Sold2017BERNARD LAMOTTE (1903-1983)Property of A Palm Beach Lady BERNARD LAMOTTE (1903-1983) Vacauses signed Bernard Lamotte (lower right) oil on panel Framed Height 32 5/8 in. (82.86 cm.), Width 23 1/4 in. (59.05 cm.)Unframed Height 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Lamotte (1903-1983): Sketch for a White HouseBernard Lamotte (1903-1983): Sketch for a White House Mural Pencil on paper, signed with initials 'BL' lower right. 4 3/4 x 7 1/4 in. (sight), 9 1/4 x 11 3/4 in. (frame). Note: Henry Koehler noted onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bernard Lamotte and L. Drucker WorksA watercolor of the monument AD Washington D.C. by Bernard Lamotte and a pastel of the side of a mountain by L. Drucker. [Art: 9" x 12" - 13 3/4" x 10 3/4"; Frame: 15" x 18" - 20 3/4" x 17"]. MountainSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Lamotte Ink DrawingInk drawing of French street scene. Signed to bottom right. Matted and framed under glass. Measures approximately 22-1/4" in height by 17-3/4" in width.All sales are subject to Bremo Auctions Terms &See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Lamotte (1903-1983) Signed LithographOriginal lithograph printed in colors on wove paper, untitled illustration, by Bernard Lamotte (French, 1903-1983). Pencil signed lower right. 12 1/4 x 9 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed. BernardSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Munch. 3 colored, embossed etchings.Munch, Bernard (German, b.1921). Group of 3 embossed etchings. Each signed in pencil, l.r., editioned, l.l. ++ Yellow Composition. Edition 38 of 90. Plate: 5 3/4" x 3 15/16" Sheet: 12 3/4" x 9 13/16"See Sold Price
Sold2018Lacepede, Bernard 1881 Group of 4 HC Reptile PrintsSteel Engraving/Etchings Published 1876-81, Paris for "Histoire Naturelle de Lacepede" by Bernard Germain de Lacepede, Georges Cuvier and A. G. Desmarest. Illustrated by Edouard Travies. Fine hand colSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Glasgow (New York 1914-1986) EtchingBernard Pratt (New York 1914-1986) original pencil signed etching. Signed in pencil 'Glasgow' lower right in pencil and signed in plate lower left. Titled Rug Weaver in pencil lower left. Measures 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Lacepede, Bernard 1860 Lot of 4 HCol Prints. WhalesHand Colored Steel Engraving/Etching Published 1860, Paris for "Histoire Naturelle de Lacepede" by Bernard Germain de Lacepede, Georges Cuvier and A. G. Desmarest. Illustrated by Edouard Travies. PapeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lacepede, Bernard 1860 Lot of 4 HCol Prints. SnakesHand Colored Steel Engraving/Etching Published 1860, Paris for "Histoire Naturelle de Lacepede" by Bernard Germain de Lacepede, Georges Cuvier and A. G. Desmarest. Illustrated by Edouard Travies. PapeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lacepede, Bernard 1860 Lot of 4 HCol Prints. LizardsHand Colored Steel Engraving/Etching Published 1860, Paris for "Histoire Naturelle de Lacepede" by Bernard Germain de Lacepede, Georges Cuvier and A. G. Desmarest. Illustrated by Edouard Travies. PapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beth Van Hosen, Etching, "Checked Shirt"(American, b. 1926) signed in pencil and numbered 1/25. Together with a Bernard Brussel-Smith Self Portrait etching, numbered 28/100 and signed in pencil l.r. Overall: 17-3/4"h x 13-3/4"w and 18"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Levine (American 1945-2020)2 Etchings with quotes by George Bernard Shaw and Grandma Moses. Limited Edition, 12/12 Overall 17 1/4" x 17" Condition, some scratches to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARD COHEN (BRITISH B. 1933)BERNARD COHEN (BRITISH B. 1933)Untitled, from White Ink Suite 1-6 1973 etching on paper 28 x 35 cm (11 x 13 3/4 in.) [plate], framed dimensions: 64 x 51 cm (25 1/4 x 20 1/8 in.) signed, dated, and insSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Lamotte (1903-1983): The BeachBernard Lamotte (1903-1983): The Beach Oil on board, signed 'Bernard Lamotte' lower right. 13 1/2 x 21 1/2 in., 18 x 26 in. (frame). Gift of Lilyan Lamotte. An Artist's Life: The Collection of Henry KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Lamotte French, 1903-1983 Bathers on the BeachBernard Lamotte French, 1903-1983 Bathers on the Beach Signed Bernard Lamotte (lr) Oil on panel 9 3/8 x 16 1/8 inches (23.8 x 41 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bernard Lamotte (French 1903-1983) Paris at Night, oilBernard Lamotte (French 1903-1983) Paris at Night, oil on board, signed, image size 18 ½ x 15 “See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 4 Etchings by Sol Lewitt (1928-2007)Set of 4 Etchings by Sol Lewitt. American(1928-2007). From "Grids using a Straight Line" 1973 limited edition. 10 3/4 x 10 3/4" each 13" x 13" framed overall each. Includes a hard cover book on Sol LwSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ryohei Tanaka, JP. b. 1933, 4 EtchingsRyohei Tanaka, (Tanaka Ryohei), Japanese, born 1933, set of four etchings of tree and thatched cottages, all artist proofs, pencil signed and numbered, dated from 1977 to 1985 accompanied by a retrospSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Lamotte Oil on CanvasEntitled "Woman and Man in Field" by Bernard Lamotte, (1903-1983,) the lushly colored canvas shows two figures in a landscape, the whole scene full of movement and light. Unsigned. Born in Paris, LamoSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) ETCHINGS/ W/C SIGNED IN PLATE HOMAR (LORENZO )(4) ETCHINGS/ W/C SIGNED IN PLATE HOMAR (LORENZO 1913-2004 PUERTO RICO) 7" X 4"See Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfNATASCHA MANN VIER ARBEITEN: 'MONDTAENZER', 'TANZ', 'ERKENNT€160
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesSiegfried Reinhardt, Missouri / Germany (1925-1984), Fish, pencil on paper$100
JG AutographsField Marshal Bernard Law Montgomery, 1st Viscount Montgomery of Alamein - Vintage Press Photograph$10