Sold20204 Silver Plate Trays and Basket10" to 28 1/4" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with them.See Sold Price
Sold20196 Large Modern Silverplate Items6 Large Modern Silverplate Trays, Tazze, Basket & Bowl by Atticus, Swid Powell and others (6 pc.) Hammered bowl 4" x 11 1/2" Dia., Longest tray 27 1/2" x 8" Property from the Estate of Edward BazinetSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silverplate Warming Tray and Serving TraysSilverplate Warming Tray and Serving Trays. Also 4 pierced baskets.(RIVERS4358/7)(PR) Property Title:From the Estate of Joan Rivers. Measurements: Warming tray 21" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of SilverplateIncludes trays, cake basket, trivets, pedestal small basket, ink stand, tea caddy, etc. Dimensions: Largest Circular Tray: 18" Dia.; Tallest Pitcher: 10 1/2" H; Inkstand: 2 1/2" H x 4 1/4" L (EPEN25-1See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Coffee Service SetCoffee pot 9 1/4" Tea pot 7" Sugar bowl 5 1/4" Creamer 4" Waste bowl 3 1/4" Silverplate Tray 16 1/4" Total weight 55.11ozt We happily provide seamless shipping services oSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Silver Plate Serving Trays15 inch with heavy banded border work, shells and swags, 19 inch oval with ivy leaves and berries, marked England, MS, 20 inch tray with heraldic crest to center, no marks, 18 inch round footed tray,See Sold Price
Sold20224 PC. SILVER PLATE TRAY & ITEMS4 PC. SILVER PLATE TRAY & ITEMS: Comprising; 1- Tray, 1- Silent Butler, & 2- Serving pieces. Largest Approx. 3.5" h x 22" l x 15.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold20184 Silverplate Gallery Trays,oval and rectangular, from 4 1/2" X 8" up to 9" X 18".See Sold Price
Sold20214 Silverplate Brides BasketsFour late Victorian Silverplated brides baskets. Molded bodies with floral and scroll designs, swing handles on pedestal bases. One with impressed marks, one replated. Minor wear, some loss to platingSee Sold Price
Sold2016(4) COLLECTION OF SILVERPLATE SERVICE TRAYS(lot of 4) Silver plate service trays: (1) round double handled tray on short legs, (1) of circular form, E.P.C. Poole Silver Company, (1) sectional shell dish with handle, (1) marked Victoria: W & SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver: Tiffany & Co, OthersSterling silver, Tiffany & Co, others, including: 1) five salad forks, 2) cake slice, 3) two Tiffany & Co knives, 4) English silver plate tray. 9.6 ozt. One Tiffany & Co. knife "as-is".See Sold Price
Sold2018SET GORHAM STERLING TEA/COFFEE SET INCLUDING TEAPOT,,SET GORHAM STERLING TEA/COFFEE SET INCLUDING TEAPOT,, HEIGHT 7 1/2"; COFFEE, 10"; HOTWATER, 13"; SUGAR, 6"; CREAMER, 5 1/2"; WASTE BOWL, 4" WITH SILVERPLATE TRAY. GROSS WEIGHT 160.23 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Rectangular Silver Plate Serving Trays Platters4 Rectangular Silver Plate Serving Trays / Platters. Each with a chased surface and heavy figural border. Marked for Rogers & Poole. Larger Roger's tray measures 22 inches handle to handle.See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) FRENCH CHRISTOFLE SILVERPLATE TRAYS & BUCKETS(lot of 4) French silverplate barware, Orfevrerie Christofle Paris, including: (2) trays, largest: approx 14"l, 11"w; (2) champagne cooler buckets, largest: approx 8"h, 11.25"w, 8.75"d; 10.5lbs totalSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Large Silverplate Serving TraysFive large silverplate serving trays. American and British, ca. mid 20th century. One Henley by Oneida Community silverplate tray. One Walker & Hall silverplate tray with a broken handle. Two WebsterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 4 English Silver Plate Round Serving TraysSet of 4 English Silver Plate Round Serving Trays. Floral and Rococo style borders. Largest measures 15.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019(4) COLLECTION SILVER PLATE GALLERY SERVICE TRAYS(lot of 4) Collection of silver plate service trays, including: (1) Reed & Barton tray, with pierced gallery, scrolling foliate and floral decoration, raised on three claw-and-ball feet, approx 2.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold20224 pc. Silver Plate incl. Large Tray, Bowl etc4 pc. Silver Plate incl. Large Tray, Hallmarked Silver Plate Bowl w/ Elk, Silver Plate Punch Bowl & Ladle - tray approx 23" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Southern Pacific Silverplate Serving TraysLot of 4 Southern Pacific Silverplate Serving Trays by International Silver Co and Reed & Barton. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. All items are shipped USPS or UPS and will be bSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Tiffany & Co. Makers Silverplate TraysFour silverplate matched scallop-form gadroon-design platters/trays, #'s 11493-65S, 1107-651X, 8639-65N, 1566-65Y. [23 x 16 inches; 18 x 13 inches; 14 x 10 inches; 23 x 11 inches]. Scratched; tarnisheSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) ENGLISH & AMERICAN SILVERPLATE SERVICE TRAYS(lot of 4) Collection of English and American silverplate service trays, ornamented with shell and foliate scrolls molded in relief, etched floral motifs, makers include: William Adams, Friedman SilveSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) 19TH C. ORNATE SILVERPLATE TRAYS(4) 19th century fancy silverplate serving trays including one by William Hutton & Sons. All hallmarked underneath. Dimensions: (Largest) Dia. 17.75" Condition: Surface scratches throughout. Light weaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Plate Antique Serving Platter Trays & DomesCollection of nine assorted silver plated butler serving pieces. Includes (4) approximate 27 in. long ornate silver plate trays, (1) 20 in. round silver plate tray, (4) covered domes with handles, meaSee Sold Price
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryInternational Silver Company - Countess Tray 6294$1
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryInternational Silver Company - Chippendale Serving Tray 6321$1