling and .830 silver Danish pins comprising: 1. Sterling silver tulip pin. Georg Jensen, Denmark. Sterling, 100A; 2. A Jensen Denmark Sterling pin marked 121; a Danish pin in the manSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Pins2 Denmark, one USA. 16.4 grams. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Dove pin #70Early sterling silver pin version, marked Georg Jensen 925 S Sterling Denmark 70 Dimensions: 2 & 3/8" x 2 & 1/4" Weight: 26.3 gmsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Silver Pin And Pair Of Screw-BGEORG JENSEN DANISH STERLING SILVER PIN AND PAIR OF SCREW-BACK EARRINGS#310 & #92length 1.25 in — 3.2 cm, 15.4 grams, post 1945; designer : Jorgen JensenEstimate: $180—240See Sold Price
Sold2015Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Pin, D. Anderson RingA Georg Jensen sterling silver pin marked Denmark 295 and a David Anderson adjustable enamel ring. 5/8" high, 3/4" wide to 1 1/4" high, 2 1/8" wide. Gross weight: .775 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2023TORUN for Georg Jensen Denmark Moonstone Sterling Silver Brooch Pin RARESTAMPED: TORUN GEORG JENSEN 925 DENMARK 373 DETAILS: Fabulous Large Point Brooch with an oval moonstone. Modernist thick design. DIMENSION: 3" X 2.25" WEIGHT: 9.8 GRAMS.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Chrysoprase tulip pinGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Chrysoprase tulip pin #108 featuring an oval cabochon cut green chrysoprase, circles by a tulip design. Measures apporx 2" x 1 3/4". Produced after 1945. Weight 24.1 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Georg Jensen Sterling Silver BroochesTogether with a Mexican sterling silver and jadeite brooch and sterling bug form pin 1-1/2"l, 3/4"d, 2-1/2"h, 1"l respectivelySee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Georg Jensen Style PinSterling Silver Georg Jensen style pin, 2 1/2 by 2 inches, approximate, 23 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Georg Jensen Sterling Servers + 1 Other2 Sterling Serving Pieces in the "Acorn" Pattern, together with a Dutch .830 silver servers. (3 pcs.) [PARO7300/3] (PR) Dimensions: Jensen Flat Server: 10.5" L Provenance: From a New York City collectSee Sold Price
Sold20233 ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER TONGS - GRAPE SHEAR1 - Antique English Sugar Tongs 3.75". 2- Georg Jensen Denmark 4". 3- Sterling Handle Ornate Grape Shears 5.5". Weight 3.2 oz.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Sterling Pins, 2 Horse, 1 stylized Don QuixoteFun lot of 3 Sterling Silver Pins, measuring 2 3/4" long is a prancing house, signed with what looks like Navajo FY and Sterling incised silversmith markings, another running horse 2" pin signed GS anSee Sold Price
Sold20222 PC GEORG JENSEN STERLING SERVING SETTwo Piece Sterling Silver Serving set in the 1939 Bernadotte Pattern by George Jensen. No monograms . Each 7 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 130 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Silver Bar Pin, #117AGEORG JENSEN DANISH STERLING SILVER BAR PIN#117Alength 2.8 in — 7.1 cm, 6.9 grams, 1933 to 1944; designer : Georg JensenEstimate: $250—350See Sold Price
Sold2016CREAMERS - (2) Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Cream JugsCREAMERS - (2) Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Cream Jugs in the Cosmos Pattern, #45C and #45D, with Johan Rohde designer mark, post 1945, large: 4 1/4" high, 4 3/4" wide, small: 3 1/4" high, 3 5/8" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen sterling silver pin with floral designGeorg Jensen sterling silver pin with framed floral detail, 2 1/8" x 1 1/4", .53ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER PIN # 120A Georg Jensen vintage sterling silver pin / brooch #120 . Tulip shape with jade green Chrysoprase (chalcedony) oval cabochon stone. Measures: 3" long, Stamped: "GJ 925 Sterling Denmark Georg Jensen (See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Pin15.3 grams. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Style Sterling Silver Stick PinGeorg Jensen Style Sterling Silver Stick Pin. Grape motif. Measures 2 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2024David Anderson Sterling Silver JewelryDavid Anderson Sterling Silver 16" enameled necklace & pin by Georg Jensen Viking ship motif. 3 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Georg JENSEN, TIFFANY STERLING SILVER Tableware4.79 ozt Georg Jensen sterling silver sugar bowl with lid. Made in Denmark. Marked 925 with piece number 80 A. Measures approx 3.75 in. Wide, 2.75 in. Ht. TIFFANY & Co STERLING silver serving drinkingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Silver Deer Pin #256Georg Jensen Silver Deer Pin #256Sweet pin depicting a kneeling deer is stamped "Georg Jensen Sterling Denmark 256" and is approx 1 3/4" wide, weighs 15.69 grams.See Sold Price
Jun 09Pacific AuctionsGROUP OF EIGHT STERLING SILVER FIGURAL SPOONS, 2.GORHAM STRASBOURG 3.BONNET DEMITASSE 5.CHARLES II B$5
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsParallel By Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set w/ Wings 2pc 6 3/4"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsViking / Number 6 By Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Cold Meat Fork 2-tine 8 3/4"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLily of the Valley by Georg Jensen Sterling Cold Cut Fork FS 2-tine 6 3/8"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFuchsia by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Napkin Ring 1.2 oz 1 1/2" x 1 3/8"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Dessert Set 3pc Carnelian Inset Stone Hand Hammered$10
Jun 02Collective HudsonCypress Georg Jensen Signed 110-Piece Art Modernist Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set$5,000
Jun 05DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver "Acorn" Pattern Flatware Service Designed by Georg Jensen and Johan$1,000