Sold202434 Glass Negatives incl 1903 Phillipsburg Flood, Morgan Hill,Approx 4" x 5 1/8". Incl Coal breaking in Tamaqua Pa, Easton Pa, Phillipsburg NJ, Marble Hill Ice Cave, Williamsport Saw Mill, Lehigh Hudson Phillipsburg NJ Train Truck, Lake Hopatcong & Misc. Most arSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Rookwood carved lamp, Fechheimer, 24 3/4"Rare 1903 original Rookwood oil lamp complete with matching ceramic oil font and matching glass shade. Thistles start at the bottom of the vase and come up each side, carved and hand colored in shadesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CONTINENTAL STAINED GLASS WINDOWSone panel depicting Christ and Apostles, the other depicting Christ's baptism; in oak frames; Provenance: A Cherokee Lane, Trousdale Estates, Beverly Hills Collection; each 60 x 34 inches; 72 x 46 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Emil J. Kosa Jr. NA (1903 - 1968 Los Angeles, CA)Houses in a rolling hills landscape Watercolor on paper under glass Signed lower left: Emil Kosa Jr. Sight size: 19.5" H x 26.5" W Provenance: Private Collection, San Luis Obispo, CA. Notes: Framed siSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Glass Lamps incl Hanging Oil SconcesSconces with mercury glass reflectors. 11" to 19-3/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jeanneret, Bookcases from Chandigarh, pairPierre Jeanneret Bookcases from the College of Fine Art, Chandigarh, pair France/India, c. 1960teak, glass 34.75 h × 54.25 w × 10.25 d in (88 × 138 × 26 cm) 34.25 h ×See Sold Price
Sold2018Maud Morgan (1903-1999), oil on canvas, large abstractMaud Morgan (1903-1999), oil on canvas, large abstract purple and orange, signed and dated on verso: Maud Morgan 76, 65" x 48". Provenance: Estate of Peggy & David Rockefeller having stamp/label.See Sold Price
Sold2023Banquet Lamp, American Brilliant Cut GlassBanquet Lamp, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 34" x 8.5", Hobstar, Nailhead Diamond And Star Motif, Pattern Cut Skirted Base, Spiral Cut Stem Cover, Pattern Cut Font, Pattern Cut Shade, Pattern Cut ChimSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Evans, dining table, model PE 46Paul Evans dining table, model PE 46 Paul Evans Studio for DirectionalUSA, 1967welded and patinated steel, glass34 dia x 29.5 h in (86 x 75 cm) Literature: Directional</See Sold Price
Sold2021Martin Lewis (1881-1962) New YorkCATHEDRAL STEPS (M.93), 1931, drypoint, signed in pencil, from an edition of 42, plate 10 ½ x 16 7/8”, sheet 13 ½ x 20”, frame 19 x 24 ¾” with glass. Retains McNSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney Studio Original Animation Production CelCinderella , 1951, gouache on celluloid, sight 9 x 7”, frame 14 x 11 ¾” with glass. Provenance: Robert Zymet Vintage Animation, Santa Monica, purchased for $2706. in 1992.See Sold Price
Sold202467064: Dante Marioni (American, b. 1964) Purple Pair, 1Dante Marioni (American, b. 1964) Purple Pair, 1996 Blown glass 34-1/2 x 6-3/4 x 6-3/4 inches (87.6 x 17.1 x 17.1 cm) (ewerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios (American, active 1878-1933) “Tiffany Studios (American, active 1878-1933) “Groundhog” Candlestick for the Rowfant Club, Cleveland, Ohio, circa 1903 No. 34 of 100Patinated bronzeInSee Sold Price
Sold202267400: David Bennett (American, b. 1941) Dancer - SalmoDavid Bennett (American, b. 1941) Dancer - Salmon/Rose, 2005 Blown glass, bronze 34 x 15 x 18 inches (86.4 x 38.1 x 45.7 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Hodgell Gallery, Sarasota, Florida; HindmaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Lloyd Wright, Cabinet door window for a sideboard from the J.J. Walser House, ChicagoFrank Lloyd Wright Cabinet door window for a sideboard from the J.J. Walser House, Chicago USA, c. 1903clear glass, green, amber and white opalescent glass, lead caming 66 h x 22.5 w in (168 x 57 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Bronze Mounted Brown Glazed Porcelain LampsPair of Asian Bronze Mounted Brown Glazed Porcelain Lamps , ovoid bodies incised with dragons in pursuit of the flaming pearl amid cloud scrolls, h. (incl. finials) 34 in Provenance: Estate of Julia ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (1893-1983, Spanish)Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1969 Color lithograph on wove paper, watermark Arches, under glass Edition: 34/100 Signed and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: Miro; Mourlot, Paris, prntr.;See Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''citron yellow phenomenon Gre 3/430''Vase ''citron yellow phenomenon Gre 3/430'' Loetz Witwe, Klostermühle, 1903 Colorless glass, with leaking lemon yellow opal underlay and fine light green coronet enamels. Oval silver-yellow flecksSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) 'Windsor EmeraldDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) 'Windsor Emerald Macchia with Orange Lip Wrap' Glass; 19 x 34.75 x 19.25 (in) Signed Chihuly, bottom Chihuly Studio Inventory #92.530.mlSee Sold Price
Sold20231903-S MICRO S Morgan Silver Dollar UNC +1903-S MICRO S Morgan Silver Dollar UNC +See Sold Price
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant Monumental Tiffany Studios era John Morgan And Sons Stained Glass Chandelier$2,000
JG AutographsIgnacy Jan Paderewski - Composer & Prime Minister of Poland - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo$35(1 bid)
JG AutographsJames Fenimore Cooper - American Author - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)$35(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.QUEEN ANNE WALNUT MIRROR WITH BEVELED GLASS 34 1/2" X 14 1/4" OVERALL$50