Sold2024(5) 1995 Pichon-Longueville au Baron de Pichon(5) 1995 Pichon-Longueville au Baron de Pichon, RP 90, 750 mlSee Sold Price
Sold20171 bottle of 1966 Pichon Longueville1 bottle of 1966 Chateau Pichon Longueville Comtesse de lalande, Pauillac, filling level: into neck, label soiled, good condition of thebottle, sehr gut gelagert, with this filling level very rarely oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Le Baron Mo LithographUp for auction is a framed lithograph from artist Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec's "Au Pied du Sinai - Le Baron Mo" The litho is matted and set in a 23 5/8" x 27 5/8" x 2 1/4" frame. Viewing area is 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Brasilier (French, B. 1929) Tulipes au CorsageAndre Brasilier (French, B. 1929) Tulipes au Corsage Rose. Color lithograph dated to 1979, pencil signed lower right and numbered CIV/CL. Ref: Le Pichon 140 18" x 23.5" Frame: 28.5" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2023BLIN - PICHET EN CÉRAMIQUEJacques BLIN (1920-1995)Petit pichet en céramique à décor de tournesol sur fond crèmeSigné dessousH : 22,5 cm (restauration au col)See Sold Price
Sold2017Chateau Pichon-Longueville, Lalande - Vintage 1986Vintage 1986, Chateau Pichon-Longueville, Lalande, Pauillac, 1 into neck, 3bn, 4lbsl, 1snl (4 750 ml) Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL,ALECOS FASSIANOS DU 9 JUIN AU 5 NOVEMBRE 2001 CHATEAU DE CHENONCEAUm ORIGINAL,ALECOS FASSIANOS DU 9 JUIN AU 5 NOVEMBRE 2001 CHATEAU DE CHENONCEAUArtist:Alecos Fassianos (Greek, born 1935- 2022)Title:Château de Chenonceau , 2001Medium:color lithographSize:68 x 46 cSee Sold Price
SoldSpurr Cutts, Gertrude - Port marketSpurr Cutts, Gertrude (1858-1941) Royaume-Uni Marché portuaire Huile panneau signée en bas à droite Gertrude Spurr Cutts, estampe de galerie au dos. Dimension: 5.5" x 8" 14 x 20 cm ----See Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (né en 1974) (D'après)BANKSY (né en 1974) (D'après) Pochoir sur véritable billet d'un dollar . Cachet de la signature et cachet de Dismaland au pochoir .6,5 x 15,5 cm. Note : Souvenir sur Parc de Dismaland.See Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (né en 1974) (D'après)BANKSY (né en 1974) (D'après) Pochoir sur véritable billet d'un dollar . Cachet de la signature et cachet de Dismaland au pochoir .6,5 x 15,5 cm. Note : Souvenir sur Parc de Dismaland.See Sold Price
Sold2022DISMALANDCachets sur véritable billet d'un dollar Cachet de la signature et cachet de Dismaland au pochoir 6,5 x 15,5 cm Note : Souvenir sur Parc de DismalandSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (né en 1974) (D'après)BANKSY (né en 1974) (D'après) Pochoir sur véritable billet d'un dollar . Cachet de la signature et cachet de Dismaland au pochoir .6,5 x 15,5 cm. Note : Souvenir sur Parc de Dismaland.See Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (né en 1974) (D'après)BANKSY (né en 1974) (D'après) Pochoir sur véritable billet d'un dollar . Cachet de la signature et cachet de Dismaland au pochoir .6,5 x 15,5 cm. Note : Souvenir sur Parc de Dismaland.See Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (Né en 1974)Banksy vs Bristol Museum Affiche originale d'époque Affiche réalisée pour l'exposition de Banksy au Bristol Museum.59,5 x 42 cm.Excellent étatSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABRICE DE VILLENEUVE Giclee ArtworkFABRICE DE VILLENEUVE Giclee Artwork, comes with certificate of authenticity, inscriptions read 5 Salon de LAutomobile Au Grande Palais Paris, 10au25 December 1926, Automobile Club de Paris, subject aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Klee lithograph poster, titled "KLEE Masques Musee de Francis", du 5 Avril Au 5 Mai 1966.Paul Klee lithograph poster, titled "KLEE Masques Musee de Francis", du 5 Avril Au 5 Mai 1966. Signed KLEE in stoner. Very good condition, shows tape marks on outer edges. Measures 13" x 9.25".See Sold Price
Sold2021Francois Boucheix Oil Painting on Canvas VeniseFrancois Boucheix Oil Painting on Canvas, Coin De Venise Au Clair De Lun.H: 7.5 in. W: 9 in. frame H: 18.5 in. W: 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Damin (Born 1942) FranceOil on canvas. " Au cadet de Gascogne " 28.5" x 24.5” framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jack NISBERG (1922-1980) Audrey Hepburn TirageJack NISBERG (1922-1980) Audrey Hepburn Tirage argentique vintage. Tampon de l'artiste au dos 40,5 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frigate Tropicbird Flying fish Albacore Bonito Dorado Tuna Waterspout 1746CAPTION PRINTED BELOW PICTURE: Chasse des Poissons volants 1. le frigot ou la queue fourchue 2. Le queue de paille 3. L'Alcatras 4. Le Poisson volant 5. L'Albicoras 6. la Bonite au sud de la Ligne 7.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bearly People Cheryl De Rose Teddy BearArticulated bear dressed in a floral dress and trousers; embroidered lace ribbon in hair. Includes original tag. Artist: Cheryl De Rose Issued: 1995 Dimensions: 15.5"H Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate Circle of Baron De Meyer GVW Photo IVanderbilt Estate Circle of Baron De Meyer GVW Photo I, Art Deco Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney portrait photograph with necklace and fan, 9.375 x 7.375 inches sight, 20.5 x 16.5 x 1.125 inches framed, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la Nouvelle-Orléans, et de l'Orénoque au Mississipi, par les Petites et les Grandes-Antilles... Paris: GidSee Sold Price
1 day LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersATTRIB: SUZANNE EISENDIECK OIL PAINTING FEMMES ET PERSONNAGES AU BORD DE LA MER DANS UN PAYSAGE$2,500
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMémoires Du Baron De Damas (1785-1862) Tome Premier$80
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesMarie Vorobieff dite MAREVNA (1892-1984) Composition au bouquet de fleurs et aux fruits€4,000
Jun 25Rago Arts and Auction CenterPablo Picasso, Chez la pythie-harpye. Homme au masque de minotaure? (from La Suite Vollard)$7,000
17 hrs LeftChurchill GalleriesMaurice Champion: La Finn Du Monde et les Cometes au Point de vue Historique et$10
2 days LeftArt Research ParisREPOSE-PIEDS AU CHIEN ET AU CHATPaire de repose-pieds rectangulaires en chêne sculpté, garniture€25
Jun 30Global Auctions Company19th Century Peerage Armorial Engraving John Peyton Verney Coat of Arms$120
2 days LeftArt Research ParisAdolphe Joseph MONTICELLI (1824-1886) dans le goût deScène de Harem : La négresse porteuse€150