Sold20155.5 TROY OZS., 11 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF SILVER11 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF SILVER CONSISTING OF 2 MASTER SALTS WITH COBALT CRYSTAL LINERS (ONE W/ ENGLISH HALLMARKS), 1 SALT SELLAR W/ENGLISH HALLMARKS, 2 PEPPERS, AND 6 EMBOSSED DEMI-TASSE SPOONS;See Sold Price
Sold201632 TROY OZS., 6 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF STERLING6 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF STERLING SILVER CONSISTING A 14" OVAL TRAY, A SMALLER TRAY, A CREAM AND SUGAR, A PAIR OF SALT AND PEPPER SHAKERS; 32 TROY OZS. WEIGHABLESee Sold Price
Sold201538 TROY OZS., 8 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF STERLING8 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF STERLING SILVER CONSISTING OF 7 BREAD AND BUTTER PLATES AND A LUCITE HANDLED SAUCE SERVER; 6" PLATES, APPROX, 38 TROY OZS. WEIGHABLESee Sold Price
Sold20157.8 TROY OZS., 10 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF STERLING10 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF STERLING SILVER CHILDREN'S FEEDING UTENSILS, ETC.; 7.8 TROY OZS. WEIGHABLESee Sold Price
Sold20156.8 TROY OZS., 8 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF STERLING8 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF STERLING SILVER CONSISTING OF 6 VARIOUS TONGS, ALONG WITH 2 SHELL SHAPED EMBOSSED SPOONS, SOME ITEMS MONOGRAMMED; 6.8 TROY OZS. WEIGHABLESee Sold Price
Sold20156 TROY OZS., 7 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF STERLING7 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF STERLING SILVER AND CRYSTAL ITEMS CONSISTING OF 2 STERLING TEA STRAINERS, 2 STERLING DISHES (1 PERSIAN), 3 STERLING AND CRYSTAL ASH TRAYS; 6 TROY OZS. WEIGHABLESee Sold Price
Sold201815 TROY OZS; 3 PC. MISC. LOT OF RUSSIAN SILVER3 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF RUSSIAN SILVER CONSISTING OF 2 HIGHLY ENGRAVED SPOONS AND A HEAVILY FOOTED RIMMED BOWL INSCRIBED ON REVERSE B.C.1887; 84; TOUCH MARK OF WINGED RIDER ON REARING HORSE OR LISee Sold Price
Sold201732 TROY OZS., 6 PIECE MISC. LOT OF STERLING SILVER6 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF STERLING SILVER CONSISTING OF A 14" OVAL TRAY, A SMALLER TRAY, A CREAM AND SUGAR, A PAIR OF SALT AND PEPPER SHAKERS; 32 TROY OZS. WEIGHABLESee Sold Price
Sold2017Eleven (11) Piece Lot of Miscellaneous Sterling SilverEleven (11) Piece Lot of Miscellaneous Sterling Silver Table Top Items. Signed. Some with minor dents and dings. Total weight approx. 31.98 troy ounces. Shipping $52.00 (estimate $150-$250)See Sold Price
Sold2017A group lot of miscellaneous silver flatwareComprising eight German silver fruit knives and three serving articles, 11 pieces, cake server and ladle only: 6.700 oz. troy approximately, est: $200/400 Provenance: Private Collection, Scottsdale, ASee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT 11 PCS STERLING SILVER AND COIN SILVERLOT 11 PCS STERLING SILVER AND COIN SILVER - 6 STERLING PIECES INCLUDING 4 SPOONS, TONGS, "CRUMB RAKE" AND 5 COIN SILVER PCS INCLUDING SUGAR SHELL, 3 SPOONS, SMALL LADLE - 6.07 TROY OZSSee Sold Price
Sold201750 TROY OZS., 16 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF STERLING16 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF STERLING INCLUDING A 7" TIFFANY FLORAL PETAL SHAPED BOWL, A REED & BARTON X502 MARKED DIVIDED FOOTED SERVING BOWL; A PICKLED FORK AND TONGS IN GRAND BAROQUE PATTERN, AN ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Sterling Silver Bowls (One with Handle) in Four Cloth Pouches (Two Blue One Green) + TwoThree Sterling Silver Bowls (One with Handle) in Four Cloth Pouches (Two Blue One Green) + Two Sterling Weighted Candle Holders + Five Miscellaneous Silver Pieces Bowls 20.11 troy ounces total weight,See Sold Price
Sold201832 TROY OZS.; 21 PIECE MISC. LOT OF STERLING FLATWARE21 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF STERLING FLATWARE INCLUDING 10 TIFFANY FORKS, ALL MONOGRAMMED EXCEPT KIRK & SONS LADLE; 32 TROY OZS. WEIGHABLESee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Silver Mostly 800 and sterling.Lot of Silver Mostly 800 and sterling.-- Dimensions: --- Weight: 19.55 Troy ozs. ---- --- US Shipping charge: $35 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundred.See Sold Price
Sold2018MISC. LOT OF SILVER; 10 TROY OZS. WEIGHABLEMISCELLANEOUS LOT OF SILVER, ALONG WITH M.O.P. FISH OR FRUIT KNIVES; APPROX. 15 PCS. TOTAL; 10 TROY OZS. WEIGHABLESee Sold Price
Sold2022Canada. Miscellaneous Lot:Canada. Miscellaneous Lot: Includes: Silver Dollars (12 pieces); Silver Minors (30 pieces) and copper including tokesn (11 pieces). Careful examination recommended. Sold as is, no returns. EstimatedSee Sold Price
Sold202112 PC LOT OF STERLING SILVER; 72.9 TROY OZS WEIGHABLE12 PIECE LOT OF STERLING SILVER INCLUDING 8 INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER ROLLED EDGE STEMMED GOBLETS; ALONG WITH 4 COMPLIMENTARY FLAIRED LIP STERLING SILVER GOBLETS BY REED & BARTON (ALL WITH "C" MONSee Sold Price
Sold202114 PC LOT OF STERLING SILVER; 44 TROY OZS WEIGHABLE14 PIECE LOT OF STERLING SILVER CONSISTING OF 13 BREAD & BUTTER PLATES (MONOGRAMMED), AND 1 LARGER SERVING PLATE; 44 TROY OZS WEIGHABLE; 8"DIA LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold201860.0 TROY OZS., MISC. LOT OF STERLING SILVERMISCELLANEOUS LOT OF STERLING SILVER INCLUDING A 14" SERVING DISH IN THE STYLE OF JENSEN, ALONG WITH TWO ROYAL DANISH STUFFING SPOONS, AN ORNATE MEAT FORK, AND OTHER FLATWARE OF LESSER IMPORTANCE; SERSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Five Piece Tea Service by PooleSterling Silver five piece tea service, No. 990 "Lancaster Rose" pattern by Poole, 94 troy ozs, tallest piece 11 1/2"h, together with a massive silverplate tray by Poole, 30 1/2"lSee Sold Price
Sold201727 TROY OZS., MISC. LOT OF STERLING AND SILVER PLATEMISCELLANEOUS LOT OF STERLING AND SILVER PLATE CONSISTING OF A VERY NICE BLACK STAR & FROST 10.5" FOOTED COMPOTE, 18 TROY OZS. WEIGHABLE; ALONG WITH OTHER LESS IMPORTANT ITEMS, APPROX. 19 PCS.; TOTALSee Sold Price
Sold20235 PC. LOT OF STERLING SILVER; 40.0 TOW5 piece misc. lot of Sterling Silver consisting of a footed tea pot, 2 sauce boats, 7.75" sugar shaker, and bread plate; 40.0 troy ozs. weighableSee Sold Price
Sold202140 PC. LOT OF MATCHING STERLING SILVER FLATWARE48 PIECE LOT OF MATCHING STERLING SILVER FLATWARE (MONOGRAMMED WITH LETTER "B"); 45 TROY OZS. WEIGHABLE; GO TO PCGS.COM TO GRADE ACCURATELYSee Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sGORHAM "NOCTURNE" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET Providence, Rhode Island, Mid-20th Century Approx.$450(1 bid)
4 days LeftCollective HudsonCypress Georg Jensen Signed 110-Piece Art Modernist Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set$5,000
2 days LeftLeland LittleA Gold Wash Coin Silver Cup and Saucer, Mark of William Forbes for Ball, Tompkins & Black$50
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish Georgian Sterling Silver Inkwell on Tray London 1829 Joseph Argell$10