Sold2016(4) STERLING SILVER PLATA DEL PILAR PERU GOBLETS4 Sterling silver 925 plata del pilar Peruvian goblets. Each measures 4 1/2" (11.43cm) height, total lot weight 547.6g (17.61ozt).See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Plata 925 Del Pilar Peru of Three PcsSterling Silver Plata 925 Del Pilar Peru of Three Pcs 2 Serving spoon, 1 fork. 11 1/2" long; 14 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Plata 925 Del Pilar Peru Two Pcs.Sterling Silver Plata 925 Del Pilar Peru Two Pcs; 1 Pie Server, 1 Cake Server, 7" oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Candelabras Sterling Silver 925 Del Pilar PeruH: 14" Weight: 71 Oz - Shipping in USA $ 100See Sold Price
Sold2023Vtg Peruvian Del Pilar Plata 925 Sterling Silver Repousse Picture Frame Hard WoodVtg Peruvian Del Pilar Plata 925 Sterling Silver Repousse Picture Frame Hard Wood. Frame Marked "925". 12" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Peruvian Sterling Silver AshtrayCirca 1950s, the small, wave-edged square with the hammered depiction of a Quechua man and woman leading a llama, the underside stamped "Plate 925 del Pilar Peru." 3.5" square. Weight approximately 1See Sold Price
Sold2021PERU PLATA Sterling Silver Picture FramePERU PLATA Sterling Silver Picture Frame, inscription reads ‘Peru Plata Sterling 925’, measures 12 3/4 x 10 3/8 inches, surface wear and tarnishing to piece, Peru Plata, sterling silver, picture fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peruvian Sterling Silver Ice Bucket and TongsStylized animal decorations in relief. Marked PLATA 925 PERU at the base. 600+ grams -- our scale only goes up to 600! SORRY!) No marking on the tongs. 11-1/2" to top of handle; 6-3/4" diameter at topSee Sold Price
Sold2019STERLING SILVER CHUNKY WIDE PERU BANGLEHallmarked PERU Plata Esterlina, A. Mano. With applied flowers and hammered fleur de lis. Dimensions: L 7" x W 2.5" Weight: 4.62 Condition: Bend at center with signs of repair at centerSee Sold Price
Sold20234 STERLING SILVER GOBLETS 1921 TOWLEFour (4) Sterling Silver Goblets c. 1921 by Towle. No monograms. Retailed by Bailey, Banks & Biddle, Philadelphia. Each 3"x6 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 802 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlestonSee Sold Price
Sold2015(4) STERLING SILVER GOBLETS, TEA STRAINER, TRAY(lot of 4) Stering silver articles comprising (1) Fisher footed goblet, (1) International Silver "The Creek" goblet, (1) large tea strainer, (1) Unger Brothers bread plate, some dents, largest: 13.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF STERLING AND SILVER PLATE ACCESSORIESLOT OF STERLING AND SILVER PLATE ACCESSORIES ~ STERLING WEIGHTED CANDLESTICK BASES. 4" STERLING SILVER GOBLET STAMPED "H40". TEN STERLING SILVER COCKTAIL FORKS (EIGHT MATCHED). UNWEIGHTED STERLING PIESee Sold Price
Sold20194 Wallace Sterling Silver Goblets & Pitcher4 Wallace Sterling Silver Goblets & Pitcher. This lot includes four sterling silver goblets and a sterling silver pitcher, all marked Wallace. Pitcher measures 9 inches x 8 inches x 4 inches. Lot weigSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4 INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER GOBLETSLOT OF 4 INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER GOBLETS-PRELUDE PATTERN -193.7 GSee Sold Price
Sold2017(4) AMERICAN MONOGRAMMED STERLING SILVER GOBLETS(lot of 4) American sterling silver monogrammed goblets: (2) having floral motif, reserved S monogram, 6"h; (2) Fisher goblets, simple form with triple monogram, 4.75"h; 16.03ozt Start Price $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2021FISHER STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS #69 (4)121139 FISHER STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS #69 (4) Fisher sterling silver water goblets #69 lot of four. Each goblet measures 6.5" tall with a 3.5" diameter at the mouth. Underside reads " Fisher, StSee Sold Price
Sold2021FISHER STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS #69 (4)121140 FISHER STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETS #69 (4) Fisher sterling silver water goblets #69 lot of four. Each goblet measures 6.5" tall with a 3.5" diameter at the mouth. Underside reads " Fisher, StSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Del Pilar Peru Sterling Rose Footed BowlRare Del Pilar Peru Sterling Rose Footed Bowl. Weight - 18.49 troy oz. Measures - 6" high x 12 1/2" long x 9" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2017MEXICAN STERLING GOBLETS SET OF 6MEXICAN STERLING GOBLETS, SET OF 6, H 4 1/4":The sterling silver stems in goblet form; each stamped C.Zurita, Perlita, Taxco, sterling, 925 (see additional photo). Weighs approximately 25.01 troy ouncSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE ELIYAHU CUP & TRAY$10
2 days LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE MATTE SHINY ELIYAHU CUP & TRAY$10
4 days LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MODERN STRIATED & SLEEK ORNATE ELIYAHU CUP & TRAY$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE LARGE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL LEAF APPLIQUE ELIYAHU CUP$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsFINE LARGE 925 STERLING SILVER & GILDED HANDMADE MODERN HAMMERED ELIYAHU CUP$10
18 hrs LeftGaia AuctionsGraziella Laffi, Peruvian Modernist Bird Sterling Silver Enameled BroochCA$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersJudaica Sterling Silver Kiddush Cup Collection Group Lot 27pc Over 417 Grams$50